Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Paperbacks Plus

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus x


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Naked Came the Robot
Longyear, Barry B

US: Popular Library / Questar, 1988. 1st edition p/bk. Tight copy. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.21)
2) The Naked Earth
Konsalik, Heinz G

UK: Panther, 1966. Spine creased. pages browned o/w reasonable, tight VG copy.. Reprint. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.57)
3) Naked Pueblo
Poirier, Mark

The freaks of the suburban southwest wander through a wasteland of pop culture in the 12 stories that make up this collection... read more

UK: Bloomsbury, 2000. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.93)
4) The Name of the Sun
Clough, B.W

US: DAW, 1988. P/bk 1st printing. Tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.93)
5) The Names Upon the Harp
Heaney, Marie

UK: Faber & Faber, 2000. Irish Myth and Legend. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Illus. by P.J.Lynch. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.71)
6) Names with Wings
Wansbrough-White, Gordon

UK: Airlife, 1995. Large format hardback covering the names and naming systems of aircraft and engines flown by the British Armed Forces 1878-1994. Includes an alphabetic index of over 1300 names and nicknames. A mine of information for the historian and enthusiast.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.86)
7) Naomi
Clegg, Douglas

Naomi
Stock photo.
US: Leisure Books, 2001. Horror. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.11)
8) Napoleon 1812
Nicolson, Nigel

UK: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985. Account of Napoleon's invasion of Russia. Some sun fading to spine; unclipped with no inscriptions. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.14)
9) The Napoleons of Eridanus
Barbet, Pierre

US: DAW, 1976. P/bk 1st printing. Tight copy. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.57)
10) The National Trust - The First Hundred Years
Waterson, Merlin

UK: BBC, 1994. Accompanies the BBC TV programmes. 288pps. Colour and b/w photo ills. Jacket unclipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.50)
11) The Natural Pharmacy
Polunin, Miriam & Robbins, Christopher

UK: Greenwich Editions, 1999. An encyclopedic illustrated guide to medicines from nature. 4to. 144pps; colour ills.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.50)
12) The Navy's Here
Frischauer & Jackson

UK: Pan, 1957. Great Pan GP56. The story of the Altmark affair and the Battle of the River Plate. 8pp ills.Some spine wrinkling though titling legible. Light foxing to cover. Reasonable copy.. First Thus. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.93)
13) Nazism - A Documentary Reader - No.1: The Rise to Power 1919-1934
Noakes, J and Pridham, G: Edited By

UK: University of Exeter Press, 1991. Small name inscription top of fep.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.93)
14) The Nearing Storm
Donnelly, Desmond

UK: Arrow, 1969. Tight copy. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.29)
15) Nebula Alert / Rival Ricelians
Chandler, Bertram / Reynolds, Mack

US: Ace, 1967. Small format Ace "Double". Pages browned.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.29)
16) Necromancer
Dickson, Gordon R

UK: Sphere, 1986. Forerunner to his award winning Dorsai trilogy. Decent, tight copy; uncreased spine.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.64)
17) Necromancer
Dickson, Gordon R

UK: Mayflower, 1963. Tight vintage p/bk copy; pages tanned o/w VG.. Reprint. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.29)
18) Nelson: a Biography
Hough, Richard

UK: Park Lane Press/ St Michael, 1980. 192pps; illustrated. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.50)
19) Nemesis
Hutson, Shaun

UK: MacDonald, 1991. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.21)
20) Nemesis
Fane, Bron

UK: Badger Books. SF100. Undated. Cover price 4s. Some page tanning.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.57)


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (49)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: