Titles starting with N from Books & Ink Bookshop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 463
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
N or M?
|
|
|
Collins / The Crime Club, 1941 Beige/fawn coloured cloth boards, with green lettering to the spine, and embossed ex-libris logo on the front board. It looks as though this has been rebound some time ago for a personal collection. The very first edition (1941) was in red / orange cloth, but this copy is also 1941, and shows the same copyright page as other original Collins editions.. The endpapers have been replaced (black and white marbled effect - similar paper texture to the rest of the book). There are s... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £125.00
($206.44)
|
|
| 2) |
NATO: Our Guarantee of Peace
|
|
|
London: Brassey's Defence Publishers, 1986 Charts the history of NATO, how it works and why it has been able to survive and increase in membership. Paperback binding is clean with an uncreased spine and unmarked pages. 56pp. . First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.52)
|
|
| 3) |
NTC's Super-Mini Common American Phrases : A Guide to Conversation and Small Talk
|
|
|
NTC Publishing Group, 2000 Appears unused.. Paperback. Fine. 16mo - 5.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.20
($1.98)
|
|
| 4) |
NTC's Super-Mini Common American Phrases : A Guide to Conversation and Small Talk
|
|
|
NTC Publishing Group, 2000 Appears unused.. Paperback. Fine. 16mo - 5.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.20
($1.98)
|
|
| 5) |
Naaman and the Little Maid
|
|
|
Loughborough: Ladybird Books, 1959 Pictorial matt covers. Ladybird series 522. Late 1970s reprint, original price 30p. Light cover wear. Name written on the title page. 51pp.. Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by Inns, Kenneth. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.95)
|
|
| 6) |
Nairn in Darkness and Light
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Arrow Books Ltd, 1988 Looks read with reading creases to spine and some shelfwear, but otherwise in excellent condition. Previous owner (Our Lady of the Passion Monastery!) sticker to title page. 303pp. Photographs available on request. . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good -. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.48)
|
|
| 7) |
The Naked Ape: A Zoologist's Study of the Human Animal
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1968 Light foxing to the page edges. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is lightly rubbed around the edges, but is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 252pp.. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.78)
|
|
| 8) |
The Naked Market: Marketing Methods for the 80s
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1985 Inscribed and signed by the author on the front endpaper. The dust jacket is price-clipped. The dust jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 226pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Inscribed By the Author. Green Cloth. Very Good/very Good. 8vo - 9.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.43)
|
|
| 9) |
The Naked Society
|
|
|
Middlesex: Pelican / Penguin, 1966 Reading creases to the spine, bumps to the head and foot of the spine. Pages are age-tanned, but free from names or inscriptions. 322pp.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.48)
|
|
| 10) |
Naked Without a Hat
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 2003 Brand new paperback. RRP. £5.99 - you save £2.00!. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.59)
|
|
| 11) |
The Naked Years : Growing up in Nazi Germany
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1987 Very tidy. The pages are lightly age-tanned. No names or inscriptions, the dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 304pp. Image available on request.. First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - 9" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.83)
|
|
| 12) |
Naked to the Hangman
|
|
|
Hodder, 2007 Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.59)
|
|
| 13) |
Naked to the Hangman
|
|
|
Hodder, 2007 Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Paperback. New. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.59)
|
|
| 14) |
Naked without a Hat
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 2003 New paperback book. RRP. £5.99 - you save £2.00!. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.59)
|
|
| 15) |
Name This Child: A Dictionary of Modern British and American Given or Christian Names
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1951 Mark to the closed top page edges. Name writen on the front endpaper. 296pp. Image available on request.. Third Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.95
($9.83)
|
|
| 16) |
A Name of My Own (Red Book 4, The Ronald Ridout Scheme)
|
|
|
Berkshire: Purnell, 1976 Creasing to covers, wear to edges. Rear cover has some spattered white marks. Some pencil marks in text. 20pp.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - 8.25" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.13)
|
|
| 17) |
The Name of the Rose
|
|
|
Picador, 1984 Used paperback. Looks read, with reading creases to the spine. Some marks inside the front cover. Crease to the bottom corner of the back cover. Pages age-tanned / darkened.. Paperback. Good. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.30
($2.15)
|
|
| 18) |
The Nameless
|
|
|
Fontana, 1981 Looks read, with reading creases to the spine, and some minor creases to the corners of the covers. 253pp. Pages tanned and thumbed. No names or inscriptions.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.63)
|
|
| 19) |
The Naming of the Dead
|
|
|
Orion Books, 2007 Brand new paperback.RRP £7.99. Save £4.00.. Paperback. NEW. 12mo - 7" / 18cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.59)
|
|
| 20) |
The Nan-Mei-Su Girls of Emerald Hill
|
|
|
Singapore: Heinemann Asia, 1989 Excellent clean condition paperback. Appears unread. Near mint condition. No names, inscriptions or other marks. 183pp.. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. 16mo - 6.75" / 17.5 cm tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.03)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (379)Fine or New (101)
New (80)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (206)$5-10 (141)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (224)Paperback (213)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)With dust jacket (320)
Signed (4)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (463)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




