| 1) |
N.S.W.G.R. Allotment Lists 1964-1973 (the transition years)
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
N.Z.R. Locomotives
Elizabeth, Railmac Publications, 1981. 8vo; pp. 24; b/w frontispiece, b/w illustrations, original stiff illustrated wrappers, price sticker to front cover; otherwise very good copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 3) |
NR Class.an early history (NR1-NR15)
South Australia, Railmac Publications, (c. 1998). 8vo; pp. 32; illustrated endpapers, numerous b/w illustrations; stiff stapled illustrated wrapper, a fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 4) |
The NZ Artists' Annual.1931
(Wellington, P.A. Lawlor, c. 1931). 4to; pp. 84; numerous b/w illustrations, advertisments; stapled illustrated paper wrapper, content loose from wrapper, good copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 5) |
The Najdorf SicilianPoisoned Pawn Variation
8vo; pp. 40; diagrams; stiff stapled illustrated wrapper, minor browning to wrapper edges and along spine, browning to page edges, pen marks on verso front wrapper, a good copy. (England, Chessman Publications), n.d. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 6) |
The Najdorf SicilianPoisoned Prawn Variation. Current Chess Opening Series
8vo; pp. 40; diagrams, original stapled wrapper, some silverfish damage to wrapper, a good copy. Chessmaan Publications in co-operation with Chess Digest, n.d. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 7) |
Naked Prodigal
First Edition; 8vo; pp. viii, 269; original green cloth, title lettered in gilt on spine, dustjacket has minor chipping on edges, signed and inscribed by author on front endpaper, good copy. (Richmond), Hutchinson Of Australia, (1969). ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 8) |
Names Of Streets And Places In The Melbourne Metropolitan Postal Area.Showing The Relative Postal District Numbers
n.p. Canberra, H.J. Green, Government Printer, 1928. 8vo; pp. 119; loose folding map; stiff wrapper, foxing and staining to wrapper, good copy. Scarce to find with the loose folding map. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 9) |
Names That Must Not Wither.Tatura's World War II Roll of Honour
(Tony Ford, n.d. c. 2006). Lge. 4to; pp. 113; numerous b/w illustrations, selected bibliography & sources of information, biographical index; stiff illustrated wrapper, a fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 10) |
Names of Victorian Railway Stations.with their origins and meanings, together with similar information relative to the Capital Cities of Adelaide, Sydney, Brisbane, and a few of the Border Stations of New South Wales and South Australia
Melbourne, H.J. Green, Acting Government Printer, 1918. 8vo; pp. 100; stiff stapled printed wrapper, spine faded, otherwise a very good copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 11) |
The Naming Of Bendigo
Revised Edition; Sm. 4to; pp. 44 unpaginated; 17 b/w. plates; stiff stapled illustrated wrapper, good copy. (Printed by Cambridge Press, 1968). ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 12) |
Nancy In The Bush And Other Australian Rimes For Children. Illustrations by Minnie I. Rowe
Melbourne, Sydney J. Endacott, 1923. First Edition; 40, frontispiece; illustrated half title page; 1 full page b/w illustration, numerous illustrations within text; last book ads; illustrated stapled wrappers Illustrations by Minnie Rowe. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 13) |
Nancy Wake.A Biogrpahy Of Our Greatest War Heroine
(Sydney), HarperCollins Publishers, (2001). 8vo; pp. ix, 310; 8 pages of b/w illustrations, bibliography, end notes, index; original cloth, dustjacket, sticker on dustjacket, otherwise a fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 14) |
Nancy Wake.The Story of A Very Brave Woman
London, Cassell and Company Ltd., (1956). First Edition; 8vo; pp. 274; 1 double page map, 12 pages of half-tone illustrations, appendices, index; original cloth, dustjacket slightly torn, browning to free endpapers, marking on page edges, a good copy. Australian woman living in France at the start of the war organised 7000 men of the Maquis and became known as the White Mouse. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 15) |
NansenReprinted from "The Nation & Athaenium"
(Adelaide, Australian League of Nations Union), N.d., (c. 1930). 8vo; pp. 32; portrait frontispiece; stiff stapled wrapper, a good copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 16) |
NapierThe Forgotten Chessmaster
Yorklyn, Caissa Editions, 1997. 8vo; pp. vi, 354; b/w illustrations and diagrams, original red cloth, title in gilt on front and spine, spine bumped, a very good copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 17) |
Napoleon.A Biography
(London), Pimlico, (1988). Large 8vo; pp. 739; 16 pages of b/w plates, 2 maps, index, original stiff illustrated wrapper, a very good copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 18) |
Napoleon.A Political Life
New York, Scribner, [2004]. First edition; thick 8vo; pp. 576; 11 b/w illustrations, map, introduction, notes, bibliographical comments, acknowledgements, index,; dustjacket very lightly bumped; otherwise a fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 19) |
Napoleon Bonaparte
(Cambridge), Basil Blackwell, (1990). First Edition; 8vo; pp. xiv, 418; 16 b/w plates, index, original stiff illustrated wrapper, a fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
| 20) |
Napoleon.History and Myth
(United Kingdom), Hachette Illustrated, (2003). Lge 4to; pp. 256; illustrated endpapers; Portrait Frontispiece; numerous b/w and colour illustrations throughout; chronology, bibliography, filmography, index; dustjacket; a fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (167)
$10-25 (297)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (10)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (303)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (187)With dust jacket (244)
Signed (40)
With photos (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Australia (650)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



