Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2072
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next
1) N. A. S. D. A. Q. Handbook: Stock Market for the Next 100 Years
Dealers, National Association of Securities

Irwin Professional Publishing, 1 Feb 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.10 ($4.94)
2) NAFTA: Assessments of the North American Free Trade Agreement
Moss, Ambler H

Coral Gables, Fla.: Lynne Rienner Publishers Inc,US, 31 May 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.32 ($5.29)
3) NASA-ESA spacelab systems and programs
No Author

Bellingham, Wash.: SPIE--The International Society for Optical Engineering, Publishers and Manufacturers: <a. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £61.89 ($98.66)
4) NCH Children and Families Counselling Project: Evaluation Report, March 1993
Kelly, Barbara

NCH, Oct 1993. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.17)
5) NCM Module 1 Teacher's resource book: Module 1 (New Cambridge Mathematics)
Atkinson, Sue

NCM Module 1 Teacher's resource book: Module 1 (New Cambridge Mathematics)
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 23 Feb 1995. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £274.07 ($436.89)
6) NEC Answers (Professional Engineering)
Anthony, Michael A

NEC Answers (Professional Engineering)
Stock photo.
New York: McGraw-Hill Education, Aug 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.94 ($7.87)
7) NEC Corporation : the first 80 years
No Author

Tokyo, Japan: The Corporation, 1984. Unbound. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.80 ($31.56)
8) NELKOWSKI,H. ED EINSTEIN SYMPOSIUN BERLIN
No Author

Springer-Verlag, 1979. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £39.60 ($63.13)
9) THE NEW CAMBRIDGE MODERN HISTORY: VOLUME VI: THE RISE OF GREAT BRITAIN AND RUSSIA 1688-1715/25
Bromley, J S (editor)

Cambridge, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
10) NEW STRUCTURE OF SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT: Inquiring Schools and Achieving Students
Joyce

NEW STRUCTURE OF SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT: Inquiring Schools and Achieving Students
Stock photo.
Buckingham [England] ; Philadelphia: Open University Press, 1 May 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.45 ($5.50)
11) NFER the First Fifty Years 1946-1996
Griffiths, Jeffrey L

National Foundation for Educational Research, 30 May 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
12) The NFU Development Trust Limited and FMC Limited: A report on the proposed merger ([1974-75 H.C.]441)
Britain, Great

London: H.M.S.O, 1975. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($109.91)
13) NHS Handbook
Confederation, National Health Service

JMH Publishing, 1 May 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
14) The NHS Plan: A Plan for Investment - A Plan for Reform (Command Paper) (Quantity available: 2)
Health, Dept.of

London: Stationery Office Books, 28 Jul 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.92 ($14.22)
15) The NHS Plan: The Government's Response to the Royal Commission on Long Term Care (Command Paper)
Health, Dept.of

Stationery Office Books, 28 Jul 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.95 ($11.08)
16) NHS Trusts: A Working Guide (Working for Patients)
Health, Dept.of

The Stationery Office Books, Dec 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.94 ($12.66)
17) The NHS today: A resource pack for GNVQ tutors : GNVQ advanced health and social care
No Author

Further Education Development Agency, 1998. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($141.80)
18) N-Hexane (Environmental Health Criteria S.)
No Author

World Health Organisation, WHO. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($25.51)
19) N-Nitroso Compounds (Acs Symposium Series, 174)
Scanlan, Richard A

Washington, D.C.: Amer Chemical Society, Dec 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.70 ($15.46)
20) The NORC General Social Survey: A User's Guide (Guides to Major Social Science Data Bases)
Davis, James A

Newbury Park, Calif.: Sage Publications, Inc, 6 Dec 1991. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.44 ($10.27)


Results 1 - 20 of 2072
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 104 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1270)
Fine or New (17)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)
$5-10 (435)
$10-25 (524)
$25-50 (285)
$50-100 (246)
$100-250 (403)
$250-500 (31)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (742)
Paperback (1113)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (323)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2072)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: