cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vandello Books (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Name of the Rose: including Postscript to the Name of the Rose
Umberto Eco

The Name of the Rose: including Postscript to the Name of the Rose
A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more

Harvest Books, 1994-09-28. Paperback. Excellent condition. Light wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) The Name of the Wind (Kingkiller Chronicles, Day 1)
Patrick Rothfuss

The Name of the Wind (Kingkiller Chronicles, Day 1)
Stock photo.
This bestselling fantasy tale is a dark coming-of-age story about how one young man grew to become the most powerful wizard i... read more

DAW, 2008-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: DAW, 2008. Paperback. Nice condition with some spine creasing. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) The Namesake: A Novel
Jhumpa Lahiri

The Namesake: A Novel
Stock photo.
Jhumpa Lahiri won the Pulitzer for her story collection, INTERPRETER OF MALADIES. Her first novel, set in Boston and New York... read more

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2003-09-16. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Houghton, 2003. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Basis for the award winning film. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) National Museum of American Art, Smithsonian Institution
Editor-Janet Wilson

Bullfinch Press, 1995. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1995 Bullfinch Press. Paperback. Beautiful full color illustrations. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Native American, Pre-Columbian, Spanish Colonial and Tribal Works of Art (November, 1999
Butterfield and Butterfield

Butterfield and Butterfield, 1999. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Butterfield, 1999. Paperback. Auction catalog featuring early works of art from the Americas. The Arrowsmith collection. Illustrated in color. Near fine with mild wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Native Speaker
Chang-rae Lee

As his marriage unravels, Henry Park, a second-generation Korean-American, subverts the values of his traditional Korean fami... read more

Riverhead Books, 1995-03-21. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Riverhead Books, 1995. Hardcover. First US edition. Pen/Hemingway award winner. Very Good with small dog ear on front dust jacket flap. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Nautical Quarterly, Autumn 1985 (31)
Editor-Joseph Gribbens

Nautical Quarterly Co, 1985. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Autumn 1985, Volume 31. Photographically illustrated boards. Light wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
8) The Navajo blanket
Mary Hunt Kahlenberg; Anthony Berlant

Praeger, 1972. Paperback. Excellent condition. Los Angeles: Praeger Publishers, 1972. Paperback. Catalog of the eponymous exhibit at the Los Angeles Museum of Art. Brief descriptions dyeing materials and styles of blankets. Photographically illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) Nebraska: Stories
Ron Hansen

Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1988-12. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Atlantic Monthly, 1989. First edition, First printing. Hansen's first collection of short stories. Dust jacket spine is mildly faded. Near Fine /Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) Needled to Death (Knitting Mysteries, No. 2)
Maggie Sefton

Needled to Death (Knitting Mysteries, No. 2)
Stock photo.
Berkley, 2005-12-06. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Berkley, 2005. Paperback. The second book in the Knitting Mystery series. Great condition. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) Netherland: A Novel
Joseph O'Neill

Netherland: A Novel
Stock photo.
After the 9/11 terrorist attack, Dutch equities analyst Hans van den Broek, his British wife, and his young son are forced to... read more

Pantheon, 2008-05-20. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon, 2008. First American edition, published concurrently with the UK edition. O'Neill's acclaimed second novel. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) Never Let Me Go
Kazuo Ishiguro

Never Let Me Go
Stock photo.
The narrator of Kazuo Ishiguro's sixth novel is a woman named Kathy H., a graduate of an experimental English boarding school... read more

Knopf, 2005-04-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2005. First US edition. Signed on title page. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Never Let Me Go
Kazuo Ishiguro

Never Let Me Go
Stock photo.
The narrator of Kazuo Ishiguro's sixth novel is a woman named Kathy H., a graduate of an experimental English boarding school... read more

Knopf, 2005-04-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First US edition. Fine/Fine ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The New Color Book: 45,000 Color Combinations for Your Home
Chronicle Books Staff

The New Color Book: 45,000 Color Combinations for Your Home
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books, 2004-05. Spiral-bound. Excellent condition. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2004. Spiral bound. A flip book for exploring color combinations for interior design. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) New Moon (The Twilight Saga, Book 2)
Stephenie Meyer

Little, Brown Young Readers, 2008-05-31. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Little, Brown, 2008. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
16) New Moon (The Twilight Saga, Book 2)
Stephenie Meyer

Little, Brown Young Readers, 2008-05-31. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Little, Brown, 2008. Paperback. Near Fine with light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) New Netherland Roots
Gwenn F. Epperson

New Netherland Roots
Stock photo.
Genealogical Publishing Company, 1994-06. Hardcover. Excellent condition. No DJ. 1994 Genealogical Publishing Company. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Blue boards with gold lettering. 147 pp. Bibliography. guide to tracking the early settlers of New Netherlands back to their countries of origins. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
18) Nicholas Nickleby
Charles Dickens

Barnes & Noble Books, 2005. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Barnes & Noble, 2005. Reprint of the classic Nonesuch Press edition. Green boards in glassine jacket. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Nightkeepers (Final Prophecy, Book 1)
Jessica Andersen

Nightkeepers (Final Prophecy, Book 1)
Stock photo.
Signet, 2008-06-03. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Signet, 2008. Paperback. Excellent condition with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency (The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
Alexander Mccall Smith

The No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency (The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
Precious Ramotswe lives to help people, a predilection that directs her to embark on a career as a private detective. It prov... read more

Pantheon, 2005-11-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition/Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon, 2005. First American hardcover edition. Basis for the BBC/HBO series. Near Fine in Near Fine wraps. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (15)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: