| 1) |
THE NABISCO BRANDS COLLECTION OF CREAM OF WHEAT: ADVERTISING ART
Collectors Showcase. Very Good with no dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 2) |
THE NABOBS A Study of the Social Life of the English in 18th Century India
Oxford. Very Good with no dust jacket 1963. Paperback. Paperback. No marks, light rubbing. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 3) |
THE NAKED SOUL OF ICEBERG SLIM
Holloway House. Good with no dust jacket 1971. Paperback. Covers badly creased and rubbed. Later printing . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 4) |
NAPOLEON AND THE AMERICAN DREAM
Louisiana State University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1981. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, no marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 5) |
NAPOLEON III AND THE CONCERT OF EUROPE
Louisiana State University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket lightly soiled and edgeworn. Top and side edges of text block foxing. Erasure mark front end paper. No marks in book. 1st Edition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 6) |
NAPOLEON & THE ARCHDUKE CHARLES A History of the Franco-Austrian Campaign in the Valley of the Danube in 1809
Hippocrene Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has small chip. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 7) |
NAPOLEONS SOLDIERS IN AMERICA
Pelican Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1972. Hardcover. DJ lightly rubbed; one short tear. No marks in book. . ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Modern / 19th Century; Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 8) |
NARA
Japan Times, Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1972. Hardcover. No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 9) |
NARRATING THE PAST: FICTION AND HISTORIOGRAPHY IN POSTWAR SPAIN
Duke University Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1995. Paperback. Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 10) |
NARRATIVE OF SOJOURNER TRUTH American Negro, His History and Literature
Ayer Co.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1988. Reprint. Hardcover. Covers lightly bumped. No marks in text. . ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Historical; Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 11) |
THE NARRATIVE OF THE PERSECUTIONS OF AGNES BEAUMONT ( EARLY WOMEN WRITERS,1650-1800)
Colleagues Press. Good with no dust jacket 1992. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket; underlining and margin notes on almost every page. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 12) |
NATHANAEL GREENE Strategist of the American Revolution
Twayne. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1960. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor chipping. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 13) |
NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE'S THE SCARLET LETTER (MODERN CRITICAL INTERPRETATIONS)
Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket 1986. Hardcover. EX-LIBRARY in dust jacket. Usual marks. Some highlighting. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 14) |
THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND FOREIGN RELATIONS RESEARCH
Ohio University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has light rubbing, small chip. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 15) |
NATIONAL CONFLICT IN CZECHOSLOVAKIA The Making and Remaking of a State, 1918-1987
Princeton University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 16) |
NATIONAL FOLKLORE MUSEUM
National Folklore Museum. Very Good with no dust jacket 1980. Paperback. Paperback. No marks. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 17) |
NATIONALISM IN MODERN ANGLO-IRISH POETRY
University Of Wisconsin Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ lightly rubbed and soiled with several small chips and closed tears. Previous owner information on front end paper. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 18) |
THE NATURE AND SCIENCE OF WINGS
Gareth Stevens Publishing. As New with no dust jacket 1998. Hardcover. Sewn Library Binding. AS NEW. ; Exploring the Science of Nature . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Technology / Aeronautics, Astronautics & Space Science; Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 19) |
NATURE IN MINIATURE
Rizzoli. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1989. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has short closed tear. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 20) |
NAVIES IN THE MOUNTAINS The Battles on the Waters of Lake Champlain and Lake George
Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1962. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has minor wrinkling. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (68)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search






