Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With photos (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
NAVAHO TECHNIQUES FOR TODAY'S WEAVER
PITMAN, 1976. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Book shows light handling wear and has previous owner's bookplate inside, otherwise a clean solid copy. Jacket shows light shelf wear and has a few short closed tears, generallly clean and bright. Extensive diagrams and photo illustrations. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$11.44
|
| 2) |
Nappy has a new friend (Scott, Foresman Invitations to personal reading program)
E.P. Dutton, 1947. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$2.78
|
| 3) |
Nappy is a cowboy
E.P. Dutton, 1949. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$5.97
|
| 4) |
Necessary Evil
Rosebud Books, 1995-04. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.29
|
| 5) |
Ned and Ed and the lion;
Oxford University Press, 1949. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and heavy wear, still a solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.98
|
| 6) |
Neptune One Is Missing
David McKay Co, 1970-09. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$34.95
|
| 7) |
The Neverhood: Inside Moves (EU-Inside Moves)
Microsoft Pr, 1997-02. Paperback. Very Good. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 8) |
New York Architecture 1970-90
Rizzoli, 1989-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Book is Like New, clean and tight with no marks. Jacket has a touch of shelf wear and one short closed tear at the top spine corner, otherwise clean and bright. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$33.95
|
| 9) |
New friends for Susan;
Scribner, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$24.95
|
| 10) |
Newspaper Press in the French Revolution
Lyceum Books, Incorporated, 1988-12. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear and a small owner name inside, otherwise a clean tight copy, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$14.84
|
| 11) |
... Nicaragua in story and pictures, (Pictured geography)
A. Whitman and company, 1943. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 12) |
Nicholas and the Fast Moving Diesel
New York: Henry Z. Walck, Inc, 1959, 1959. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 13) |
A Nickel for Alice
Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1951. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$49.95
|
| 14) |
Night and day;
Harper & Brothers, 1942. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$89.95
|
| 15) |
Night of the Scorpion
Pacer Books, 1988-11. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$9.95
|
| 16) |
Nikon F-801s: Nikon N8008s in U.S.A
Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1995-11. Paperback. Very Good. NEW REVISED EDITION. Touch of cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.95
|
| 17) |
The Nine Moons Of Adjemir [Paperback] by Dhensaw, Tyler
Authorhouse, 2004-09-27. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$6.05
|
| 18) |
Nirvana - Live! Tonight! Sold Out!
Geffen Records, 2006-11-07. DVD. Like New. Case, original artwork and disc are all Like New, no scratches. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$7.49
|
| 19) |
Nissan Pickups, Xterra, Pathfinder and Frontier, 1996-2001 (Haynes Manuals)
Haynes Manuals, Inc, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Exactly as shown in photo. Covers Frontier pick-ups (1998 thru 2001), Xterra (2000 and 2001), and Pathfinder (1996 thru 2001). Light cover shelf wear, otherwise clean and tight with no marks or shop stains. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 20) |
No Doubt: The Singles, 1992-2003
Warner Bros. Publications, 2004-04. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Piano, vocal and guitar chords for 15 of No Doubt's best songs. Ships out by next business day. ... (more information)
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) |
$4.16
|






![The Nine Moons Of Adjemir [Paperback] by Dhensaw, Tyler The Nine Moons Of Adjemir [Paperback] by Dhensaw, Tyler](http://i.biblio.com/b/567s/52093567-0-s.jpg)




