| 1) |
N Space
Tor. Fine/Fine. 1990. First Tor Edition. Hard Cover. 0-812- Nearly as new. Slightly dusty edges and small 1/4" long pen swipe on right edge (not remainder mark.just someone hit the edge.) Unread. Tight. An overview of sorts of Larry's career. First print. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
N or M?
Dell #16254 1981.. Near Fine. Nice tight copy of New dell edition of one of Christie's mysteries.Nearly as new, appears unread. First New Dell Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
NAPA Small Engine Parts Catalog #4007
Weatherly #978. Near Fine. 1985. First Edition. Square Bound Magazine. noisbn For all you small engine folks, here is a great little interchange manual with part numbers and photos! Carb rebuild kits, mufflers, contact sets, air cleaners, etc. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
The Naked Grape
Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good++/Good. 1975. Unk. Hard Cover. 0-672-52111-3 NIce and clean book, clean interior. Sort of a history of wine, how it should taste, its main houses, what happens to a grape, definitions of wine lovers, even how to open a champagne bottle (a skill everyone should acquire, no?) dj a bit edge worn, and a small triangular piece out of top front cover near spine, but still attractive. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Naked Once More
Warner #36032 1990.. Very Good-. Spine lean and creasing, but solid and relatively clean. No creases on covers. First Warner Edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Naked Return
Fabian Original Novel #Z-132. Very good++. 1960. First Fabian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice and square and clean, with light shelf wear and light edge wear. Slightly tanning pages, but supple. Collectible, and adults only, please. First print. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
The Naked Sun
Lancer #72-108. Good. 1966. First Lancer Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Some cover creases, dings. first Lancer. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
The Naked Sun
Lancer #72-108. good++. 1966. First Lancer Edition. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Small sticker pull on cvr, spine creases. first Lancer?. Pretty sure it's a Freas cover... . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
The Naked Sword (a Lusty Novel of the crusades)
Popular Library #1601. Very Good+++. 1955. First Popular Library. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn NIce and square and clean 2nd print. 25c cover price. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
The Naked Sword (a Lusty Novel of the crusades)
Popular Library #1601. Very Good. 1955. First Popular Library. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Nice 1st print. Clean, with slight spine lean, wrinkle on spine. Very attractive. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Naked to Mine Enemies the Life of Cardinal Wolsey (vol 1 and 2 Sold as set)
Time Life Inc. Fine to as New. 1965. Unk. Trade Paperback. Tight, clean, square set of two volumes. vol 1 appears to have been read, vol 2 does not. orig pub in 1958, this TL version (with striking wrap around covers by Di Valentin) pub in 1965. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Naked to the Stars
DAW #UW1278 (#227) . Very Good-. 1977. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-278-5 Edge and shelf wear, slight cover darkening, some spine wear.First print. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Naked to the Stars
DAW #UW1278 (#227). Very good-. 1977. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-278-5 Spine fade, minor edge wear, small urhc bump). slight water damage to bottom of book caused first few pages to have a slight wave.First print. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Naked to the Stars
DAW #UW1278 (#227). Very Good. 1977. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-87997-278-5 Light edge wear, shelf wear. Attractive. First print. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Nam the Vietnam War in the Words of the men and Women Who Fought There
Morrow 1981.. Very Good/Very Good. Solid and square, with slight spine lean. dj nice with slight shelf wear. 5th print. An education. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Name Withheld (signed)
Avon. As New. 1997. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. 0-380-71842 Signed by Author As New. Signed by Author As new copy. "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. 7th print. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
The Name of the Sun
DaW # UE2282 (#748) . Very good+++. 1988. First Daw Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-88677-282-6 Nice and clean and tight and square. Single spine crease looks to be from someone just checking the book out. Light shelf and edge wear. First print. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Nameless Night (supposed to be "the Nameless Knight", But You Know Publishers...)
Morrow. Fine/Fine. 2008. First Morrow Edition. Hard Cover. 0-06-087442-1 Signed by Author Read gently by my wife, otherwise as new. First print, signed by G.M. on Title page. (We went to his reading...which is more of a stand up routine!...here in Port Angeles, WA on Feb 8, and my wife had to have his book, so what the heck, I had him sign it too!!) . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Nana
Chicago, Il: Fine Editions Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1946. Unk. Hard Cover, Leather Spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Nice and square corners (leather spine. gilt top edge, and slightly dusty edges, with fade to spne and bit of wear at top of spine) Small stain on bottom edge. Attractive. Probably published in the mid 50's. 27 of the Fine Editions Press titles available, all Good+ to Very Good++. Search by title or key word "Fine Editions Press". . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Nancy Drew #1 : The Secret of the Old Clock
Grosset & Dunlap 1994.. Fine/Pictoral Boards. Unk edition. Binding is Hard Cover. . ... (more information)
Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (272)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)$5-10 (213)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (273)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (199)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (9)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (418)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




