Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with N from Peace-$-Books

Bookseller : Peace-$-Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Peace-$-Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

1) NIRVana Blues
Nichols, John

Ballantine Books, 1983. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
2) The Naked Capitalist; A Review and Commentary on Dr. Carroll Quigley's book: Tragedy and Hope
Skousen, W. Cleon

Salt Lake City: Reviewer, 1970. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small 1/2 inch tear in the cover at the spine. Light front cover crease. Clean pages. 144 p. : ports.; 23 cm. Includes Portraits. Includes index.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $13.46
Add to cart 
3) The Name
Graham, Franklin

The Name
Stock photo.
Nelson Books, 2004. Trade paperback. New. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Christianity / Christian Life;

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $7.74
Add to cart 
4) Napoleon
Ludwig, Emil

New York: Modern Library, 1953. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Good to Very Good condition. Typical library stamps, tags, and labels. Text in English, German. xi, 703 p. facsims. 19 cm. The Modern library of the world's best books [no. 95]. Includes Facsimiles. "Copyright renewed, 1953. ". ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $13.41
Add to cart 
5) Narcissus and Goldmund
Hesse, Hermann

New York: Bantam Books, 1971. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, German. 312 p.; 18 cm. Translated from the German, Narziss und Goldmund. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $6.26
Add to cart 
6) Narrow escapes and wilderness adventures
East, Ben

New York: Outdoor life, Dutton, 1982. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 321 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
7) Native Son
Wright, Richard

New York: Harper & Row, 1966. Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Fair to Good condition. Slight cover staining, yellowing of the pages, and general wear. 398 p. 19 cm. A Harper perennial classic.. With an introduction "How Bigger Was Born" by the Author. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
8) The Natural Healing Annual, 1985
Bricklin, Mark

Rodale Press, 1958. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
9) Natural Health Secrets Encyclopedia
Frank Cawood and Associates, and Beverly, Laura N, and Beverly, Cal

FC&A Publishing, 1991. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 333 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
10) The Natural Superiority of the Left-Hander
de Kay, James Tertius

The Natural Superiority of the Left-Hander
Stock photo.
M. Evans and Company, 1979. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
11) Navigator's Sindrome
Carr, Jayge

Doubleday Books, 1983. First edition.. Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Contains library stamps, labels, marks, card insert, and library plastic cover. May have other marks. 187 p. Dolphin Book. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $13.41
Add to cart 
12) A Necessary Woman
Van Slyke, Helen

Doubleday Books, 1979. First edition. Stated First Edition. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Normal wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $13.41
Add to cart 
13) Negotiate to Close: How to Make More Successful Deals
Karrass, Gary

Simon & Schuster, 1988. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Good to Very Good Condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
14) Nelson's Amazing Bible Trivia: Book One
Densmore, Brad

Nelson's Amazing Bible Trivia: Book One
Stock photo.
Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing, 1999. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. New. New. No dust jacket as issued. New Book with remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nelson's Amazing Bible Trivia, 1. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Subjects: RELIGION / Bible / General; RELIGION / Bible / Commentaries / Old Testament;

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $6.26
Add to cart 
15) Nemesis
Dillard, J M, and Logan, John (Screenwriter), and Berman, Rick

Nemesis
Stock photo.
Pocket Books, 2002. Illustrated.. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. New Book with remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Star Trek (Unnumbered Hardcover). Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $6.84
Add to cart 
16) Nethergate
Lofts, Norah

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1973. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 278 p. 22 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
17) Nethergate
Lofts, Norah

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1973. First edition.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 278 p. 22 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
18) Nethergate
Lofts, Norah

Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1973. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Name in front cover has been black marked. 278 p. 22 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
19) The Neuropsychopathology of Written Language
Rosenthal, Joseph H

Nelson-Hall Publishers, 1977. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine. Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by author. 192 p.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $26.96
Add to cart 
20) Never Let Me Go
Ishiguro, Kazuo

Never Let Me Go
Stock photo.
The narrator of Kazuo Ishiguro's sixth novel is a woman named Kathy H., a graduate of an experimental English boarding school called Hailsham who, many years later, becomes curious about the true nature of the place. Along with Tommy, one of her two best friends from those days, Kathy does some research into Hailsham. What she finds is a stunning revelation about herself and her fellow graduates, and raises questions about cloning, genetic experimentation, and their consequences. Ishiguro's first science-fiction novel, NEVER LET ME GO examines a philosophy that is intrinsically antihuman even as it probes deeply into its characters' touching and vulnerable humanity. NEVER LET ME GO was short-listed for both the 2005 Booker Prize and the Arthur C. Clarke Award for science fiction.

Alfred A. Knopf, 2005. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. New book with remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... (more information)

Offered by Peace-$-Books (Utah, United States)
Price: $12.51
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (25)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (79)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search