cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from AzioMedia.com

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AzioMedia.com (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: AzioMedia.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 602
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) N.O.R.E. , Hang Hang - Vinyl LP Record
N.O.R.E

Def Jam Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) N.O.R.E., Get Down - Vinyl LP Record
N.O.R.E

Roc-A-Fella Records. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM 12 " Single Vinyl LP Record Vinyl LP Record is in very good condition. Contains all versions. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) NATIONAL PARKS AND MONUMENTS
Magazines, Sunset

Sunset Pub Co. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) NATIONAL VELVET
Bagnold, Enid, Illustrated by Earle B. Winslow; Walter Seaton (frontis)

Junior Deluxe Editions. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. very tight clean pages; unmarked text; name to endpaper at edge; solid copy; clean bright unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Fine. 1958. F. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
5) NATURAL SCIENCE INVESTIGATION 56 SELF DIRECTING ACTIVITIES
Kress, Dr. Stephen W

The Instructor Publications Inc. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean pages . Very Good. 1976. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) NATURE PARLIAMENT, A BOOK OF THE BROADCASTS
SCOTT, FISHER NEWMAN

J M DENT & SONS LTD. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1952. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
7) NBC Sports Baseball 1967
The Sports Staff of NBC- William Mehlman Consulting Editor

Grosset & Dunlap. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 160pp; photos; 1966 season and World Series highlights. Complete records of all teams and players. 1967 predictions.The Hall of fame. Best batting and fielding techniques. scarce . Very Good. 1967. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
8) NBC's Chamber Music Society of Lower Basin Street - Vinyl Record
Artists, Various

RCA Camden. LP_record. 33 1/3 RPM Vinyl LP Record Album is in very good condition. Featuring Dinah Shore, Lena Horne, Sidney Bechet and others. . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
9) NCAA 1993 Division I Men's Basketball Championship - Southeast Regional Program
Various

NCAA. Soft Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 127pp; illustrated . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) THE NEON WILDERNESS (Stories of Crime in Chicago)
Algren, Nelson

NY: AVON. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall bright beautiful covers; clean pages; vintage paperback #T-125; tight; "Chicago's underworld- in the raw!". Collection Of Eighteen Stories: The Captain Has Bad Dreams; How the Devil Came Down Division Street; Is Your Name Joe; Depend on Aunt Elly; Stickman's Laughter; A Lot You Got to Holler; Poor Man's Pennies; The Face on the Barroom Floor; The Brothers' House; Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gon... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
11) NER/BLQ: New England Review and Bread Loaf Quarterly - 5th Anniversary Issue
Lea, Sydney Ed

Middlebury College. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 265pp; tight and clean; Vol. V, nos. 1-2, Winter 1982; solid copy; shipped in shrink wrap; . Fine. 1982. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
12) NEW GUARDIANS #12

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 9990019770 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Very Good. 1989. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) NEW GUARDIANS #6
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1988. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) NEW GUARDIANS #6
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1988. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) NEW GUARDIANS #7
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) NEW GUARDIANS #7
Comics, DC

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) NEW GUARDIANS #9

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 9990019754 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
18) NEW GUARDIANS #9
Dc

DC Comics. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Comic Book . Fine. 1989. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
19) THE NEW LOOK: A SOCIAL HISTORY OF THE FORTIES AND FIFTIES IN BRITAIN
Hopkins, Harry

Houghton. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Mylar Protected B&W Photographs . Very Good. 1964. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) NEW PATHWAYS IN SCIENCE
Eddington, Arthur

Ann Arbor. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" . Very Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 602
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (431)
Fine or New (202)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (170)
$5-10 (186)
$10-25 (171)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)
Paperback (175)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (278)
Signed (8)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (602)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: