Titles starting with N from Oblivion Books
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 173
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
N By E
|
|
|
New York: Brewer & Warren, 1930. Hardback. Lacks dust jacket. 281pp. Illustrated throughout by Rockwell Kent. Tan cloth with title and illustation stamped in blue on spine and front board. Very Good+ with previous owner's signature on front free endpaper, some yellowing to endpapers, and faint soiling to rear board.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The N Word: Who Can Say It, Who Shouldn't, and Why
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Mariner Books, 2008. Trade paperback. Near Fine with a touch of edgewear.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
NATURAL DEDUCTION The Logical Basis of Axion Systems
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing Co., 1962. Hard cover, no dust jacket. Light bumping to spine; clean and tight, overall very good+.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 4) |
NBC Sunday Night Football Cookbook
|
|
|
Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
NIKKO TOSHOGU: The Japan Times Photo Book
|
|
|
The Japan Times, Ltd., 1970. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Bright, orange end papers. Bright, red/orange cloth to boards. 109pp. with maps, color and black-and-white plates. Text is English. Dj has mild edge wear. VERY GOOD+./VG.. Illus. by Fukui, Nobuaki and Noguchi, Michio (Photographers). ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 6) |
The NIV Study Bible: New International Version
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Bible Publishers, 1985. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good- with pencil notes in text and endpapers in a Very Good dust jacket that has several small closed tears and creasing to dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 7) |
NRSV Standard Bible (tan/black)
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2007. Hard cover bound in suede leather. Previous owner inscription on first page. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition. Box is not included. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
NYPD Blue: Season 1
|
|
|
20th Century Fox, 2008. 6-Disc set in cardboard box holder. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 9) |
The Nabokov-Wilson Letters: Correspondence between Vladimir Nabokov and Edmund Wilson, 1940-1971
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1979. Hardcover in dust jacket. Near fine, in very good dust jacket.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Nadia Boulanger: A Life in Music
|
|
|
A biography of Boulanger (1887-1979), who was the composition teacher of Aaron Copland, Virgil Thomson, and other eminent com... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1982. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with edgewear in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket that has sunning to spine and light creasing along edges.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Naive Painters of Czechoslovakia
|
|
|
Artia, 1967. Hardcover no Dust Jacket. PO sticker to rear pastedown. Light soiling to edges of leaves. Pages slightly yellowed. Mild edge-wear. Boards lightly discolored at edges. Slight bumping to corners. VG.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 12) |
Naked
|
|
|
Through a series of comic anecdotes, quirky essayist David Sedaris touches on the highlights of his life to date, including h... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine with corners lightly bumped in a Near Fine dust jacket. // Signed by the author on the title page.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.00
|
|
| 13) |
Naked America
|
|
|
2008. Soft cover. Near Fine with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
Naked Festival
|
|
|
New York: Walker/Weatherhill, 1969. Oversize hardback. No dust jacket, as issued. First US edition. Very Good with some wear at corners and edges of book. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 15) |
Naked Ladies Naked Ladies Naked Ladies
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Real Comet Pr, 1984. Oversize paperback. Unpaginated. Black & white illustrations throughout. Stiff illustrated wrappers. Very Good+ with light creasing along edges and a touch of wear to corners. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Nanka Nikkei Voices: Resettlement Years 1945-1955
|
|
|
The Japanese American Historical Society of Southern California, 1998. Trade paperback. Clean text. Wear to extremeties of wraps. Corner crease to head of cover.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Naphtalene: A Novel of Baghdad (Women Writing the Middle East)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Feminist Pr, 2006. Soft cover. Clean text. Very good+. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Napoleon Conquers Austria: The 1809 Campaign for Vienna
|
|
|
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Praeger Pub Text, 1995. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good+ condition. Scarce!. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $102.95
|
|
| 19) |
Napoleon's Notes on English History : Made on the Eve of the French Revolution. Illustrated From Contemporary Historians and Refreshed From the Finidings of Later Research
|
|
|
London: J.M. Dent & Co., 1905. Hardcover no dj. Green boards. Gilt bee design to cover. Gilt text and detail to spine. Bumped at foot of spine. Title page in red and black inks with facing etched illustration plate and tissue paper divider. 352pp. Index. Leaves are uncut from foredge. Gilt along head of foredge. Boards are worn at extemeties. Very Good-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Narrating the Past: Fiction and Historiography in Postwar Spain
|
|
|
Durham: Duke University Press, 1995. Hardback. No dust jacket. Very Good+ with remainder mark on foot of leaves.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)Paperback (83)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (134)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (173)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






