cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Priceless Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Priceless Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Priceless Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 856
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) N.M. Karamzin: a Study of His Literary Career
Cross, A.G

Carbondale: Southern Illinois U. 1971. Hb. VG+/VG. 1st. 306pp. Index, Notes, Biblio. Light wear and soiling, DJ: wear extremities, light soiling, rubbing.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
2) N. P
Yoshimoto, Banana

New York: New York: Grove Press, 1994, 1994. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 194 pp. Soiling boards, light wear. DJ: rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) The NPR Interviews, 1995
Siegel, Robert (editor)

The second annual collection featuring National Public Radio's best interviews of the year.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. ISBN:0395730554. 347pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) The Naitonalities Factore in Soviet POlitics and Society
Hajda, Lubomyr& Mark Beissinger, Eds

Boulder: Westview Press, 1990. Pb. Very Good 331pp; notes; index; wear extremities; rubbing; sticker back cover. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Naive Art in Illinois: 1830-1976
Kind, Joshua

Illinois: Illinois Art Council, 1976, 1976. Paperback. VG+. unpaged. Paperback. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Naked
Sedaris, David

Naked
Stock photo.
Through a series of comic anecdotes, quirky essayist David Sedaris touches on the highlights of his life to date, including h... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997. 291pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; spine slightly slanted.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) The Naked Ape
Morris, Desmond

London: Jonathan Cape, 1968. Hb. VG+/VG. 7th Printing. 252pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Dj extremities rubbed & lightly chipped. Biblio.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) The Naked Ape
Morris, Desmond

New York: New York: McGraw-Hill, 1967, 1967. Hb. VG-/VG-. 5th Ptg. 252pp. Extremities rubbed; soiling on top edge. Dj extremities chipped. Biblio.. 5th Ptg.. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Naked Came the Manatee
Hiaasen, Carl, et al

Naked Came the Manatee
Stock photo.
Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Fl... read more

New York: Fawcett Books, 1998. 201 pages, bottom corner of front cover faintly creased, pages lightly toned.. Pb.. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel
Due, Tananarive; Hall, James W.; Standiford, Les; Leonard, Elmore; Barry, Dave; Buchanan, Edna; Levine, Paul; Dufresne, John; Hendricks, Vicki; Antoni, Brian

Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel
Stock photo.
Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Fl... read more

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. 201 pages, bottom of spine and top corner of rear board bumped, light bump on bottom edge of front board, board and spine extremities lightly rubbed, dj extremities lightly bumped.. 1st. Hb.. VG-/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) The Naked Chef
Oliver, Jamie

The Naked Chef
Stock photo.
Down-to-earth, unadorned, foolproof recipes for salads, main courses, pastas, and desserts, from Britain's culinary wunderkin... read more

New York: Hyperion Books, 2000. 250pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed & soiled. Illus.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Naked Earth: The New Geophysics
Vogel, Shawna

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1995. 217pp. Index. Wear boards, fading, DJ: rubbing, light soiling.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Naked Eye: Great Photographs of the Nude
Bailey, David

New York: Amphoto, 1987. Hb. VG-/None. 192pp. Corners bumped, soiling and wear boards, yellowing edges. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) The Naked Image; Observations on the Modern Theatre
Clurman, Harold, Ed

New York: New York: Macmillan, 1967, 1967. Hb. VG/VG. 312 pp., index. Slight bumped corners, light wear. DJ: rubbing, light wear extremties, scratch front.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Naked Is the Best Disguise: The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes
Rosenberg, Samuel

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1974. 203 pages, index, spine extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, pages lightly toned, dj lightly toned and edgeworn, top edge of dj lightly bumped.. Book Club. Hb.. VG/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Naked Sleeper
Nunez, Sigrid

Naked Sleeper
Stock photo.
Nona's father left her and her mother when Nona was a child, and he died young. A painter, he has become more famous after de... read more

HarperCollins 1996 New York. Fine/Fine 1st hb 235pp Shelf wear.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
17) Naked in the Marketplace: The Lives of George Sand
Eisler, Benita

Naked in the Marketplace: The Lives of George Sand
Stock photo.
A fearless woman of incredible talent and fierce passions, George Sand abandoned her aristocratic life and her husband, donne... read more

New York: Counterpoint, 2006. 308 pages, index, spine extremities bumped, dj extremities lightly bumped, dj lightly dampstained on bottom edge of inside of front dj panel causing a light wave on outside of dj.. 1st. Hb.. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Naked in the Promised Land
Faderman, Lillian

Naked in the Promised Land
Stock photo.
Lillian Faderman, now a scholar of gay and lesbian studies, writes about her early life as she grew up poor in New York City ... read more

Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 2003. 356pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
19) Naked is the Best Disguise: The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes
Rosenberg, Samuel

Indianapolis, New York: The Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1974. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. pp. 203, index, rubbing, yellowing edges and pages, corners bumped, wear on top and bottom spine, creasing on front end page, dj: fading, tear on bottom spine, pencil mark on bottom edge of front cover, rubbing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Naked on the Page
Ganahl, Jane

New York: Viking, 2007. 310 pp. . 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 856
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (556)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)
$5-10 (434)
$10-25 (288)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (214)
Paperback (360)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (248)
With dust jacket (419)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (856)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: