| 1) |
N By E
|
|
|
Literary Guild. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Literary Guild, 1930, 22.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: some major tears to DJ, but it is mostly intact, inside DJ flap top half missing, large tear at spine bottom, otherwise VG. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 2) |
N.F.L. Report 1988 (N F L Team Report)
|
|
|
Signet. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Signet, 1988, 5.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.34
|
|
| 3) |
N or M?
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Harpercollins, 1995, 3.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.39
|
|
| 4) |
NARCOTICS NATURE`S DANGEROUS GIFTS
|
|
|
Delta. Second Edition. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Delta, 1963, Second Edition, 7.9 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.29
|
|
| 5) |
NATURAL ENEMIES
|
|
|
Pocket. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Pocket, 1979, 6.6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.64
|
|
| 6) |
A NATURALIST IN ALASKA
|
|
|
The DEVIN-Adair. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, The DEVIN-Adair, 1961, 6.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 7) |
NAZI YEARS: A DOCUMENTARY HISTORY
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Prentice Hall, 1969, 7.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.40
|
|
| 8) |
THE NEBRASKA QUOTIENT
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Reprint. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Ballantine Books, 1986, Reprint, 3.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE NEGRO IN THE MAKING OF AMERICA
|
|
|
COLLIER. 8th printing, 1968. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, Near Fine, COLLIER, 1964, 8th printing, 1968, 6.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE NESTING INSTINCT
|
|
|
Silhouette. New. PAPERBACK, VG, Silhouette, 1990, 3.9 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| 11) |
THE NEW BANTAM-MEGIDDO HEBREW & ENGLISH DICTIONARY
|
|
|
Bantam Press. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Bantam Press, 1978, 11.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.09
|
|
| 12) |
THE NEW COLD WAR
|
|
|
Penquin. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Penquin, 1963, 3.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 13) |
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
|
|
|
Baen. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Baen, March 15, 1987, 288 pages, 5.1 oz., Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : General. This copy has no signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 14) |
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
|
|
|
Baen. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Baen, March 15, 1987, 288 pages, 5.1 oz., Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
NEW DRILL REGULATIONS
|
|
|
Pa: Military Service Publishing Co. (1951). Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Pa: Military Service Publishing Co. (1951), 1951, 11.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.37
|
|
| 16) |
NEW FRENCH WRITING
|
|
|
Grove P.; Evergreen. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Grove P.; Evergreen, 1961, 9.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.73
|
|
| 17) |
NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, New York, Simon Spotlight Entertainment, April 1, 1990, 153 pages, 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.5 inches, 3.7 oz., Category: Biographies & Memoirs : Arts & Literature : Composers & Musicians : Rock. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK NOVEL: BACKSTAGE SURPRISE: Looking Your Level Best at Any Age
|
|
|
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1990, 0.38 in. H x 6.76 in. L x 4.2 in. W , 2.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: sticker with `n` labeled on front cover Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
A NEW MIND FOR A NEW MILLENNIUM
|
|
|
Goko. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Goko, 1997, 4 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
NEW OUR BODIES, OURSELVES: A BOOK BY AND FOR WOMEN: UPDATED AND EXPANDED FOR THE 1990S
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Simon & Schuster, 1992, 59.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (755)Fine or New (516)
New (268)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (535)$5-10 (101)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (665)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (79)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (771)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

