Titles starting with N from Ye Old Bookworm
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 455
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
N Is For Noose
|
|
|
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0-8050-3650-4 . Kinsey Millhone Mystery; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 289 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Just a hint of rubbing to DJ and book edges. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 2) |
N. Y. S. E. A History of the New York Stock Exchange 1935-1975
|
|
|
New York: Weybright & Talley. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-679-40124-5 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 398 pages; White DJ lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. White cloth clean lightly soiled at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Closed pages with a few spots not extending to margins. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 3) |
Naked
|
|
|
Through a series of comic anecdotes, quirky essayist David Sedaris touches on the highlights of his life to date, including h... read more
New York: Little, Brown & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover; Fifth Printing. 9780316779494 . 0.9 x 8.1 x 5.2 Inches; 291 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Wear; Rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.67
|
|
| 4) |
Naked Empire
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() This is the eighth volume in Goodkind's Sword of Truth series.
New York: Tor. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765305224 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 667 pages; Remainder mark. Previous stamp at half title page. Book solid, clean and tight. DJ light rubbed. Mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 5) |
Naked Image : Observations On The Modern Theatre
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1967. Hardcover. 0025264001 . Ex-Lib; Ex-Library with markings. Solid, russett colored cloth. Tape stain at the spine, no tears and not frayed. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 6) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
New York: Putnam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399150439 . Lucas Davenport; Small 4to 9" to 11" tall; 359 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 7) |
Naked Prey
|
|
|
Despite his recent move up the promotion ladder, Lucas Davenport is still plagued by ugly crimes. This time (his 13th appeara... read more
New York: Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399150439 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 358 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at spine ends. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Naked Runner, The
|
|
|
New York: Coward, Mccann & Geoghegan Inc... Good in Good dust jacket;. 1966. BOMC. Hardcover. Good in like DJ. Minor wear to DJ edges. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 9) |
Naked Truth Contains the Winning Truth, Naked Truth about Guys, Truth or Dare, and Nothing but the Truth
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp.. Very Good. 2005. First Printing. Softcover. 0425206149 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 362 pages; Blue trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 10) |
Nam
|
|
|
New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1981. Hardcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 324 pages; Glossary. Minor edge wear, mainly tiny tears. Text clean and tight. Mylar Cover. . Name at title page. Vietnam War in the words of the men and women who fought it . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Name Dropping
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin 's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-312-25234-x . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 pages; DJ edges lightly rubbed with one small edge tear. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 12) |
Name Of The Sun
|
|
|
New York: DAW. Very Good. 1988. First Printing. Paperback. 0-88677-282-6 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 304 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Previous stamp at front cover inside. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Name Withheld
|
|
|
New York: William Marrow & Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-688-11460-1 . J. P. Beaumont Myster; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 293 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book clean, bright and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 14) |
A Name of Her Own Tender Ties Historical
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Waterbrook Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780739429549 . 1.2 x 8 x 5.7 Inches; 322 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 15) |
Names Of The Dead
|
|
|
A Vietnam veteran suffering from post-traumatic stress disorder is unable to relate to anyone who didn't share his experience... read more
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket;. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385481926 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 399 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Just the slightest hint of wear to book or DJ. Mylar cover. Never read. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 16) |
Names Of The Dead
|
|
|
A Vietnam veteran suffering from post-traumatic stress disorder is unable to relate to anyone who didn't share his experience... read more
New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket;. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-385-48192-6 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 399 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Just the slightest hint of wear to book or DJ. Mylar cover. Never read. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 17) |
Nana
|
No longer available |
| 18) |
Nancy Astor
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-07-040784-3 . B&W Photographs; Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 237 pages; White spine cloth with red boards. Paint mark at lower spine tail o/w clean with minor edge wear. Photos illustrate. Text clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 19) |
Nancy Drew Files - The Wrong Chemistry, Out Of Bounds, Flirting With Danger
|
|
|
New York: Archway Paperback. Very Good-. 1998. First Printing. Paperback. 0671019295 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 453 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Minor creasing at spine. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Nancy Reagan The Unauthorized Biography
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0-671-64646-X . Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 603 pages; DJ with lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Text clean and tight. Photos illustrate. Book solid with little wear. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.05
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (192)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (196)$5-10 (218)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (330)Paperback (122)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (158)With dust jacket (348)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (455)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







