cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Kcsurplus

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Kcsurplus (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kcsurplus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) NBA Action Series: In the Paint
Producer-Don Sperling; Narrator-Hal Douglas

CBS FOX Video, 1997. VHS Tape. New/New. Factory Sealed Never Opened. Mint. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) NERVE [Paperback] by Francis
Francis

Pocket, 1982-04-02. Paperback. Acceptable. A fair amount of wear - Spine a bit slanted - Binding still good ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
3) The NEW ELEGANT BUT EASY COOKBOOK
Marian Burros; Lois Levine

The NEW ELEGANT BUT EASY COOKBOOK
Stock photo.
An updated version of the classic cookbook, with 50 of the original recipes--250 in all. The author and New York Times food c... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1998-04-08. Hardcover. New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint HardBack With Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.30
4) NONSTOP NONSENSE [Paperback] by Many, Margaret
Margaret Many

A collection of humorous stories and verses. Selections include "Green Marmalade to You" and "My Sister." Illustrated with b&... read more

Yearling, 1990-12-02. Paperback. Good. Great book with some wear - Library copy - A couple of marks on cover - ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.37
5) The Names of Things (Quantity available: 4)
Susan Brind Morrow

The Names of Things
Stock photo.
A memoir about the author's life from her memorable upstate New York childhood to her adventures in the Egyptian desert.

Riverhead Trade, 1998-06-01. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint Trade Paperback W/Remainder Mark Only ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
6) The Names of Things
Susan Brind Morrow

The Names of Things
A memoir about the author's life from her memorable upstate New York childhood to her adventures in the Egyptian desert.

Riverhead Trade, 1998-06-01. Paperback. New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.93
7) Nancy & Sluggo

Do Not Use, 1989-08-09. VHS Tape. Very Good/Very Good. Very good used Vhs Tape, w/Minor Wear to Jacket, Plays Great ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.09
8) Nanda Devi: Exploration and Ascent
Eric Shipton; H. W. Tilman; Introduction-Charles Houston

Nanda Devi: Exploration and Ascent
Stock photo.
Mountaineers Books, 2000-04. Paperback. New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint.With Remainder Mark. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.19
9) Narrative of a Journey across the Rocky Mountains to the Columbia River
John Kirk Townsend; Introduction-Donald Jackson

University of Nebraska Press, 1978-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good used book some shelf/ and or surface wear ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.39
10) Nate the Great and the Sticky Case (Nate the Great) [Paperback] by Sharmat
Illustrator-Marc Simont

Nate the Great and the Sticky Case (Nate the Great) [Paperback]  by Sharmat
Nate the Great and his dog, Sludge, investigate the case of a missing postage stamp. Illustrations accompany the text of this... read more

Yearling, 1981-06-01. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback w/No Marks Never Read ! ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.28
11) Nation of Nations: A Narrative History of the American Republic, Vol. 1, to 1877
Editor-James West Davidson

Nation of Nations: A Narrative History of the American Republic, Vol. 1, to 1877
Stock photo.
Mcgraw-Hill College, 1994-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Like New Book Little Shelf Wear. No Marks only slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.54
12) National Geographic: Nature's Fury [VHS Tape] (1996) National Geographic
Unknown

National Geographic: Nature's Fury [VHS Tape] (1996) National Geographic
Sony Pictures, 1996-05-28. VHS. Like New. Tape is in excellent condition and comes in oiginal box. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.77
13) National Lampoon's Vacation
Primary Contributor-Chevy Chase; Primary Contributor-Beverly D'Angelo

National Lampoon's Vacation
Warner Home Video, 1992-04-01. VHS Tape. New/New. Factory Sealed Never Opened. Mint. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.01
14) National Park Guide by Frome, Michael
Michael Frome

Rand McNally & Company, 1987-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good used book with little shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
15) Nationalism In Contemporary Latin America
Whitaker And Jordan

The Free Press, 1966. 1st. Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good used book some shelf/ and or surface wear Lib. Copy ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.71
16) Natural Disasters: From the Black Plague to the Eruption of Mt. Pinatubo by
Lee Davis

Facts on File, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Great book with a little wear - Library copy - ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
17) Natural Enemies: The Notre Dame-Michigan Football Feud by Kryk, John (Quantity available: 3)
John Kryk

Andrews Mcmeel Pub, 1994-09. Hardcover. New/New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint.HardBack With Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.06
18) Natural Stomach Care: Treating and Preventing Digestive Disorders with the Best of Eastern and Western Healing Therapies
Anil Minocha

Natural Stomach Care: Treating and Preventing Digestive Disorders with the Best of Eastern and Western Healing Therapies
Stock photo.
Avery Trade, 2003-08-18. Paperback. New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
19) Natural family planning: A guide to provision of services by
Unknown

WHO Publications Center USA [distributor], 1988. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good used book with little shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.19
20) Naturally Slim and Powerful by Lipetz, Philip; Pichler, Monika
Philip Lipetz; Monika Pichler

Naturally Slim and Powerful  by Lipetz, Philip; Pichler, Monika
Andrews Mcmeel Pub, 1997-04. Paperback. New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint.HardBack With Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59


Results 1 - 20 of 98
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)
Fine or New (66)
New (54)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (43)
With photos (38)

Filter by country:
United States (98)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: