cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from PaleoPublications

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2321
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next
1) N. L. Bowen and Crystallization-Differentiation, 1998, Mineralogical Society of America, Washington, D.C, MSA, Monograph Series, Publications Number 4 : 276 pages with illustrations
Young, D. A

Mineralogical Society of America, Washington, D.C, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Mineralogical Society of America, Washington, D.C, 1998, MSA, Monograph Series, Publications Number 4 : 276 pages with illustrations. Softbound, previous owners name on the front cover, minor signs of use, very good condition. Crystallography Mineralogy, economic geology, mines, minerals, mining, rocks, gems, geophysics Mineralogical Society of America, Washington, D.C MSA, Monograph Series Young, D. A. N. L. Bowen and Crystall... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
2) NACTA Journal, the professional journal advancing the scholarship of teaching and learning in agricultural, environmental, natural, and life sciences, 2006, North American Colleges and Teachers of Agriculture, NACTA Journal, Volume 50, Number 1 :
North American Colleges and Teachers of Agriculture

North American Colleges and Teachers of Agriculture, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. North American Colleges and Teachers of Agriculture, 2006, NACTA Journal, Volume 50, Number 1 : . Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Recent Biology Biology, zoology, botany, cells, cell, genes, genetic, medical, medicine North American Colleges and Teachers of Agriculture NACTA Journal North American Colleges and Teachers of Agriculture. NACTA Journal, the professional journal advancin ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) The N-Dimensional Tie-Line Problem, 1967, Pergamon Press, Geochimica Et Cosmochimica Acta, 31 : 465-490, 7 figures and 7 tables
Greenwood, H. J

Pergamon Press, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Pergamon Press, 1967, Geochimica Et Cosmochimica Acta, 31 : 465-490, 7 figures and 7 tables. Reprint, stapled printed wraps with minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Petrology Mineralogy Petrology Geochemistry Geophysical Geology Geoscience Earth science Pergamon Press Geochimica Et Cosmochimica Acta Greenwood, H. J. The N-Dimensional Tie-Line Problem 1967 Reprint, stapled printed wraps with minor signs of use and age ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Nagra Olika Typer AF Convallaria Majalis L, 1911, Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift , Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift, Bd. 5, H 4 : pages 411-417 with 6 figures
Skottsberg, C

Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift , 1911. Paperback. Very Good. Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift , 1911, Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift, Bd. 5, H 4 : pages 411-417 with 6 figures. Softbound, previous owners stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Germany Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift Svensk Bot ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) The Naiad Fauna of Indian Creek, Madison County, Alabama, 1968, Notre Dame University Press, American Midland Naturalist, Volume 79, Number 2 : pages 514-516 with 1 table
Isom, B. G

Notre Dame University Press, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Notre Dame University Press, 1968, American Midland Naturalist, Volume 79, Number 2 : pages 514-516 with 1 table. Printed wraps, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alabama Recent Mammalogy Biology, zoology, botany, gardening, garden, agriculture, farms, farming, conservation, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Notre Dame University Press American Midland Naturalist ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Naked Ape: A Zoologists Study of the Human Animal, 1967, McGraw-Hill Book Company, 252 pages
Morris, D

McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967. Hardbound. Very Good. McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1967, 252 pages. Hardbound, very good dust jacket, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Anthropology Archaeology anthropology folk lore natives native American Indian legend paleoindians sociology Race Language Culture Psychology Prehistory societies society McGraw-Hill Book Company Morris, D. The Naked Ape: A Zoologists Study of the Human A ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
7) Namation, eine neue Gattung der Scrophulariaceae, 1912, Sonderabdruck aus Fedde, Repertorium, 10 : pages 280
Brand, A

Sonderabdruck aus Fedde, 1912. Paperback. Very Good. Sonderabdruck aus Fedde, 1912, Repertorium, 10 : pages 280. Softbound, self wrap, previous owner stamp, very good condition. Germany Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Sonderabdruck aus Fedde Repertorium B ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) A Name for the Poison Frog of Cordillera Azul, Eastern Peru, With Notes on Its Biology and Skin Toxins (Dendrobatidae), 1979, The American Museum of Natural History, American Museum Novitates, Number 2674 :
Myers, C. W. Daly, J. W

The American Museum of Natural History, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. The American Museum of Natural History, 1979, American Museum Novitates, Number 2674 : . Softbound, very good condition. Peru Recent Herpetology Reptiles, amphibians, reptile, amphibian, biology, zoology, ecology The American Museum of Natural History American Museum Novitates Myers, C. W. Daly, J. W. A Name for the Poison Frog of Cordillera Azul, Eastern Peru, With Notes o ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The Name of Azaraa's Agouarchay, 1915, Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 28 : page 142-143
Osgood, W. H

Biological Society of Washington, 1915. Paperback. See Description. Biological Society of Washington, 1915, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 28 : page 142-143. Reprint, previous owners name, signs of age, text in good condition. South America Recent Mammalogy Mammal, mammalogy, mammalogist, zoology, biology, natural history, wildlife, wild life management, nature, ecology, environment Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington Osgood, W.... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) The Name of the Common Jungle Fowl, 1919, New England Zoological Club, Proceedings, 7 : 23-25
Bangs, O. and Penard, T. E

New England Zoological Club, 1919. Paperback. Very Good. New England Zoological Club, 1919, Proceedings, 7 : 23-25. Offprint, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text in very good condition. India Ornithology Ornithology, birds, bird, birding, aves, avian, bird watching, Audubon New England Zoological Club Proceedings Bangs, O. and Penard, T. E. The Name of the Common Jungle Fowl 1919 Offprint, minor signs of use and age discoloration, text i ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) the Name of the Western Race of Redheaded Woodpecker, 1935, University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, Occasional Papers, 303 : 1-3
Brodkord, P

