Titles starting with N from OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]
Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 808
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
N* COOKBOOK OF SPORTING TASTES
|
|
|
Annapolis, MD:: Naval Academy Memorial Fund,, 1977. First Edition. Plastic Comb Binding. Very Good. 257 pp plus 5 pp of index, pages clean & intact, pp. 232ff. are puckered as if from dampness and top two holes (of 15 total) are separated from comb binding, but could be replaced. Papercovers are rubbed. Charitable cookbook. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
N IS FOR NOOSE
|
|
|
New York:: Henry Holt, a Marion Wood Book,, 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. Hardcover fine, dustjacket near fine under fresh mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 3) |
N.S. REPORT OF THE CENTRAL COMMITTEE OF THE COMMUNIST PARTY OF THE SOVIET UNION TO THE 20TH PARTY CONGRESS
|
|
|
Moscow:: Foreign Languages Publishing House,, 1956. Paperback. Very good+. 145pp, pages clean & tight, cover rubbed, a few spots. Appears unread. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.80
|
|
| 4) |
NACHT UBER DEM TAL: EINE JUGEND IN DEUTSCHLAND
|
|
|
Dusseldorf:: Diederichs,, 1979. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. 156 pp. Very good+ hardcover in dustjacket under protective plastic cover. Pages clean and tight. Darkening to outside of text block. Personal copy with name and address stamps on first 3 pp and outside of text block. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 5) |
NAHUM TATE
|
|
|
New York:: Twayne Publishers,, 1972. Appears to be First Edition. TEAS 126. Hardcover. Red hardcover book slight soil on cover appears unread; ex-library with book number on lower part of spine, bookpocket pasted on front endpaper, typical stampings and markings. 184 pp. including notes and index. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 6) |
NAIL SCULPTURE (LITTLE CRAFT BOOKS SERIES)
|
|
|
New York:: Sterling,, 1971. First Edition, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Very Good +. 48 pp including index. Pages clean & tight, appears unread. Ever so slight shelf wear on lower edge of front cover. Hardcover contains lots of photo illustrations. Approx. 7.5x7.5 inches. Spine slightly slanted. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
NAIL SCULPTURE (LITTLE CRAFT BOOK SERIES) [ORIG. TITLE: WERKEN MIT NAGELN]
|
|
|
New York:: Sterling Pub. Co,, 1969. First Edition, 2nd printing. Hardcover. BRAND NEW. 48 pp including index. Fine hardcover, no dustjacket. B&w illustrations on every page! ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
NAKED BENEATH MY CLOTHES: TALES OF A REVEALING NATURE
|
|
|
Viking Press,, 1992. First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Fine. Unread, short marker line across lower outer edge of textblock. Pages clean & tight. With dustjacket. Author is ann ex-dancer turned comedian. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.90
|
|
| 9) |
NAKED MANAGEMENT: BARE ESSENTIALS FOR MOTIVATING THE X-GENERATION AT WORK
|
|
|
CRC,, 1996. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Paperback in near new condition. Pages clean and tight, very faint rubbing on front cover. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE NAKED MANAGER
|
|
|
Cahners Books,, 1974. Apparent First Edition. No additional printings listed. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good quality hardcover with dust jacket, 156 pages. Inside flaps of dust jacket are wrinkled and crease. Small tear on upper inside corner of front cover. Faint stain on front free end page. Pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.80
|
|
| 11) |
NAKED TO THE WAIST
|
|
|
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. AS NEW. Fine condition. 261 pp. With dustjacket. Collection of novellas and short stories. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.70
|
|
| 12) |
THE NAME DICTIONARY - MODERN ENGLISH AND HEBREW NAMES
|
|
|
New York:: Jonathan David Publishers,, 1976. Second Edition, 5th printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Second Edition, 5th printing of this red hardcover in very good condition. 418 pages. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Pages clean & tight except for small spot on front free endpaper. Hebrew and English names and their meanings in English script. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
A NAME FOR OURSELVES: FEELINGS ABOUT AUTHENTIC IDENTITY, LOVE, INTUITIVE POLITICS, US
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co.,, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in somewhat edgeworn dustjacket. Pages clean & tight, appears unread. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
NAME GAME: YOUR NAME CAN MAKE YOU A WINNER OR A LOSER. YOUR HEALTH, LONGEVITY, BUSINESS AND PERSONAL SUCCESS ARE DETERMINED BY YOUR NAME
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster,, 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, 208 pp plus bibliography. Pages clean & tight, appears unread. Light wear to dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
NAMELESS VALLEYS, SHINING MOUNTAINS
|
|
|
Walker & Co.,, 1970. Hardcover. Ex-library hardcover with typical pastings and marking, pages clean and intact. Hardcover with dustjacket under fresh protective mylar, very good exlibrary. Pages clean & tight. Some illustrations. The record of an expedition into the vanishing wilderness of Alaska's Brooks Range. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE NAMIBIAN HERERO: A HISTORY OF THE PSYCHOSOCIAL DISINTEGRATION AND SURVIVAL (AFRICAN STUDIES, VOL 1)
|
|
|
Edwin Mellen Press,, 1985. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. Hardcover (no dust jacket) in very good condition. Covers and spine very clean, show almost no wear. Pages inside very clean and bright, appears never read. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $138.90
|
|
| 17) |
NAMING AND NECESSITY
|
|
|
Harvard University Press,, 1981. First Edition, 2nd printing. Hardcover. Fine. 172 pp including index. Fine hardcover in dustjacket. Pages clean and tight. Several tiny light pen marks on dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $166.70
|
|
| 18) |
NAMING THE NEW WORLD: A NOVEL
|
|
|
New York:: Wyatt/St. Martin's Press,, 1997. FIrst Edition. 1st printing. Hardcover. Hardcover ex-library with all pastings and markings, appears unread, pages clean and tight, though front free endpaper cornerclipped by library. Dustjacket fine underremoveable mylar, glued to inside of covers. Brings the African-American history of slavery to life, through lyrical tales of continents and centuries. 119 pages. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 19) |
NAMING THINGS: STORIES (ILLINOIS SHORT FICTION) - INCLUDES A CHRONICLE OF LOVE, NAMING THINGS, THE HOARDERS, VERSIONS OF THE BODY, TRIAL, TWO LIVES, NOVEMBER AFTERNOONS, THE WOMAN AND THE MAN OF IT
|
|
|
Univ of Illinois Pr (Trd,, 1980. Paperback. Near fine. 149 pp, pages clean & tight, cover lightly rubbed. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 20) |
NAN SHERWOOD AT PALM BEACH OR STRANGE ADVENTURES AMONG THE ORANGE GROVES
|
|
|
Cleveland Goldsmith Pub. Co,, 1921. Hardcover. Former owner inscription in ink on first page dated 1927. 242 pages plus ads, green textured hardcover, no dustjacket. One small paint spot on cover. Binding tight, pages clean, corner torn from lower corner of page 223, does not interfere with text, some wear to extremities ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
