| 1) |
NATO: An Institution Under Threat? [Paperback] by Honig, Jan Willem
Institute for East-West Security Studies/ Westview, 1991. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Near fine copy. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
NEW UNIVERSE THEORY WITH THE LAWS OF PHYSICS
AuthorHouse, 2005-07-28. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine hardcover in fine dustjacket. Text clean. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
THE NEW YORKER BOOK OF CAT CARTOONS (LEATHER BOUND)
Easton Press, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Collector's edition bound in leather with gilt lettering, edges, and cover design. Silk endpapers and ribbon marker. Some scratching to gilt edges of textblock. Boards in fine condition and the text is clean. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
NKJV Audio New Testament
Authentic Lifestyle, 2001-11-01. Audio Cassette. New. Brand new. Audio cassetes in plastic clam shell cse still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
NOISES OFF: A Play in Three Acts
Anchor books, 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine hardcover in near fine dustjacket. Text clean. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
NOLS Wilderness First Aid (Nols Library)
Stackpole Books, 2000-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text clean. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
THE NORTHERN TERRITORY PICTURE BOOK: 95 Full Colour Pictures of the Big Country
Riverside Studios, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Nice clean copy. Just a little edge/corner wear. Color photos of Australia. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
NOTTINGHAM SINCE 1900
Archive Publications, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Gift inscription of former owner inside front cover. Text pages crisp, clean & unmarked. Cover in nice shape showing slight fading at spine and at edges. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Nabokov's Butterfly: And Other Stories of Great Authors and Rare Books
Da Capo Press, 2004-09-20. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Hardcover in dustjacket. Remainder mark on outside edge. Text clean. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Nachtasyl (Ein Stern Buch) by Kroll, Benno
Gruner & Jahr AG & Co, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good. A little staining at bottom andtop edges of textblock. Text pages crisp, clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Nagarjuna: The Philosophy of the Middle Way by Kalupahana, David J
State Univ of New York Press, 1986. Soft Cover. Good. A bit of corner-wear. Light blue highlighting to approximately 20 pages. Most pages unmarked. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
The Naked Astronaut by
Faber and Faber, 1983. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. No markings. Text pages have tanned and two leaves of text have a little paper overlap. Dustjacket is in nice shape. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Nancy's Heart to Home (Special Welcomes)
Special Welcomes Publications, 1996. Paperback. Fine. Text clean. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Nanga: Exibition of Contemporary Nanga Paintings [Paperback] by Kameo Yamawaki
Nippon Cultural Centre, 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good. Nice copy. Two tiny closed tears at top spine edge. Text unmarked. Black cover with orange lettering. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Napoleon and His Times
Krieger Publishing Company, 1989-11. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Text clean. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Narada New Age Piano Sampler
Hal Leonard Corporation, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Very Good +. Text clean. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Subjects: MUSIC / Discography & Buyer's Guides; MUSIC / Musical Instruments / Piano & Keyboard; MUSIC / Songbooks; Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Narada Wilderness Collection-Solos For New Age Piano
Hal Leonard Corporation, 1992-08-01. Paperback. Near Fine. Text clean. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Narco-Terrorism
Basic Books, 1992-07. Paperback. Very Good. Text clean. Small remainder mark at bottom edge of textblock. Just slight edgewear. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Narrow Gauge to Cumbres, A Pictorial History of the Cumbres and Toltec Scenic Railroad
Western Guideways. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Some diagonal creasing at corners. Original stapled pictorial wraps. Text clean. A very good copy. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
National Abjection: The Asian American Body Onstage
Duke University Press, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good +. A little corner wear. Text clean. No remainder marks. Carefully packed. Ships within 48 hours. ... (more information)
Offered by Jubilee Books (Washington, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (124)Fine or New (29)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (6)
With photos (40)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (141)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search








