Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (362)Fine or New (78)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)$5-10 (246)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (443)Paperback (149)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (226)With dust jacket (79)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (599)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
N. A. D. A. Consumer Marine Appraisal Guide 1998 Edition NY: N. A. D. A. , 1998. Fine Trade Paperback. As New ISBN: 1580330029. boats from 7 to 100 feet, 1976 to 1998, outboards, inboards, jet drives, inflatables, houseboats, trailers, AU602879.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 2) |
N Or M Tommy and Tuppence Beresford must decipher a dying man's final words in order to arrive at the hidden identity of Hitler's right-hand men. Then they must go undercover themselves, at a seaside resort, to set a cunning trap and capture the deadly German agents.
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Berkley, 1986. Fine Mass Market Paperback. As New. 24th Print. ISBN: 0425098451. FM606530.. 24th Print. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 3) |
N P R Interviews 1995 Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacketHardcover, Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1995, 1st print, creased dj flap, fine/nf PA04564.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 4) |
'N Sync: Tearin' Up the Charts A biography of the popular R&B group. Illustrated with photographs.
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Pocket Books, 1998. Fine FinePA512324.. 6th Print. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 5) |
'N Sync: Tearing Up Our Hearts New York, NY, U. S. A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1999. Very Good Very GoodPA512323.. 1st Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.70
|
| 6) |
NTC: A Primer of Modern Land Combat - Landpower #3004 Novato, California, U.S.A.: Presidio Pr, 1989. excellent trade paperback, no markings, spine uncreased, MI504188. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 7) |
Nab 1, Portrait of a Politician Oxford: Robert Maxwell, 1969. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author344 pages, autobiography of a British M. P., BA609470.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$33.75
|
| 8) |
Nadia the Willful New York: Pantheon, 1985. VERY GOOD ex-lib, rebound hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light corner wear. first end page removed, usual stamps, bottom corner crease on first four end pages. Previous owner's name on top of fourth page. Interior pages FINE, no wear or marks. Beautiful black and white illustrations throughout. A young sister defies her father to remember a brother lost in the deserts of the Far East. Approx. 50 pages. Children to grade 4. CI708092. First Print. Hardcover. Acceptab... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 9) |
The Naive and Sentimental Lover (George Smiley Ser. ) New York, NY, U. S. A.: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1971. Good in Very Good jacket Good + in Very Good, Price Clipped jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC612202.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 10) |
Naked Ape, Zooligist's Study of the Human Animal NY: McGraw Hill, 1967. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHardcover, McGraw Hill, NY, 1967, bce, vg/vg SE02983.. Not the ILLUSTRATED Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 11) |
Naked Sleeper Nona's father left her and her mother when Nona was a child, and he died young. A painter, he has become more famous after death than when he was alive. Nona herself grew up and married Roy, a voice teacher, and they live placidly in Greenwich Village. But when Nona goes to a writing colony to finish a book on her father, she is approached by another married man named Lyle, who seduces her and persuades her to come to Santa Fe. There, she discovers Lyle's true nature--and her own.
NY: Harper Collins, 1997. Trade Paperback. New-Out of Print First Thus. FC600841.. First Thus. Paperback. As New/ . ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.09
|
| 12) |
Nam: the Vietnam War in the Words of the Men and Women Who Fought There Ny: Berkley, 1986. Very Good Near FineMass Market Paperback. Near Fine 20th Print. ISBN: 042501444. binding uncreased, MI 510035.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 13) |
Nameless Man NY: D. Appleton, 1917. Good- No Jacket Front endpaper missing, rear join crack, Japanese espionage and the eventual war with Japan are central to the plot of this 1917 murder mystery. Rare. FC615153.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$85.50
|
| 14) |
Name's the Thing: Creating the Perfect Name for Your Company or Product New York: Amacom, 1991. NEAR FINE trade paperback, light bottom front corner crease, otherwise AS NEW, UNREAD. How to choose the perfect name to represent your company. BE707804. First Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 15) |
The Naming of Persons NY: Harper & Row, 1975. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, small tear top spine. GOOD jacket, clean, light chipping spine ends, spine faded and soiled. Interior pages fine and clean. Appears unread. Personal identity formation by the names people are given. PS502248. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 16) |
Nancy Reagan: the Unauthorized Biography New York, NY, U. S. A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1991. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 067164646X. BA606878.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 17) |
Nanny NY: Macmillan, 1987. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0025454404. remainder dot on bottom edge, FC602463.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 18) |
Nantucket House London: Brookside Press, 1960. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by the author to Enid Daniel Jones, also a poet. PO608945.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 19) |
Napa Valley Napa, Ca: Eby Press, 1972. fair Paperback, Eby Press, Napa, 1972, poor glueing of cover to book 1626.. Paperback. Fair/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 20) |
Naphtali, Being Influences and Adventures While Earning a Living By Writing London: John Lane the Bodley Head, 1926. Good. Missing DJ Good, Bumped Corner. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BA612344.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$13.50
|








