Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 765
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) N.A.C. Green Book of Pacific Touring
Editor-Gene Hogle

National Automobile Club, 1941. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition.Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) N.P.: A Novel
Banana Yoshimoto; Translator-Ann Sherif

N.P.: A Novel
Grove Pr, 1994-02. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) THE NAKED APE - DELL #6266
Desmond Morris

Dell Publishing Company, Inc, 1967. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) NASCAR Generations: The Legacy of Family in NASCAR Racing
Robert Edelstein

NASCAR Generations: The Legacy of Family in NASCAR Racing
Stock photo.
HarperEntertainment, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) NASCAR Superstars: In the Fast Lane with NASCAR's Biggest Stars
Reid Spencer

Winding Stair Press, 2002-11. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) The NASCAR Way : The Business That Drives the Sport
Robert G. Hagstrom

The NASCAR Way : The Business That Drives the Sport
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1997-12-19. Hardcover. Has a library sleeve. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) NASCAR Winston Cup 1994
n/a

UMI Publications, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) NATIONAL MUSEUM: SCULPTURE, BRONZES, VASES
Basil. Ephor of Antiquities in Attica. Petrakos

Clio, 1981. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) THE NATION'S NATIONAL GUARD 1954 Reserve Units
Editor-National Guard Association

National Guard Association Washington DC, 1954. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear and discoloration. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
10) NATURAL SELECTION AND HEREDITY
P.M Sheppard

Hutchinson, 1967-10. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. This is a softcover(paperback) book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) THE NATURE OF PASSION
RUTH PRAWER JHABVALA

THE NATURE OF PASSION
PENGUIN, 1986. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
12) NAVY SEALS - A HISTORY PART III
KEVIN DOCKERY

NAVY SEALS - A HISTORY PART III
THE MILITARY BOOK CLUB, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear(has a 3" closed tear). ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) NBA LIVE 2001 (PS2)

NBA LIVE 2001 (PS2)
Video Game. Very Good. USED! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) NEEDLEWORK STITCHES
Barbara Snook

Crown Publishers, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) THE NEGRO REVOLT.Complete and unabridged
Louis E. Lomax

Signet Books, 1963. Paperback. (T2273). This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) NEW CATECHISM: CATHOLIC FAITH FOR ADULTS
K. SMYTHE (TRANSLATOR)

SEARCH PRESS LTD, 1967. Hardcover. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear.This is a worn well used book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
17) THE NEW CITY
STEPHEN AMIDON

THE NEW CITY
Stock photo.
BLACK SWAN, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) THE NEW COOK IT IN A CASSEROLE
FLORENCE BROBECK

M.Barrows and Co, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) THE NEW ENGLISH BIBLE WITH THE APOCRYPHA.Standard edition
Oxford University Press

Oxford University Press, 1970. Hardcover. Poor. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust jacket shows wear and tear. Pages are clean with no markings. Has owner's name of flypage. Edges show light soiling. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
20) NEW FABIAN COLONIAL ESSAYS
Arthur Creech, editor Jones

Praeger, 1959. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition.Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99


Results 1 - 20 of 765
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (405)
Fine or New (43)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (335)
$5-10 (227)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (369)
Paperback (364)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (408)
Signed (2)
With photos (153)

Filter by country:
United States (765)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: