Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from BPC Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BPC Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: BPC Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 247
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) NACHELESE (EASY SHORT STORIES FROM CONTEMPORARY GERMAN LITERATURE)
Diamond, William & Reinsch, Frank H. (Ed)

Henry Holt. Poor with no DJ. 1928. Hardcover. Wear and bumping to edges and corners. Some pages loose. Penciled cartoon and notes on first flyleaf. Notes throughout. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) NAHC FAVORITE WILD GAME COOKBOOK: VOLUME I

North American Hunting Club. Fine with no DJ. 1994. Hardcover. A great looking book! No names, no marks, no tears. Could find no marks inside book. Slight shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) THE NAKED CHURCH
Jacobsen, Wayne

Eugene , Oregon: Harvest House Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Pages beginning to tan. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Are you confused? Burned out? Devastated by the state of the church? The simple truth of God's Word can restore your faith in Christ. ; 254 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) THE NAME BOOK
Austin, Dorothea

Bethany House. Very Good with no DJ. 1982. Softcover. Edgewear and bumping ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Circulation pocket inside front cover, but not library. ; N/a; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) THE NAMES OF THE MOUNTAINS
Lindbergh, Reeve

Thorndike Press. Near Fine with no DJ. 1993. Hardcover. Large print Basic series edition. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) NAPA / SONOMA VALLEY GUIDE. VOLUME 5. MAPS: WINERIES LODGIN & RECREATION, LODGING: HOTELS, MOTELS, BED & BREAKFAST INNS, RECREATION: EVENTS, GALLERIES, ANTIQUES PARKS & CAMPINGGROUNDS, WINERIES: MAPS & TASTING GUIDE

Santa Rosa, CA: Vintage Publications. Very Good with no DJ. 1984. Softcover. Mild Bumping to spine ends. Slight edge and corner wear. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) NAPKIN FOLDING
Irena Chalmers

Greensboro, NC: Potpourri Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1978. Softcover. Great looking little book. Slight slelfwear. No names, no marks, no tears. Small white sticker on back cover. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) A NARROW COTSWOLD STREET Coxwell Street 1250-2000
(editor) , Marie-Anne Legault Brooks, Terry

American Edition: Leckhamton Printing Company. Fine with no DJ. 2003. Second Edition. Softcover. Creased corner on cover. ; Clean and unmarked. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) NASA'S GREAT OBSERVATORIES PAPER MODEL KITS
Human Resources and Office Of Education

NASA. Fine with no DJ. 1993. Softcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 17 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) NASCAR JUMBO COLOR & FUN BOOK

Bendon Publishing Int. Inc.. Fine with no DJ. N.D.. Softcover. Very minor edge wear. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE: MAN AND WRITER
Wagenknecht, Edward

NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE: MAN AND WRITER
Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1961. Hardcover. Price in pencil ffl. ; Text clear of marks. Ex-library book with usual markings. ; 233 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) A NATION OF VICTIMS: THE DECAY OF THE AMERICAN CHARACTER
Sykes, Charles J

St Martin's Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. Gift quality. ; 9.75 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 289 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) NATIONAL PARKS (A GUIDE TO THE NATIONAL PARKS AND MONUMENTS OF THE U.S
Jensen, Paul

Golden Press. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1964. Hardcover. Minor edge and surface wear. ; No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) NATIONAL PARKS AND MONUMENTS

NATIONAL PARKS AND MONUMENTS
Lane Magazine & Book Company. Near Fine with no DJ. 1972. Softcover. Very mile edge wear. Owner's sticker inside front cover. ; Clean and unmarked. Complete map guide to Parks, Monuments, Historical Areas, Sea shores, Parkways, and Recreation Areas of the National Park System. ; Building a Better Way to See the U. S. A.; 148 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) NATIONAL SUNDAY LAW
A. Jan Marcussen

Thompsonville, IL: Amazing Truth Publications. As New with no DJ. 1999. Softcover. A Shocking Glimpse Behind the Scenes. No names, no marks, no tears. (B) ; 5.5 by 8.5"; 94 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
16) NATIVE AMERICANS THEMATIC UNIT (PRIMARY)
Leigh Severson

Huntington Beach, CA: Teacher Created Materials Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1991. Softcover. Owner's name blacked out on front cover; otherwise as fine. Inside clean and clear of marks. ; Textbook . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) NATURAL AND DRUGLESS WAY FOR BETTER HEALTH
Garten, M. O

NATURAL AND DRUGLESS WAY FOR BETTER HEALTH
West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Very Good in Fair DJ. 1969. Hardcover. Chipping and wear to DJ. Inside clean and clear of marks. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) NATURAL ENERGY BOOSTERS
Wade, Carlson

Parker Publishing Co, Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1993. Softcover. Front cover curled at edge. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 334 pages . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) NATURAL EYE CARE: AN ENCYCLOPEDIA
Grossman, Marc And Swartwout, Glenn

NATURAL EYE CARE: AN ENCYCLOPEDIA
Keats Publishing. Very Good with no DJ. 1999. Softcover. Very minor edgewear. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 208 pages; <p>Integrated medicine can be an effective tool in the treatment of eye disorders such as glaucoma, macular degeneration, cataracts and more. The authors use therapies such as vitamin and mineral supplementation, herbal remedies, homeopathy and much more with great success. Through both alternative and conventional therapies you too can promote long term eye health and reduce ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) NATURAL FOOD COOKBOOK
Lee, Anna

Paul Hamlyn. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor edge and surface wear. ; Clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 247
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (222)
Fine or New (73)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)
Paperback (126)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (180)
Signed (4)
With photos (56)

Filter by country:
United States (247)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: