| 1) |
N or M
|
|
|
Uk: Pan, 1972. with some shelf wear, some creasing to spine, owners name inside front cover, a good tight clean copy, Tommy is asked to help track down a fifth columnist in a sleepy seaside resort during the war... Tuppence is NOT asked to help out.... but does so anyway!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.00)
|
|
| 2) |
N or M
|
|
|
Uk: Pan with some shelf wear, 1980's edition, lovely art work on front, some creasing to spine, a good tight clean copy, Tommy is asked to help track down a fifth columnist in a sleepy seaside resort during the war... Tuppence is NOT asked to help out.... but does so anyway!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($0.97)
|
|
| 3) |
Nail Down the Stars
|
|
|
Uk: New English Library, 1979. jolon gallamor has been on the run since he was ten. his skills as playwright and actor are his passport to privilege and acclaim, and all too often to banishment and peril. as he goes from planet to plant he finds he takes new roles keeping one step ahead and hiding his past. set in the 27th century in a galaxy explored and partly colonised by descendants of the old earth... and inhabited by a wild diversity of races!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.77)
|
|
| 4) |
The Naive and Sentimental Lover
|
|
|
Uk: Book Club Associates, 1971. grey boards, some light shelf wear, page edges dust marked and foxing, shelf wear to jacket, scuffed and worn edges, corners and spine. the agonising night walk of a man caught between the two sides of his aspiring nature.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($3.97)
|
|
| 5) |
The Naked Detective
|
|
|
Uk: Orion, 2001 some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. Pete Amsterdam sets up as a private eye as a tax dodge, his accountants idea... in over two years he hadnt had a client... until one day a blonde with a problem walks in on him in the hot tub.... she is in fact a he in disguise... and is found dead next day.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.77)
|
|
| 6) |
The Naked Eye
|
|
|
Uk: Jarrold and Sons, 1951. red boards, with shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, marks and stains to boards, dust darkening to page edges, minor scuffing to base and top of spine, spine darkened from handling, spine lettering worn off. last few pages have some damage, text still readable. what happens when a blind veteran wakes up in hospital with new eyes... the eyes of an executed murderer? a man who suddenly knows the executed man was innocent and who sets out to find the real culprit?. Hard Cove... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.18)
|
|
| 7) |
The Naked Face
|
|
|
Uk: Pan, 1973. some shelf wear on cover, spine creased, cover has been laminated, wear on corners and edges, usual library stamps, very little other library damage. lays bare the hidden world of the analysts couch - where even murder will out!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 8) |
The Naked Island
|
|
|
Uk: Pan, 1956. with shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, minor cover creasing, a good clean and tight copy. one man's story of the courage that endured defeat and capture at the hands of the Japanese, Braddon was captured on his 21st birthday and endured over three years of hell in Kuala Lumpur, in Changi, and in Siam on the Railway of Death. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 9) |
Naked Junction
|
|
|
Uk: The Travellers companion Series, 1970. shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, minor scuffing, minor creasing, still a very good clean and tight copy, owners numercal stamp on title page. Part of a series of semi erotic stories. They took off for Mexico to save their marriage... then they met Julia - who announced she was moving in with them as second wife!. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.89)
|
|
| 10) |
Naked Once More
|
|
|
Uk: Chivers Large Print, 1991. large print, black boards, fep missing, library stamped, some shelf wear, minor wear to edges etc, jacket has some shelf wear, a very good tight clean copy. jacqueline Kirby tries to grab the option to write the sequel to one of the greatest bestsellers of all time when the original author apparently commits suicide - but the mystery surrounding the death of Kathleen Darcy intrigues her and she starts digging - but someone wants her to stop!.. Hard Copy. Good+/Very Good. Ex-Li... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.36)
|
|
| 11) |
The Naked Sun
|
|
|
Uk: Panther, 1975 some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges, corners and spine, minor creasing to spine, otherwise a good tight clean copy. Solaria - where robots ruled and earthmen lived in terror... the solarians have become spacers with a civilisation based on robots instead of slaves... earthmen have burrowed deep below, and are terrified of everything outside their caves of steel... now the first murder for 200 years has been committed... who has killed whom??. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.08)
|
|
| 12) |
Naked Villainy
|
|
|
Uk1: Guild, 1987. red boards, some shelf wear, jacket has some shelf wear, some war to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. with a biography of Anthony Maitland, here Maitland is offered evidence of black mass and witchcraft being practised in a London house..... Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Naked to the Stars
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1961 very slight creasing and fading to spine. The universal soldier .. he had never questioned the methods of his combat unit, and accepted that the only good alien was a dead or enslaved one! then he found he had lost 16 hours of his memory... and he became obsessed with finding out what happened.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.68
($1.08)
|
|
| 14) |
Naked to the Stars
|
|
|
Uk: Sphere, 1978. some creasing to spine, some minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy. The universal soldier .. he had never questioned the methods of his combat unit, and accepted that the only good alien was a dead or enslaved one! then he found he had lost 16 hours of his memory... and he became obsessed with finding out what happened.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.95)
|
|
| 15) |
Nalied
|
|
|
Uk: Dales Large Print Mystery, 1991. large print, library stamped, fep missing, minor library damage, some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, a good tight and clean copy. nothing dramatic ever happened in DCS Fergus McQuenns territory.... then a housewife is stripped, strangled and nailed to the grounds and Fergus has a psychopathic serial killer on his hands. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.95)
|
|
| 16) |
Names of God in the Old Testament
|
|
|
Usa: Moody Press, 1944. with shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, cover scuffing and creasing, owners name and dedication inside front cover and on title page, a good clean and tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($0.99)
|
|
| 17) |
Nan and the Rest
|
|
|
Uk: The Religious Tract Society white pictorial boards, no date, lovely sunday school bookplate inside front cover, circa 1920? with some shelf wear, some minor spotting, some wear to edges, cover and corners, otherwise a very good tight clean copy overall.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 18) |
Nan of Northcote
|
|
|
Uk: Ward Lock and Co green boards, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, weak hinges, minor spotting, some scuffing to spine, no date, approx 1930's, still a very good copy overall. the story of the fifth form at Northcote school for girls, a corking girls adventure story!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.80
($1.27)
|
|
| 19) |
Nancy Drew - Mystery at the Ski Jump
|
|
|
Uk: Collins - the Crime Club, 1971. pictorial boards, some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, very minor scuffing to spine, a very good tight clean copy. a Nancy Drew Mystery, number 3 in the series. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 20) |
Nancy Drew - Password to Larkspur Lane
|
|
|
Uk1: Collins, 1982. pictorial boards, some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges and corners, very minor scuffing to spine, a very good tight clean copy overall. a Nancy Drew Mystery. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

