Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 548
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) NAPOLEON: A SKETCH OF HIS LIFE, CHARACTER, STRUGGLES, AND ACHIEVEMENTS
Watson, Thomas E

New York: The Macmillan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. B00087QSKG . [xii], 719pp+ [some external soiling; spine letters dulled but legible; tight and square]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
2) NAPOLEON THE MAN
Merezhkovsky, Dmitri (translated by Catherine Zvegintzov)

New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1928. First Edition stated. Hard Cover. [viii], 267pp [chipping and wear to dj]; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
3) NARCOTICS - AN AMERICAN PLAN
Jeffee, Saul

New York: Paul S. Eriksson, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. [xvi], 192pp [dj edgewear] Printed presentation card from Jeffee Foundation laid in; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
4) NASA 1980 Photography Index

NASA, 1980. Very Good. Softcover. Good - Very Good. Paperback shows wear/age, light stains, previous folding to back cover. Inside clean. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.20
5) THE NASA COLLECTION: HISTORY OF NASA / TO THE EDGE OF THE UNIVERSE / THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF U.S. SPACECRAFT

New York: Exeter Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Reprints. Hard Cover. Three volumes, with djs, in nice slipcase; Folio . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.80
6) NASW Register of Clinical Social Workers 2001

Washington D.C.: NASW, 2001. Very Good. Softcover. 9992307544 . Very Good/No Jacket. Eleventh Edition. Oversized trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. 639pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.13
7) NATHAN BURKE
Watts, Mary S

New York: The MacMillan Company. Fair with no dust jacket; Wear to cover, edges. Pages are tanned. . Some sunning to cover, Some spotting, Some foxing.. 1910. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
8) NATHANIEL HAWTHORNE
Warren, Austin

New York: American Book Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1934. Later Printing. Hard Cover. - some external soiling - ink name and address - scattered underlines and markings - front hinge cracked; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
9) NATIONAL ECONOMIC POLICIES AND ISSUES (NATIONAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT)
Martinelli, Patrick A. (ed.)

Washington, D.C.: National Defense University Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Later Printing. Blue cloth. [viii], 268pp N2001; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
10) THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART: A TWENTY-FIVE YEAR REPORT

Very Good with no dust jacket; Clean text and tight binding. Clean . cover with vinyl jacket on it.. 1966. Not First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
11) NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE CUMULATIVE INDEX VOLUME II 1947-1951

Washington: National Geographic Society. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Cloth. B000IEBGO2 . [iv], 388pp; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
12) NATIONAL LAMPOON - APRIL 1975: CAR SICKNESS

New York: National Lampoon, Inc.. Very Good. 1975. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. 96pp Includes: Henry Ford's Diary; The Dramamine Bums; House Trailers; Beep, the Bad Little Bus; Warm Rod Magazine; etc.; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
13) NATIONAL LAMPOON - FEBRUARY 1976: ARTISTS AND MODELS

New York: National Lampoon, Inc.. Very Good. 1976. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. 108pp; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
14) NATIONAL LAMPOON - FEBRUARY 1988

New York: NL Communications, Inc.. Very Good. 1988. Periodical. Soft Cover. 114pp [mild edgewear] The Final Stupid Pet Trick; Cowards of the Old West; Marilyn: The Forgettable Year; Playbyte...; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
15) NATIONAL LAMPOON - JANUARY 1976: SECRET ISSUE

New York: National Lampoon, Inc.. Very Good. 1976. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. 104pp Includes: USAF UFO Blue Book; Jackie's Date with Destiny; The Sixteen Amazing Differences Between Lincoln and Kennedy; IRA Comics; etc.; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
16) NATIONAL LAMPOON - MARCH 1975: GOOD-BYE TO ALL THAT

New York: National Lampoon, Inc.. Very Good-. 1975. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. [96]pp Includes: Frank Shot the Sheriff; Gone with the Wind; Barbar and His Enemies; Inroads Into Science; Partly Sane, Raspberries, and Time; etc. [tears at top and bottom spine fold to outer staples; short tears to rear cover]; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
17) NATIONAL LAMPOON - NOVEMBER 1975: WORK

New York: National Lampoon, Inc.. Very Good. 1975. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. 126pp Includes: Kelly Girls Temporary Office Furniture; Keep Off Trucking; Job Safety; Trapped in the Toilet Factory; Hire the Handicapped; etc.; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
18) NATIONAL LAMPOON - VOL. 1, NO. 99 - JUNE 1978

New York: National Lampoon, Inc.. Very Good. 1978. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. 96pp [mild edgewear] THE WILD WEST: Even Bluegirls Get the Cows; Playing Cowboy; The Indians; The Preacher Boys' First Roundup; Cowboys of Many Lands; The Farmboys...; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
19) NATIONAL LAMPOON - VOL. 2, NO. 22 - MAY 1980

New York: National Lampoon, Inc.. Very Good. 1980. Periodical. Saddle-stapled. 96pp [edgewear] SEX ROLES ISSUE: Hollywood Babylona; Phoenix Needs Cocktail Waitresses; Sexual Health; The Perfect Date, Singles Bar...; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.40
20) NATIONAL SECURITY POLICY FORMULATION (NATIONAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT)
Bauer, Theodore W. and Eston T. White

Washington, D.C.: National Defense University Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1979. Later Printing. Blue cloth. [vi], 174pp N3001; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60


Results 1 - 20 of 548
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (360)
Fine or New (79)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (368)
$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (249)
Paperback (188)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (261)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (548)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: