cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Longfellows Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) N By E
Kent, Rockwell

New York Literary Guild, 1969. Cloth. Near Fine Minus/No Jacket. No major flaws, just general wear. 281 clean pages, a former owner's signature on ffep. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Nacimientos: Nativity Scenes by Southwest Indian Artisans = Weihnachtskrippen Von Indianischen Kunsthandwerkern Des Sudwestens = Nacimientos Hechos Por Artistas Indios Del Suroeste
Monthan, Guy; Monthan, Doris Born

Northland Press, 1979. First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Tri-lingual edition (English, Spanish, and German). 93 pages. Index. Color photos throughout. Format is trade paperback 9 X 9 1/2 inches. Near Fine condition. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) The Naked Ape; A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal
Morris, Desmond

McGraw-Hill, 1969. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. Book club edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Naked Man
Levi-Strauss, Claude

In the final volume of his "Mythologiques" series, Lévi-Strauss uses the structural method he developed to show the transform... read more

Harper & Row, 1981. Trade Paperback. Good. Introduction to a Science of Mythology: Volume 4. Good. A solid reading copy, with markings in the margins of maybe 100 pages- mostly unobtrusive bullet points. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Naked to Love: Letters from a Young American in Panama, 1952-54
Colie, Christopher West

Naked to Love: Letters from a Young American in Panama, 1952-54
Council Oak Distribution, 1999. Cloth. Fine/Fine. F/F, basically as new, unmarked, unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) Name Dropping : The Life and Lies of Alan King
King, Alan; Chase, Chris

Name Dropping : The Life and Lies of Alan King
Simon & Schuster, 1996. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Names We Call Home: Autobiography on Racial Identity
Becky Thompson

Names We Call Home: Autobiography on Racial Identity
Stock photo.
Routledge, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine. NF. 2 pages with pencil markings. Otherwise tight, bright and clean. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
8) Naples the City of Parthenope & Its Environs
Clement, Clara Erskine

Estes & Lauriat, 1969. First American Edition. Decorated Cloth. Fine. Fine. POS. TEG. 340 pages. Index. 20 illustrations with tissue guards. White cloth with elaborate gilt decoration spine & front. Some pages uncut. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
9) The Narnian: The Life And Imagination Of C. S. Lewis
Jacobs, Alan

The Narnian: The Life And Imagination Of C. S. Lewis
Organized by theme rather than by timeline, this biography explores the influences in C. S. Lewis's life--from the colorful f... read more

Harper San Francisco, 2005. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. Stated first edition, apparently first printing; 1 present in the colophon. Tight, clean copy of the book. NF+/NF+. Unmarked, unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) The Narrative of the Captivity and Restoration of Mrs. Mary Richardson
Diebold, Robert

1969. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Very Good. NF/VG in Mylar. Unclipped. National Bicentennial Edition. A few pencil markings in the introduction pages iii to v, else unmarked. 96 pages. Map endpapers. DJ rear cover has tear and wrinkling. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) Narrative of the Incas
Betanzos, Juan De;Hamilton, Roland;Buchanan, Dana

Narrative of the Incas
Stock photo.
Univ of Texas Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. G++. A tight, clean copy of the pb, with light markings in the margins of maybe 30 pages. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Narrative of the Incas
Betanzos, Juan De;Hamilton, Roland;Buchanan, Dana

Narrative of the Incas
Stock photo.
University of Texas Press, 1996. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Stated first edition, 1996. A tight, clean and unmarked copy. DJ is lightly sunned with a hint of shelfwear. NF/VG. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Narratives of the Rites and Laws of the Yncas

Elibron Classics. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. This is a facsimile reprint of the book originally published in 1873. It is tight with a folding map in a back pocket, however there are markings in the margins of maybe 50 pages. A great reference copy. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Narrow Gauge in the Rockies
Beebe, Lucius & Clegg, Charles

Howell North, 1969. First Edition Sixth Printing 197. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. F/VG in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. 1st edition 6th printing. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Nashville Amplified
Soltes, Fiona

Cherbo Publishing Group, Inc, 2007. Publishers Boards. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. A beautiful new book featuring photos of Nashville. Tight, clean and unmarked, with a DJ with no rips or tears and a hint of shelfwear. NF++/NF++. Unmarked, unclipped. Approximately 9.25"x12". ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
16) Nashville Wives: Country Music's Celebrity Wives Reveal the Truth About Their Husbands and Marriages
Carter, Tom; Jones, George; Jones, Nancy

Nashville Wives: Country Music's Celebrity Wives Reveal the Truth About Their Husbands and Marriages
Cliff Street Books, 1998. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. 1 present in the colophon. Tight, clean, unmarked. NF+/NF+. DJ unmarked, unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Nation Dedicated to Religious Liberty: The Constitutional Heritage of the Religion Clauses
Adams, Arlin M.;Emmerich, Charles J

University of Pennsylvania Press, 1990. Paperback. Near Fine. NF. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. Book in hand. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) A Nation of Nations
Adamic, Louis

Harper, 1969. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/None. Stated first edition. VG+. One mark on the spine, and a little general soiling. Rear hinge weak. The book details the history of a variety of different cultural and ethnic groups here in the United States. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) National 4-H Club Song Book

C.C.Birchard & Co, 1969. Stapled Wrappers. Near Fine. A Song Book, paper wrappers stapled, approximately 60 pages, 5 1/2" X 8 1/2" . Back cover has the 4-H Pledge, and at the bottom reads " U.S.Dep't of Agriculture/States Colleges of Agriculture Cooperating". This song book is in near fine condition, unmarked & unsoiled. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) The National Football Lottery
Merchant, Larry

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1973. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 223
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (205)
Fine or New (47)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)
With dust jacket (179)
Signed (3)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (223)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: