| 1) |
N.A.D.A. Manufactured Housing Appraisal Guide (September Through December 2006)
Oversized PB, ex-library. VG. Front cover has a fold and a scrape. Otherwise, pages clean, binding tight.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
NAKED FACE OF GENIUS: Bela Bartok's American Years
HC, ex-lib. VG in VG dj in mylar. Stated First Printing. Corners bumped & rubbed. Very light interior soiling. White pages, tight binding.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
NAVIGATING THE RAPIDS 1918-1971
HC, ex-lib. Stated First Ed. VG in VG dj in mylar. Clean, white, tight.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
NEW AMERICAN POETRY 1945-1960
HC, ex-library. Stated Thirteenth Printing. G. No dj. Corners & spine ends bumped. Pages lightly tanned, with light soiling. Tight binding.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
NEWS HEADLINES: An Illustrated Guide (Editing And Design, book 3)
HC, ex-lib. VG in VG dj in mylar. Corners bumped. Very light interior soiling. Bends at top of a few pp. Otherwise, white & tight.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
NINE DAYS QUEEN: A Portrait of Lady Jane Grey
HC, ex-lib. Stated First Ed. VG in VG dj in mylar. Clean white pages, tight binding.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
NORSE STORIES: Retold from the Eddas
Dodd, Mead, 1901, 1882. HC, ex-lib. G. No dj. Stated First Ed. Oct. 1901. Green boards, illus. Deckle-edged pages. Corners bumped. Otherwise boards in good shape. Pages slightly yellowed, otherwise clean. Tissue-covered frontispiece & 9 other full-colored plates (1 separated from binding, but present). All pp. have illus. borders. ... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
Napoleon Surrenders
HC, ex-lib. First English Ed. VG in VG dj in mylar. Corners bumped. Clean white pages, tight binding.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
Napoleon in Russia
HC, ex-library. Stated First Printing. VG in VG dj in mylar. Corners & spine ends bumped. Pages lightly tanned. Light interior & edge soiling. Tight binding.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Narrative of the Adventures of Zenas Leonard
HC, ex-library. March of America Facsimile Series #69. VG. No dj. Corners bumped. Some scuffs on covers. Clean white pages, tight binding.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Nasser: A Political Biography
HC, ex-lib. Stated First U.S. ed. VG in VG dj in mylar. Front hinge cracked. 1 corner bumped, 1 slightly frayed. Otherwise clean pages, tight binding.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
National Education Goals Report: Building a Nation of Learners 1998
Oversized PB, ex-library reference copy. No pocket, but library stamp. VG. Clean pages, tight (stapled) binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
National Geographic Magazine 1963 (JAN.-JUNE)
Oversized HC, ex-library. Issues of National Geographic in red library binding, no dj. Noted as Vol. 123, 1963. VG. Corners bumped, but clean pages, tight binding. Heavy.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
National Portrait Gallery of Eminent Americans from Original Paintingsby Alonzo Chappel: Vols. I & 2
V. 1, 1862; V. 2, 1864. Oversized HC two-volume set, ex-library. Poor. Original brown leather corners and spine with brown pebbled cloth boards, all marbled edges and endpapers, five raised bands on each spine, title in gilt on spine. V.1 has text block DETACHED from binding. V. 2's front hinge is broken but still attached. Leather edges are worn, rubbed. Pages are tanned, with light soiling. No foxing. Shipped insured. Because of size & weight, no overseas sales, please.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Native Americans: The Navajos
Oversized slim HC, ex-library. G. No dj as issued. Corners & spine ends bumped & frayed. Pages have light soiling, including several small, scattered ink marks. Tight binding.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
Natural Philosophy, for the Use of Schools and Academies
HC. Fourth ed. "Stereotype edition, revised and enlarged." Black leather spine with Smith's Philosophy in gilt, cloth boards. No dj. G. Corners & spine ends bumped& frayed. Several spots on boards. Light foxing throughout book, heavy on endpapers. Front hinge weak but intact. Pages firmly bound. Not ex-library.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Natural Superiority of Women
HC, ex-library. Stated Third Printing of the Revised Ed. G in G dj in mylar. Dj has a 3" piece missing on back. Corners & spine ends bumped. Pages tanned, with light soiling. Spine separated from bound pages, but pages firmly bound.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
Natural and Political History of the State of Vermont
HC, ex-library. G in VG dj in mylar. Corners bumped. 1 central gutter crack. Pages lightly tanned, but clean. Binding tight. ... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
Nature of Greek Myths
HC, ex-library. Stated First Ed. VG in VG dj in mylar. Corners & spine ends bumped. Pages lightly tanned, but clean. No underlining or highlighting. Firm binding. This ed. rare.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
Naval Wargames: World War I and World War II
HC, ex-lib. VG in VG dj in mylar. Corners bumped; bottom board edges rubbed. Very light interior soiling. Tight binding.... (more information)
Offered by Mid-York Library System (New York, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Filter by price:
$10-25 (41)$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (63)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (70)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


