cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 538
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) N.C. Wyeth's Pilgrims
San Souci, Robert

N.C. Wyeth's Pilgrims
Stock photo.
Color reproductions of the mural created in the 1940s by N. C. Wyeth for the Metropolitan Life Insurance Company. The text de... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1991. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. . Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Picture Cover Book Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by N. C. Wyeth. 9 " x 10 1/2" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) NAKED BEAR, THE, Folktales of the Iroquois
Bierhorst, John, Edited By

NAKED BEAR, THE, Folktales of the Iroquois
Stock photo.
William Morrow & Co., 1987. 123 pages. Interior pages clean. Black/white illustrations. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears at spine ends & corners. A collection of sixteen traditional tales told by the Iroquois Indians, some featuring talking animals.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Book Very Good/Dust Jacket Slight Wear. Illus. by Dirk Zimmer. 9". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) NAKED POETRY Recent American Poetry in Open Forms
Berg, Stephen, & Robert Mezey, Edited By

Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1969. NOT an ex library book. Name top of front endpaper. 387 clean interior pages.. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 9 ". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
4) NAME OF HER OWN, A, The Tender Ties Historical Series
Kirkpatrick, Jane

Waterbrook Press , 2002. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Excellent Book Condition/Excellent Dust Jacket. 8 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
5) NAMES UPON THE HARP, THE, Irish Myth and Legend
Heaney, Marie; Illustrated b y P. J. Lynch

Scholastic Book Serv., 2000. NOT an ex library book. 96 clean interior pages with color illustrations.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by P. J. Lynch. 11 ". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) NAN SHERWOOD AT PALM BEACH or Strange Adventures Among the Orange Groves , #5 Nan Sherwood Series
Carr, Annie Roe

Akron, Oh: Saalfield Publ. Co., 1921. NOT an ex library book. Pages darkened. Dust jacket with wrap around illustration has 1/2" chips on spine ends, red stain which appears to have bled thru from the book cover. . This book is #5 of 5 titles listed on the copyright page. . Possible First. Hard Cover. Good/Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 7 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) NAN SHERWOOD AT ROSE RANCH or The Old Mexican's Treasure, #4 Nan Sherwood Series
Carr, Annie Roe

Akron, Oh: Saalfield Publ. Co., 1919. NOT an ex library book. Name on inside front cover, clean interior pages. Pages darkened. Dust jacket with wrap around illustration has 1/4" chips on spine ends. This book is #4 of 5 titles listed on the copyright page. . No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Jacket Near Fine. 7 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) NANA
Hoopes, Lyn Littlefield

Harper & Row, 1981. Ex-library book. Jacket spine has some fade. Book has only one stamp, tape on cover, front endpaper removed. Pages are clean with nice 5-color illustrations. A gentle story of a girl whose grandmother dies, and how she still hears Nana in all things around her.. First. Hard Cover. Book Some Wear/Dust Jacket Slight wear on Edg. Illus. by Arieh Zeldich. 9 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) NANA
Zola, Emile, Introduction By Ernest Boyd

NY: Modern Library, 1928. Interior pages clean. Binding is 1925-1929.. Stated First Edition. Flexible Leather. Book Very Good/No Jacket. 6 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
10) NANA
Zola, Emile, Introduction By Ernest Boyd

NY: Modern Library Prior owner label on front endpaper, name on blank endpaper with 1963 date. Interior pages clean. Dust jacket has minimal wear on spine ends., price is not clipped.. No Date Given. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/Dust Jacket Very Good. 7 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) NANCY AND THE UNHAPPY LION
Howard, Matthew

Minneapolis, Mn.: T. S. Denison & Co. , 1967. Ex library book has picture cover. Glue stain from library paper on inside front cover. Front endpaper has been removed. 31 clean interior pages. Two-color illustrations. . 10th Print. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/No Jacket. Illus. by Earl W. Moline, Jr. . 8 1/2" x 10" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
12) NANCY DREW CASE FILES #71 HOT TRACKS
Keene, Carolyn

NANCY DREW CASE FILES #71 HOT TRACKS
Stock photo.
Pocket Books, 1992. Crease across bottom corner on rear.. Stated First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Book Very Good/No Jacket. 6 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) NANCY DREW FILES #59, HIGH RISK
Keene, Carolyn

Pocket Books, 1991. Stated First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent Book Condition/No Jacket. 6 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) NANCY DREW FILES #60, POISON PEN
Keene, Carolyn

Pocket Books, 1991. Stated First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Book Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 6 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) NANCY DREW FILES #89 DESIGNS IN CRIME
Keene, Carolyn

NANCY DREW FILES #89 DESIGNS IN CRIME
Stock photo.
Pocket Books, 1993. Stated First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Book Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 6 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) NANCY DREW FILES, DEADLY INTENT, Large Print
Keene, Carolyn

Grey Castle Press , 1988. 154 clean interior pages. . 1st Print This Edition. Hard Cover. Pictorial Cover Book Excellent/No Jacket. 8 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) NANDO OF THE BEACH
Smaridge, Norah

Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.: Bruce Publ. Co., 1958. Ex library book has bookplate on front endpaper. Clean interior pages. Pages darkened. Dust jacket has 1/4" chip top of spine, no other chips or tears, price is not clipped.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Good/Jacket Near Fine. Illus. by Elizabeth P. Korn . 8 ". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) NANNY GOAT'S BOAT, A Book of Rhyming
Moncure, Jane Belk

NANNY GOAT'S BOAT, A Book of Rhyming
Stock photo.
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Childs World, 1988. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages with color illustrations.. No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8 " x 9 1/4" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) NANTUCKET LOVE STORIES, Signed By the Author
Patrick, Jim

Inky Dink Press , 1992. NOT an ex library book. Signature of author on front endpaper, clean interior pages. Crease top corner of some pages.. Signed by Author. 2nd Print. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Marjory Trott . 9 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) NAPOLEON AFTER WATERLOO England and the St. Helena Decision
Thornton, Michael John

California: Stanford Universities Press, 1968. Ex library book has pocket removed from rear endpaper. Some rippling of pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. Library label on spine. . 1st, Date Same on Title & Copyright Page. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/Jacket Near Fine. 8 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 538
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (395)
Fine or New (175)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (173)
$5-10 (232)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (196)
With dust jacket (431)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (538)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: