Titles starting with N from Alexander Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alexander Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 61
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
NACE Basic Corrosion Course
|
|
|
National Association of Corrosion Engineers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1971. Second Printing. Hardcover. Covers soiled and show edgewear. Shadow of erased drawing (scribble) on front end paper. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Scope and Language of Corrosion . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
NAMING NAMES Stories of Pseudonyms and Name Changes with a Who's Who
|
|
|
McFarland. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0899500250 . Ex-library, no dust jacket. Usual marks. Interior tight and clean. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
NAPOLEON: HIS WIVES AND WOMEN
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0393052028 . No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
NAPOLEON & MARIE LOUISE The Emperor's Second Wife
|
|
|
Though he may have married her for political expediency, Napoleon is said to have really loved his second wife. She stood by ... read more
St. Martin's Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312280084 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition, As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
NARA
|
|
|
Japan Times, Ltd.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. No chips, tears, marks. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
NARCOLEPTIC SUNDAY
|
|
|
Oni Press. As New with no dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Paperback. 1932664742 . Paperback. 1st Edition. As New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE NARRATIVE OF THE PERSECUTIONS OF AGNES BEAUMONT ( EARLY WOMEN WRITERS,1650-1800)
|
|
|
Colleagues Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0937191264 . Hardcover, no dust jacket; underlining and margin notes on almost every page. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE'S THE SCARLET LETTER (MODERN CRITICAL INTERPRETATIONS)
|
|
|
Chelsea House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 1555460054 . EX-LIBRARY in dust jacket. Usual marks. Some highlighting. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
NATIONAL FOLKLORE MUSEUM
|
|
|
National Folklore Museum. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Paperback. B000KY7JLE . Paperback. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
NATIONALISM IN MODERN ANGLO-IRISH POETRY
|
|
|
University Of Wisconsin Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. B0006D6X7U . DJ lightly rubbed and soiled with several small chips and closed tears. Previous owner information on front end paper. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
NATIVISM AND SYNCRETISM
|
|
|
Tulane University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1960. Paperback. Paperback. Middle American Research Institute, Publication # 19. Text in English and Spanish. No marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
NATURE AND IDENTITY IN CROSS-CULTURAL PERSPECTIVE
|
|
|
Springer. As New with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0792356519 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. New. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
NAVAJO SKETCH BOOK
|
|
|
Northland Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. 0873580354 . DJ has minor rubbing. No marks in book. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE NEEDLE ARTS OF GREECE: DESIGN AND TECHNIQUES
|
|
|
Scribner. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0684148633 . Signed & inscribed by author on front end paper. Top of text block lightly soiled; bottom edge of cover shelf rubbed. No marks in text. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
NEEDLEWORK: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY
|
|
|
Paddington Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0448220660 . Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
NEITZSCHE: WERKE IN 3 BANDEN (MENSCHLICHES ALLZUMENSCHLICHES/ALSO SPRACH ZARATHRUSTRA/JENSEITS VON GUT UND BOSE (3 VOLUME BOXED SET - GERMAN EDITION)
|
|
|
Konemann. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 3895084239 . Previous owner information on front end paper of Volume 1; no other marks in books. Dust jackets lightly sunned. Text in German. Slipcase lightly soiled and rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
A NET OF FIREFLIES: JAPANESE HAIKU AND HAIKU PAINTINGS
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0804804214 . Slipcase lightly rubbed; gift inscription inside front cover. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
NEVER CALL RETREAT
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312342985 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
NEW COLLECTED POEMS
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1977. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0385115075 . DJ rubbed, soiled and lightly edgeworn with spine darkening. No marks in text. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
NEW IBERIA Essays on the Town and its People
|
|
|
Lafayette, La: Center For Louisiana Studies. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0940984318 . Hardcover in dust jacket. 2nd Edition. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