University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, 1935. Paperback. Very Good. University of Michigan Museum of Zoology, 1935, Occasional Papers, 303 : 1-3. Off-print, previous owner marks on front page, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Michigan Aves Biology, Zoology, Ornithology, Birds, Birding, Aves, Avian, Paleontology University of Michigan Museum of Zoology Occasional Papers Brodkord, P. the Name of the Western Race of Redheaded Woodpecker 1935 Off-print, previous owner marks on fro ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Names Applied to the North American Bees of the Genera Lithurgus, Anthidium, and Allies, 1915, Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings, 47 : 87-94
Cockerell, T. D

Smithsonian Institution, 1915. Paperback. See Description. Smithsonian Institution, 1915, Proceedings, 47 : 87-94. Extracted text, a little rough along the spine, usual signs age discoloration, text in good plus or better condition. North America Entomology Science, Nature history, Entomology, insects, bugs, bees, bee Smithsonian Institution Proceedings Cockerell, T. D. Names Applied to the North American Bees of the Genera Lithurgus, Anthidium, and Allies 1915 Extracted text, a litt ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Names and Descriptions of New and Reclassified Formations in Northwestern Wyoming, 1989, United States Geological Survey, Professional Paper, 932-C : 1-45, 28 figures and 5 tables
Love, J. D

United States Geological Survey, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1989, Professional Paper, 932-C : 1-45, 28 figures and 5 tables. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good to fine condition. Wyoming Geology USGS United States Geological Survey Professional Paper Love, J. D. Names and Descriptions of New and Reclassified Formations in Northwestern Wyoming 1989 Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good to fine condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Naming of Birds by Numanmiut Eskimo, 1953, Journal of the Artic Institute of North America, Artic, Volume 6, Number 1 : pages 35-43 with 1 figure
Irving, L

Journal of the Artic Institute of North America, 1953. Paperback. Very Good. Journal of the Artic Institute of North America, 1953, Artic, Volume 6, Number 1 : pages 35-43 with 1 figure. Offprint, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Artic Ornithology Birds, bird, bird watching, aves, avian, ornithology, ecology, wildlife management, environment, conservation Journal of the Artic Institute of North America Artic Irving, L. The Naming of Birds by Numanmiut Eskimo 1953 Offprint, minor s ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Naming of Plants, 1937, Edward Arnold & Co., 103 pages
Higgins, V

Edward Arnold & Co, 1937. Hardbound. Very Good. Edward Arnold & Co., 1937, 103 pages. Hardbound, minor cover wear, previous owners book stamp and plate, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, biology, zoology, garden, plants, horticulture, gardening, gardens, ecology, nature, economic botany, systematic botany, medical botany, marine botany, agriculture, farming, orchard, flora, plants Edward Arnold & Co. Higgins, V. The Naming ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Nampa, Idaho, 1904, United States Geological Survey, Folios of the Geologic Atlas of the United States, Number 103 : 5 pages and 2 maps
Lindgren, W. and Drake, N. F

United States Geological Survey, 1904. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1904, Folios of the Geologic Atlas of the United States, Number 103 : 5 pages and 2 maps. Softbound, cover wear, tape on spine, usual signs of use and age, previous owners stamps, good or better condition. Idaho Miocene Geology Geology, mineralogy, mineral industry, mines, mining, ore deposits, copper, gold, silver, economic geology, hydrology, structural geology United States Geological Survey Folios of th... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Nanodelphys, an Oligocene Didelphine, 1939, Field Museum of Natural History, Geological Series, 6 (26) : 393-400, 1 figures
McGrew, P. O

Field Museum of Natural History, 1939. Paperback. Very Good. Field Museum of Natural History, 1939, Geological Series, 6 (26) : 393-400, 1 figures. Stapled text, previous owner marks including L. Krishtalka book stamp, signs of age and use, some soiling to outer page, uncut very good text. Nebraska Oligocene Mammals Field Museum of Natural History Geological Series McGrew, P. O. Nanodelphys, an Oligocene Didelphine 1939 Stapled text, previous owner marks including L. Krishtalka book stamp, signs of age an... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Nanook of the North, 1971, Windmill Books, New York,
Flaherty, R

Windmill Books, New York, 1971. Hardbound. Very Good. Windmill Books, New York, 1971, . Hardbound with good plus dust jacket, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Recent Natural Science Natural Science, natural history, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment Windmill Books, New York Flaherty, R. Nanook of the North 1971 Hardbound with good plus dust jacket, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condit ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
19) Nappes, Tectonics of Oblique Plate Convergence, and Metamorphic Evolution Related to 140 Million Years of Continuous Subduction, Franciscan Complex, California, 1992, The University of Chicago Press, Journal of Geology, Volume 100 : pages 19-40
Wakabayashi, J

The University of Chicago Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. The University of Chicago Press, 1992, Journal of Geology, Volume 100 : pages 19-40. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. France Tertiary Geophysics Geology, geophysics, geochemistry, sedimentology, geomorphology, petrology, plate tectonics, volcanology, structural geology, mineralogy, and planetary sciences The University of Chicago Press Journal of Geology Wakabayashi, J. ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
20) Naranjas y Limones en Nueva Orleans, 1905, la Secretaria de Fomento - Numero de Propaganda, Boletin de la Secretaria de Fomento, Volume 6 : 3 pages
Vera, I. D

la Secretaria de Fomento - Numero de Propaganda, 1905. Paperback. Very Good. la Secretaria de Fomento - Numero de Propaganda, 1905, Boletin de la Secretaria de Fomento, Volume 6 : 3 pages. Reprint, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes la Secretaria de Fomento - Numero de Propagand... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2321
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 116 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: