Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with N from AzioMedia.com

Bookseller : AzioMedia.com (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : AzioMedia.com [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 821
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

1) NATIONAL PARKS AND MONUMENTS
Magazines, Sunset

Sunset Pub Co. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall . Very Good. 1973. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
2) NATIONAL VELVET
Bagnold, Enid, Illustrated by Earle B. Winslow; Walter Seaton (frontis)

Junior Deluxe Editions. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. very tight clean pages; unmarked text; name to endpaper at edge; solid copy; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Fine. 1958. F. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
3) NATURAL SCIENCE INVESTIGATION 56 SELF DIRECTING ACTIVITIES
Kress, Dr. Stephen W

The Instructor Publications Inc. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tight clean pages . Very Good. 1976. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
4) NBC Sports Baseball 1967
The Sports Staff of NBC- William Mehlman Consulting Editor

Grosset & Dunlap. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" 160pp; photos; 1966 season and World Series highlights. Complete records of all teams and players. 1967 predictions.The Hall of fame. Best batting and fielding techniques. scarce . Very Good. 1967. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
5) NBC's Chamber Music Society of Lower Basin Street - Vinyl Record
Artists, Various

RCA Camden. Vinyl Record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Album is in very good condition. Featuring Dinah Shore, Lena Horne, Sidney Bechet and others. . Very Good. 1964. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
6) NCAA 1993 Division I Men's Basketball Championship - Southeast Regional Program
Various

NCAA. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 127pp; illustrated . Very Good. 1993. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
7) NEEDLE POINTERS Vol.15, No. 2

American Needlepoint Guild. Trade Paperback. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall. new mexico's stitched past, peking rug, needlepoint unbrella case, from mind to design, needlepoint of scotland ++; many patterns . Very Good. 1987. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
8) THE NEON WILDERNESS (Stories of Crime in Chicago)
Algren, Nelson

NY: AVON. Paperback. 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #T-125; tight; "Chicago's underworld- in the raw!". Collection Of Eighteen Stories: The Captain Has Bad Dreams; How the Devil Came Down Division Street; Is Your Name Joe; Depend on Aunt Elly; Stickman's Laughter; A Lot You Got to Holler; Poor Man's Pennies; The Face on the Barroom Floor; The Brothers' House; Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gone; He Swung an... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $34.99
Add to cart 
9) NER/BLQ: New England Review and Bread Loaf Quarterly - 5th Anniversary Issue
Lea, Sydney Ed

Middlebury College. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 265pp; tight and clean; Vol. V, nos. 1-2, Winter 1982; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; . Fine. 1982. ... (more information)

Subjects: FICTION / General;

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
10) NEW GUARDIANS #12

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 9990019770 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Comic Book . Very Good. 1989. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
11) NEW GUARDIANS #6
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Comic Book . Fine. 1988. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) NEW GUARDIANS #6
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Comic Book . Fine. 1988. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) NEW GUARDIANS #7
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
14) NEW GUARDIANS #7
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
15) NEW GUARDIANS #9

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 9990019754 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
16) NEW GUARDIANS #9
Dc

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
17) THE NEW LOOK: A SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE FORTIES AND FIFTIES IN BRITAIN
Hopkins, Harry

Houghton. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Mylar Protected B&W Photographs . Very Good. 1964. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
18) NEW TEEN TITANS #18
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Comic Book . Fine. 1982. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
19) THE NEW THINGS OF GOD - Sermons
STIMSON, HENRY A

Fleming H. Revell. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tight clean; blue cloth; square; scarce . Very Good. 1908. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $59.99
Add to cart 
20) NEW YORK A ROMANTIC STORY FOR YOUNG PEOPLE
McSpadden, J. Walker

Sears. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" . Good. 1926. 1st Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 821
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (493)
Fine or New (214)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (211)
$5-10 (242)
$10-25 (258)
$25-50 (87)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (345)
Paperback (250)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (178)
With dust jacket (175)
With photos (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (821)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search