Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from B.SOTR Books

Bookseller : B.SOTR Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : B.SOTR Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

1) Naked Interview * SIGNED* FREE SHIPPING
Hincher, William J

Naked Interview  * SIGNED*
Stock photo.
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: iUniverse, Incorporated, 2000. 222pp Signed and inscribed by the author. No marks clean no spine crease slightest edgewear.. Signed by Author. Pictorial Softcover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
2) Names of the Dead: An Elegy for the Victims of September 11 FREE SHIPPING
Schoemperlen, Diane

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2004. 238pp a list of names, who they were, and what they did.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Uncorrected Proof. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
3) Namibian Magic FREE SHIPPING
Klopper, Corrin-del

Namibia: Out of Africa Publishers, 2000. Clean , oblong block, no creases or marks, wonderful art and story about looking for the magic in the here and now.Stated first. 14pp. First Edition/1st Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. Illus. by Garbers, Maretha. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $15.88
Add to cart 
4) The Naming of Animals : An Appellative Reference to Domestic, Work and Show Animals Real and Fictional FREE SHIPPING
Room, Adrian

Jefferson, NC, U.S.A.: McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers, 1993. 231pp No marks, cuts wear or tear. Clean tight and bright.. First Edition/1st Printing. Cloth. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) The Narrow Escapes of Solomon Smart FREE SHIPPING
Watts, Mabel

New York: Parents' Magazine Press, 1966. 38 pp (unpagenated); Pictoral covers, pictoral endpapers; beautifully illustrated throughout; Solomon imagines (and Johnson illustrates) the many ways Moms and Families help their children narrowly escape the dangers afoot.. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Johnson, John E.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
6) Nashville Seasons FREE SHIPPING
The Junior League of Nashville, Inc,

Nashville. Not the encore edition , this is undated, bright blue with white spiral comb binding, blue lettering clean. Small price sticker ashadow to front cover verso., Minimal edging. Tall 8vo 368pp. Comb. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) The National Arboretum Book of Outstanding Garden Plants: The Authoritative Guide to Selecting and Growing the Most Beautiful, Durable, and Carefree FREE SHIPPING
Heriteau, Jacqueline;Cathey, Henry M.;National Arboretum (U.S.)

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1990 Clean in like unclipped dj, a hint of edging keeps it from fine. 1700 proven performers, set so you can find the right plant for your place. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9 - 12 Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
8) National Wildlife Federation Field Guide to Insects and Spiders & Related Species of North America (National Wildlife Federation Field Guide) FREE SHIPPING
Evans, Arthur V

National Wildlife Federation Field Guide to Insects and Spiders & Related Species of North America (National Wildlife Federation Field Guide)
Stock photo.
Sterling, 2007 New from store stock. Clean, bright and tight, no marks or wear.. Soft Cover. New. ... (more information)

Subjects: NATURE / Insects & Spiders;

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.21
Add to cart 
9) The Nation's Master Forger ... Tells About the Hot Check Racket FREE SHIPPING
Jennings, James S

Richmond VA: Westover, 1973. 104 pgs Former "master forger" tells all about check forging. Like "catch me if you can" the recent Tom Hanks movie.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
10) Natural Blonde : A Memoir FREE SHIPPING
Smith, Liz

Natural Blonde : A Memoir
Stock photo.
In this riveting autobiography, famed gossip columnist Liz Smith chronicles her life and career, beginning with her girlhood in Fort Worth and ending with her media career in New York City, where, in 2000, she ranked as the highest paid female journalist in the world. In between, she adds scandalous anecdotes regarding numerous celebrities, including Joan Crawford, the Kennedys, Frank Sinatra, and Donald Trump.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 2000. 460 pgs 2 sections of photographs first printing . An exceptional copy at a reasonable price.. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Rich & Famous;

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
11) Natural Bridge Number 7 (Special Irish Issue) FREE SHIPPING

St Louis: University if Missouri, 2002. 242pp A collection of articles , stories essays poems and translations by emerging and established writiers. This is the special irish edition.. Spring 2002. Pictorial Softcover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) The Natural Formula Book for Home and Yard FREE SHIPPING
Wallace, Dan (editor)

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1982. 330 pgs Glue bleed thru on end papers, front and back, Edging to book and spine, some yellowing of cover under mylar. a few dogears on pages.. First Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library w Lib Markings. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) Natural Management of Woods: Continuous Cover Forestry FREE SHIPPING
Garfitt, J.E

Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Research Studies Pr, 1995. Clean and briight, no marks or clips.. Hard Cover. Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: NATURE / Trees & Forests; TECHNOLOGY / Agriculture / Forestry;

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
14) Natural Stonescapes : The Art and Craft of Stone Placement FREE SHIPPING
Dubé, Richard L.; Campbell, Frederick C

Natural Stonescapes : The Art and Craft of Stone Placement
Stock photo.
How to choose, move, and place stones to create large-scale, natural-looking landscapes, including water gardens.

Storey, 2004 Clean, no marks, no tears, tight, a bit of cornering. Color, b/w illus, a wealth of technical information.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9 - 12 Tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: GARDENING / Garden Design;

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $12.09
Add to cart 
15) The Natural Way to Pest Free Gardening FREE SHIPPING
Kramer, Jack

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972 Surface damage to book edges, dj, mylarcovered, has tear at top spine with dime sized loss, and chipping at spine bottom. Remarkable illustration, rare.. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Valdez, Michael. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library w Library Markings. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Nature As Teacher & Healer: How to Reawaken Your Connection With Nature FREE SHIPPING
Swan, James A

Nature As Teacher & Healer: How to Reawaken Your Connection With Nature
Stock photo.
Authorhouse, 2000 We noted 3 instances of pen marks, otherwise, clean, a bit of edging and the start of a spine crease, no tears.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7 - 9 Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
17) Nature Fantasy Designs FREE SHIPPING
Rowe, William

New York: Dover Pubns, 1977. Clean , no marks, bit of edging,staples strong, no tears, no prior ownership. 45 Plates - art deco- stained glass look all black and white - a grown up coloring book - not at all used, Beautiful fusion of nature and art. Stated first publishing.. First Edition/1st Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Near Fine. Illus. by Rowe, William. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / Clip Art;

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) Nature for the Very Young: A Handbook of Indoor and Outdoor Activities FREE SHIPPING
Bowden, Marcia

Nature for the Very Young: A Handbook of Indoor and Outdoor Activities
Stock photo.
An introduction to the basic concepts of color, sequencing, and body awareness.

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1989 Clean bright . 2nd Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) Nature for the Very Young: A Handbook of Indoor and Outdoor Activities FREE SHIPPING
Bowden, Marcia

Nature for the Very Young: A Handbook of Indoor and Outdoor Activities
Stock photo.
An introduction to the basic concepts of color, sequencing, and body awareness.

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1989 Clean bright no marks no soil. A remarkable resource. 232pp. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Rishel, Marilyn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
20) Naturellement FREE SHIPPING
Soulard, Jean

Soulard, 2001 Inscribed and signed by the author, no tears or other marks, a beautiful book of properly served recipes.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7 - 9 Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by B.SOTR Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)
Fine or New (39)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (52)
Paperback (45)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (102)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search