| 1) |
N.F.L. Report 1988 (N F L Team Report)
Signet. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1988, 5.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Football; Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 2) |
N or M?
Harpercollins. Used, Like New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Harpercollins, 1995, 3.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 3) |
NAKED MASKS: FIVE PLAYS BY LUIGI PIRANDELLO. LIOLA, IT IS SO! (IF YOU THINK SO), HENRY IV, SIX CHARACTERS IN SEARCH OF AN AUTHOR, EACH IN HIS OWN WAY
E.P. Dutton. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, E.P. Dutton, 1952, 10.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 4) |
NATHANIEL
For 100 years, the name Nathaniel has been synonymous with terror in the town of Prairie Bend. Who is Nathaniel: a myth, a former resident, a ghost bent on vengeance? When young Michael begins to hear an eerie voice calling to him across the plains, could it be the voice of Nathaniel?
Bantam. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1984, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 6.4 oz., Category: Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Saul, John. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
NATHANIEL
For 100 years, the name Nathaniel has been synonymous with terror in the town of Prairie Bend. Who is Nathaniel: a myth, a former resident, a ghost bent on vengeance? When young Michael begins to hear an eerie voice calling to him across the plains, could it be the voice of Nathaniel?
Bantam. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Bantam, 1984, 6.5 oz., Category: Horror : Authors, A-Z : ( S ) : Saul, John. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 6) |
NATURAL ENEMIES
Pocket. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Pocket, 1979, 6.6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 7) |
NATURAL HEALING COOKBOOK, THE, Over 450 Delicious Ways to Get Better and Stay Healthy
Rodale Press. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, Near Fine/No DJ As Issued, Rodale Press, 1981, 42.2 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 8) |
A NATURALIST IN ALASKA
The DEVIN-Adair. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, The DEVIN-Adair, 1961, 6.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 9) |
THE NATURE OF PREJUDICE
Doubleday - Anchor. Anchor Edition. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, Near Fine/VG, Doubleday - Anchor, 1958, Anchor Edition, 10.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 10) |
THE NEBRASKA QUOTIENT
Ballantine Books. Reprint. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ballantine Books, 1986, Reprint, 3.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 11) |
THE NEGRO IN THE MAKING OF AMERICA
COLLIER. 8th printing, 1968. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, Near Fine/VG, COLLIER, 1964, 8th printing, 1968, 6.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 12) |
THE NESTING INSTINCT
Silhouette. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Silhouette, 1990, 3.9 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 13) |
THE NEW COLD WAR
Penquin. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Penquin, 1963, 3.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 14) |
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Baen, March 15, 1987, 288 pages, 5.1 oz., Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : General. This copy has no signs of use. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 15) |
NEW DESTINIES VL I (New Destinies)
Baen. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Baen, March 15, 1987, 288 pages, 5.1 oz., Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy : Science Fiction : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 16) |
NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK
Starfire. New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Starfire, November 1, 1989, 2.7 oz., Category: Biographies & Memoirs : General. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 17) |
NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, New York, Simon Spotlight Entertainment, April 1, 1990, 153 pages, 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.5 inches, 3.7 oz., Category: Biographies & Memoirs : Arts & Literature : Composers & Musicians : Rock. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / General; Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 18) |
NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK NOVEL: BACKSTAGE SURPRISE: Looking Your Level Best at Any Age
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Simon Spotlight Entertainment, 1990, 0.38 in. H x 6.76 in. L x 4.2 in. W , 2.9 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: sticker with `n` labeled on front cover Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 19) |
The NFL Super Bowl Companion: Personal Memories of America`s Biggest Game
Triumph Books. . Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Triumph Books, 2002, 8.5 in. H x 0.75 in. L x 5.75 in. W Wt 0.95 pounds, 0.95. This copy has very mininmal signs of use. Special Notes on this book: Binding tight and crisp, and text bright and clean. Appears unread. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Football; Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 20) |
NIGHT OF FOX
Pocket. Used, Like New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Pocket, 1987, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 3.6 in. W, 5.2 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (620)Fine or New (362)
New (189)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (481)$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (560)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (212)With dust jacket (230)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (641)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




