| 1) |
N.P.: A Novel
NY: Grove Press. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Former owner's initials on flyleaf. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 2) |
N Sync: Larger Than Life
NY: Watson-Guptill Pubns. 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. The Unofficial Book. With fantastic fold-out photos. An in-depth look focusing on the group during the years 1999-2001. 1. ... (more information)
Subjects: MUSIC / Genres & Styles / Pop Vocal; Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 3) |
"N" is for Noose
NY: Henry Holt. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. a Kinsey Millhone mystery ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 4) |
The NAACP Crusade against Lynching, 1909-1950
Philadelphia: Temple University Press. 1980. First Edition Ex-Library. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
NAB 1: Portrait of a Politician
Oxford: Robert Maxwell. 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. xvi, 344 p. illus., ports. 23 cm. Autobiographical. errata slip laid in Signed by Author ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 6) |
THE NEGRO IN AMERICA: A BIBLIOGRAPHY
Massachusetts: Harvard. 1966. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 7) |
The Nabokov - Wilson Letters 1940 -1971
NY: Harper / Colophon. 1980. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
A Nail Through the Heart
Poke Rafferty turns to sleuthing in Bangkok so that he and his ex-hooker girlfriend can afford to adopt a street-urchin child. He soon finds himself on the trail of an Australian bondage connoisseur and in the pay of the powerful and dangerous Madame Wing.
NY: Morrow. 2007. Galley Proof Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Uncorrected Page Proof. Fine. Advance Reader's Edition, due July 2007 ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 9) |
The Naked Ape
NY: Dell. 1969. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 10) |
The Naked Cartoonist : A New Way to Enhance Your Creativity
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated. 2002. Hard Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Techniques / General; ART / Techniques / Cartooning; Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 11) |
Naked Lunch
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press. 1992. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 12) |
Naked Masks: Five Plays
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton. 1952. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 13) |
Naked Once More
"Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen the sequel. Jacqueline Kirby inherits Kathleen's pen, and with it, portions of Kathleen's life, including her ex-lover, her papers...and maybe the method of Kathleen's untimely death.
NY: Warner Books. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 14) |
The Naked Sisterhood
New York: Continental Classics. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. CC-149 ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 15) |
The Name on the Bracelet
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1940. Hard Cover. Good. Green boards. Front hinge cracking. Lists 2 titles in series. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 16) |
The Naming of the Dead
Edinburgh host the G8 Summit and Inspector Rebus hunts the murderer of a rapist in Ian Rankin’s NAMING OF THE DEAD. The always contentious Rebus has to watch his steps as he investigates the death of one of the conference delegates, as well. Rankin tangles global economic politics and local Scottish flavors into a knotted plot that’s a thrill to unravel.
Boston: Little, Brown. 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 17) |
The Naming of the Dead : An Inspector Rebus Novel
London: Orion. 2006. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
Nancy Brandon Idealist
Springfield, Mass.: Milton Bradley. 1924. Hard Cover. Very Good. slight spine slant; dj chipped head and foot of spine. Cover art complete and bright ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 19) |
Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Secret of the Old Clock; The Hidden Staircase; The Bungalow Mystery
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Contains the first 3 Nancy Drew novels complete with illustrations. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 20) |
The Nanny Diaries
Two former nannies collaborate on a novel about being a nanny on New York City's Park Avenue, a job complete with overcompetitive parents, hapless children, ridiculous Halloween costumes, birthday parties from hell, and plenty of funny stories.
NY: St. Martin's Press. 2002. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (311)Fine or New (76)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (116)$5-10 (157)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)Paperback (187)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (117)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (344)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search









