cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.


Fawcett, 1999-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
2) NAHC - Wild Game Cookbook 1990
Editor-Bill Miller; Editor-Dan Deitrich; Editor-Karyl Dodge; Editor-Deb Morem

North American Hunting Club, 1989. Plastic Comb. Fine. light wear and yellowing, name and date written inside cover, excellent condition overall ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
3) NASCAR: Legendary Tracks, Unforgettable Moments [VHS] (Quantity available: 4)
Host-Benny Parsons

Sony, 1996-08-20. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
4) NEW MEXICO! (Wagons West, No 22)
Dana Fuller Ross

Domain, 1988-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
5) NYT BRIDGE SERIES: GRAND SLAM (New York Times Bridge Series)
Alan Truscott

Three Rivers Press, 1985-07-12. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear and yellowing ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
6) Nadia's Song
Soheir Khashoggi


Forge Books, 2006-05-02. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
7) The Nail Knot
John Galligan


Worldwide Library, 2006. Paperback. Fine. New and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.18
8) The Naked Capitalist
W. Cleon Skousen

1974. 11th Printing. Paperback. Fine. looks new and unread ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.59
9) Nam
Mark Baker

Berkley, 1983-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. light spine creases, small tear to front cover, tight binding, excellent condition ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
10) Napa: An Architectural Walking Tour (CA) (Images of America)
Anthony Raymond Kilgallin

Napa:   An  Architectural  Walking  Tour  (CA)   (Images of America)
Stock photo.
Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2001-07-15. Paperback. Fine. very slight shelfwear, creases on cover, pages are fine ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
11) Napoleon
Emil Ludwig

Pocket Books (Mm), 1973-03. Paperback. Fine. tanned from age, otherwise looks new ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
12) Napoleon & Josephine
Frances Mossiker

Avon, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. yellowed, slight damage to cover and top right corner, price written in marker on front cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
13) Napoleon (Mentor)
Felix Markham

Signet, 1966-10-01. Paperback. Fine. slightly yellowed ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
14) Napoleons Verbündete in Deutschland Band 2
Nassau und Oldenburg

1976. Hardcover. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $46.74
15) Narcissism and Philanthropy: Ideas and Talent Denied
Gerald Freund

A noted foundation officer provides insight into private philanthropy and offers constructive ideas for its reform.

Viking Adult, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Fine . Looks new and unread but dj has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
16) Narrative of Sojourner Truth (Dover Thrift Editions)
Sojourner Truth

Narrative of Sojourner Truth (Dover Thrift Editions)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1997-07-07. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
17) Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass: An American Slave, Written by Himself (The John Harvard Library)
Frederick Douglass; Editor-Benjamin Quarles

Narrative of the Life of Frederick Douglass: An American Slave, Written by Himself (The John Harvard Library)
Stock photo.
Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, 1969. 5th Printing. Paperback. Fine. shelfwear to cover, starting to yellow ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
18) Nascar: Great Moments Early Years [VHS]

Sony, 1997-02-11. VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
19) Nascar Video (Quantity available: 3)

Special Collector's Edition . VHS. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.59
20) Nashville Seasons
Junior League of Nashville

1964. Plastic Comb . Very Good. slight shelfwear to cover, looks unread, no writing or marks ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)
Fine or New (131)
New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (130)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (149)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (3)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (188)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: