Titles starting with N from Born 2 Read Books
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Born 2 Read Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 128
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
N. C. Wyeth and the Brandywine Tradition
|
|
|
Hassisburg, PA: William Penn Memorial Museum, 1965. October 13 to November 28, 1965. Front cover has a few light scratches, else fine.. Large Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
"N" Is For Noose/The Day Diana Died
|
|
|
Mount Morris, IL: Readers Digest, 1988. No marks or notes.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Large Print. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
NASA, 1958-1983 : Remembered Images
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Government Printing Office EP-182, 1983. Excellent condition oversize softcover. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Stiff Wraps. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
NASA Photography Index
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: NASA, Public Affairs Division, 1983. Tight and clean with no creases, tears, marks or notes.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 5) |
NASA and General Aviation
|
|
|
NASA, 1986. Cover is slightly rubbed. Unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
NASCAR Racers Play-a-Sound
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois: Publications International Ltd, 2000. Brand new. Sounds loud and clear. Contains mail in card to order batteries at bargain prices. Batteries come with screwdriver and replacement screw, and the shipping is free.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
NEW WORLDS Fiction of the Future: November 1952, No. 18
|
|
|
London: Nova Publications, 1952. Crease in front cover. Mild wear. Unmarked.. Digest Size Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
NEW WORLDS Science Fiction No. 22
|
|
|
London: Nova Publications, 1953. Mild wear. Small piece out of label at top of spine. No letters missing. Unmarked.. Digest Size Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
NEW WORLDS Science Fiction No. 27, September 1954
|
|
|
London: Nova Publications, 1953. Unmarked.. Digest Size Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
Nakajima Ki.27A-B
|
|
|
New York: Arco Publishing, 1970. One line highlighted.. Reprint. Large Softcover. Very Good +. Illus. by Richard Ward. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Naked Marketing: The Bare Essentials
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press,U.S., 1999. Business/Marketing.Revealswhat you really need to do to increase your company sales and profits.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
Nam-a-rama
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Forge, 2005. Near fine hardback in a very good dust jacket. Remainder dot on bottom. No marks or notes. Dust jacket has a closed tear at the base of the spine. Author signed name only on the title page.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Nan of Music Mountain
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1916. Light rubbing at the edges. Name on inside cover and gift inscription on front endpaper dated 1916. Cover and pages are clean and bright with no other writing or marks. A handsome copy. See picture.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by N. C. Wyeth. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Nanny's Texas Table
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Like new brown half-cloth hardback in a vg+ dust jacket. Jacket has some wrinkles along the top edge of the front, else fine. Book is tight and clean with no marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Half-Cloth. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Napoleon at St. Helena
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co., 1952. Jacket is chipped and worn with small pieces missing at the spine ends and corners. The tan cloth book shows hardly any wear, but the cover has some small white spots in a few places. There is a gift inscription on the front endpaper.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/Good-. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Napoleonic Wars: An Illustrated History 1792-1815
|
|
|
New York: Hippocrene Books, 1979. Fine gray hardback in a fine dust jacket. No marks or notes.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 7 1/2" X 10". ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Narrowing the Gap - Military, Media and the Iraq War - Cantigny Conference Series
|
|
|
The McCormick Tribune Foundation, 2004. Like new. No marks or notes. Unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
Nasa Views of the Earth
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Nashville: Athens Of The South
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: Scheer & Jervis, 1949. Tight and clean brown cloth hardback with dust jacket. No actual wear, just a slight rubbing at the edges. Pages are a little age toned which is probably normal for this book. Pages are clean with no marks or notes. Dust jacket is worn with edge tears and chips with 1/4 to 1/2 inch loss at the spine ends and corners. The rear of the jacket is lightly soiled.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 20) |
Nate's Edge
|
|
|
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Writers Club Pr, 2003. Like new and unread except for a small crease on rear corner.. Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)Fine or New (46)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (62)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (128)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


