| 1) |
NEW TESTAMENT: Kuoyu and English
|
|
|
Korea: Gideons International , 1980 Blue wraps with white lettering, text is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, color maps in the back.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 2) |
Nadesico Vol. 3
|
|
|
CPM Manga, 2004 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Nadesico Vol. 4
|
|
|
CPM Manga, 2004 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Naked Empire (Signed)
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() This is the eighth volume in Goodkind's Sword of Truth series.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2003 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps, Signed and inscribed by Goodkind.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Keith Parkinson. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Naked Husband
|
|
|
Bantam, 2004 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps, minor edgewear.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Nameless Night
|
|
|
Morrow, 2008 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Name's Buchanan
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal 1021 Very good condtion, spine cocked. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Nana Vol. 2
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 2006 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nancy Plays Nurse
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Rand McNally & Company, 1965 Boards have light cornerwear, small color loss on the spine and brief gift inscription and previous owner's name inked on the title page. A Tip-Top Elf book #8726 cover price 35 cents.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Dorothy Grider. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nanette
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1986 Spine moderately creased, light edgewear, one store stamp on th inside cover, one inked price on th first page, no other marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Nantucket Holiday Table
|
|
|
This book captures the beauties of Nantucket in 75 lush photos, and the food of the region in 75 recipes, including Salmon Ha... read more
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 2000. Book has a gift inscription on the first page, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Napoleons Of Eridanus
|
|
|
Daw UY1240 No.199 1st edition, 1976, 1976 Near fine unread condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Narrative of the Life and Adventures of Major C. Bolin, Alias David Butler, as Related By Himself to A.A. Sargent
|
|
|
Palo Alto, Ca.: Lewis Osborne , 1966 Green cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine, boards are sun-faded. End paper maps, facsimilie newspaper laid in, text is clean, binding is tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Naughty Bits: An Anthology of Short Erotic Fiction
|
|
|
Ontario, Canada: Spice, 2009. Mild edgewear, slightly bumped corners. Small creases on bottom right corner on front cover. Pages are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Spine is undamaged.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Navigations
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1986 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 16) |
Necromancer Nine
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1983 Mild edgewear, flat ,uncreased spine, clean and tight with no marks or stamps. The second in the True Game trilogy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by James C. Christensen. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Negro Moon
|
|
|
Johnson Publishing , 1964 Book has the previous owner's name inked on the FEP and mild shelfwear, else clean. Jacket has small chips, no price-clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
Negro President: Jefferson and the Slave Power (Signed)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 2003 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Jacket is price-clipped. First edition, first printing, Signed on the title page by Wills.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Neighbor
|
|
|
When a young mother is murdered in her bed, the woman's husband becomes the primary suspect. The couple seemed to live a perf... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 2009. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Neighbor
|
|
|
When a young mother is murdered in her bed, the woman's husband becomes the primary suspect. The couple seemed to live a perf... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2009. Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (5)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









