| 1) |
N OR M?
|
|
|
Dell 6254 (c.1941) 1st printing 1964 paperback CONDITION: GOOD, older edition in good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE NAJDORF VARIATION OF THE SICILIAN DEFENSE
|
|
|
Great Neck NY: RHM Press (1976) 388 pages, 5 1/4 x 8, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, single light spine crease & a trace of age toning o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition NOTES - Includes 15 page Supplement (folded wrappers) laid in. Introduction by Miguel Najdorf ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 3) |
THE NAKED AND THE DAMNED (The Conquered Place)
|
|
|
Popular Library 686 1954 1st printing paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy of a vintage paperback, bright pages, square & sound, fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
NAKED AT THE WINDOW
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton 2002 First American Edition 1st printing 236 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent like new copy, fine condition in fine dj SERIES - A Harpur & Iles Mystery ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 5) |
NAKED CAME THE MANATEE
|
|
|
Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Fl... read more
New York: Putnam's 1996 First Edition 1st printing 201 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine with moderate to heavy slant o/w very good condition in fine dj NOTES - A threaded novel with chapters by Carl Hiaasen, Elmore Leonard, Dave Barry, James W. Hall, Edna Buchanan, Les Standiford, Paul Levine, Brian Antoni, Tananarive Due, John Dufresne, Vicki Hendricks, Carolina Hospital, Evelyn Mayerson ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 6) |
NAKED CAME THE MANATEE
|
|
|
Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Fl... read more
New York: Putnam's 1996 First Edition 1st printing 201 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, edge bruise on front cover and wear at spine bottom o/w a very nice copy, very good condition in fine dj NOTES - Signed by authors Carl Hiaasen and James W. Hall on the title page. A threaded novel with chapters by Carl Hiaasen, Elmore Leonard, Dave Barry, James W. Hall, Edna Buchanan, Les Standiford, Paul Levine, Brian Antoni, Tananarive Due, John Dufresne, Vicki Hendricks, Car... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 7) |
NAKED IS THE BEST DISGUISE The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill (1974) 3rd printing 203 pages, 6 x 9 1/4, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a very nice copy, fine condition in near fine dj (light wear at spine top & a couple of sealed edge tears on front panel) NOTES - Important critical scholarship on Sir Arthur Conan Doyle and the creation of Sherlock Holmes ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.28
|
|
| 8) |
NAKED TO THE STARS
|
|
|
DAW No.227 UW1278 1977 1st printing paperback, cover art by Paul Lehr, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light spine crease & a little age toning o/w a very nice copy, very good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
NAKED VILLAINY
|
|
|
Avon 70479 1988 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, very light yellow "3" marked at spine top o/w fine condition SERIES - An Antony Maitland Mystery ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
NANTUCKET IN COLOR Profiles of America
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House 1982 4th printing 95 pages, 7 1/4 x 9 3/4, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, corner ding & previous owner's bookplate on ffep, near fine condition in fine dj NOTES - A Collection of Color Photographs by Peter H. Dreyer With an Introductory Text and Notes on the Illustrations by Edouard A. Stackpole ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 11) |
NAPOLEON IN RUSSIA The 1812 Campaign
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster 1967 1st printing 318 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/2, black cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: GOOD, minor corner bumps, very good to near fine condition in good to very good dj (edge wear & slightly toned) ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 12) |
NASA Authorization for Fiscal Year 1976 and the Transition Period: Hearings Before the Subcommittee on Aeronautical and Space Sciences, United States Senate, 94th Congress, First Session, 1975, on S. 573, Part 3
|
|
|
Washington: US Government Printing Office 1975 749 pages, 5 5/8 x 9, printed green wrappers CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a nice solid copy with only minimal wear, very good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
NATIVE AMERICAN HUMOR (1800-1900)
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company (1937) 573 pages, 6 x 9 1/4, blue decorated cloth, hardcover CONDITION: GOOD, spine sunned & spine lettering quite dull, endpapers somewhat toned, inscription on ffep, corner bumped o/w good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 14) |
NATIVE AMERICAN ROCK ART Messages From the Past
|
|
|
Charlottesville VA: Thomasson-Grant & Lickle (c.1994) 2nd printing 1996 48 pages, oblong 10 1/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket Illustrated by Lois Sloan CONDITION: FINE, an excellent like new copy, fine condition in fine dj ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 15) |
NATIVE TONGUE
|
|
|
New York: Knopf 1991 First Edition 325 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, cloth backed boards, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, top edge sunned, corners bumped & a little spine end wear o/w very good condition in near fine dj (just a trace of wear a spine foot) NOTES - Signed by the author, flatsigned on the title page. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 16) |
NATURAL CAUSES
|
|
|
In a Boston hospital, three women have hemorrhaged to death during labor. All three had been taking prenatal vitamins prescri... read more
Bantam 56876 1995 23rd printing paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
NATURAL ENEMY
|
|
|
New Haven: Ticknor & Fields 1982 First Edition 1st printing 282 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a very nice copy, fine condition in near fine dj (trace of light edge wear & a trace of sunning on front panel) NOTES - Illustrated by the author ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 18) |
NATURAL PREY
|
|
|
Ballantine 35343 1988 paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a little toning inside covers & a trace of a spine crease, near fine condition SERIES - A Dan Roman Texas Mystery ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
NAZISM 1919-1945 Vol. 2 State, Economy and Society 1933-39 A Documentary Reader
|
|
|
Exeter (UK): The University of Exeter Press (1984) 3rd printing 1987 608 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: GOOD, blue highlighting on 7 pages only (about 15 lines total), very light spine creasing & staining along rear cover edge o/w a solid copy, good to very good condition SERIES - Exeter Studies in History No.8 ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 20) |
NEANDERTHAL
|
|
|
In the wild Pamir Mountains of Tajikstan, a revolutionary vanishes, a schoolgirl is murdered, a scientist on an expedition to... read more
New York: Random House 1996 Trade Edition First Edition 1st printing 368 pages, 6 x 9, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Paperback (98)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (122)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (147)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



