| 1) |
N.Y., N.Y
New York: Pocket Books, Inc./ Cardinal Edition, 1954. 1st Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (cover art by John McClelland). Cardinal C173. May 1955. 1st printing. As quare, tight and bright copy. Some edge wear to covers. Bottom of spine bumped. Light page tanning. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
NBA - ABA Playoff!
New York: Stadia Sports Publications, Inc, 1972. Paperback Original. Paperback. Very Good Plus. Dell 0438. 1st printing. January 1972. Part of the "Collectors Item Sportsspecial" series. Full of black and white photos and a color photoinsert from the 1971 basketball s eason. Light rubbing to covers and minor edge wear. A sharp copy of very scarce paperback. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Sports; FICTION / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
The NBC Book of Stars
New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1957. Paperback Original. Paperback. Very Good. Wachsteter. Pocket 1184. October 1957. 1st printing. A square and tight copy. Some rubbing to covers. Some edge wear to spine. Page browning. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
Naked City: The Television Series
Autumn Road Company, 2007. First Edition. Paperback. New. Brand New!!! Won't list if I don't have. Always in stock !!! ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
The Naked Face
Greenwich, Connecticut: Crest Book / Fawcett Publications, 1971. First Crest Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Crest T1646. 1st printing. December 1971. 1st paperback publication of Sheldon's first novel in excellent unread condition. The edges are lightly worn with minor rub bing. The interior is clean and tight. A sharp collector copy of the start of one of the most profilic and higest selling pb writers ever. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
The Naked I
New York: Popular Library, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. Popular Library 641. February 1955. The book is square and tight. The front cover hs light edge wear. The spine is rubbed with a paper break accross. The back cover has light wrinkling. The pages have minor tanning. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
Naked Masks : Five Plays
New York: E.P. Dutton , 1957-09-20. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Dutton D6. Spine creased. Bright pages. No underlining. Nice reader. ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
The Naked Rich
New York: Popular Library, 1953. First Popular Library Printing. Paperback. Good. Popular G115. January 1953. Paper break across spine. Front cover creased. Back cover creased. Moderate edge wear to covers. Pages are tanned with edge browning. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
The Naked Runner
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Movie tie-in edition with back cover photo of Frank Sinatra. Spine creased with some edge wear. Soiling and creasing to front cover. Back cover wrinkled with a corner crease. Page browning. ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
The Naked Runner
New York: Signet Books, 1967. First Signet Books Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Signet P3112. July 1967. 1st printing. Movie tie-in edition with front and back cover photos of Frank Sinatra. A square and tight copy. Page browning. Small edge tear to pages. Light wrinkling on front cover emanating from spine. Minor edge wear. Solid collector grade copy. [Wadle #1755] ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
The Naked Runner
New York: Signet Books, 1967. First Signet Books Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Signet P3112. July 1967. 1st printing. Movie tie-in edition with front and back cover photos of Frank Sinatra. A square and tight copy. Light edge wear to covers. Light single spine crease. Page tanning.Small corner crease on lightly soiled back cover. [Wadle #1755] ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
The Name is Archer
New York: Bantam Books, 1955. Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Bantam 1295. 1st printing. The front cover has light edge wear. The spine has a light chip at bottom. The back cover has light edge wear and is slightly rubbed. The pages are tanned. A solid collector copy of JRM's only paperback original. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
Names
New York: New Rivers Press, 1979. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A square and tight copy. Light rubbing to covers. Corner turns on front cover. Light toning to pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
The Names and Faces of Heroes
New York: Avon Books, 1966. First Avon Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Avon S225. September 1966. 1st printing. Soiling and rubbing to covers. Page rubbing. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Nana
New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1942. 8th Printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Pocket 104. May 1942. 8th printing. A square, tight and bright copy in excellent condition. Intact laminate with light edge wear. Light back cover corner crease. Bright pages. Corner turn on stiff red front end page. ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
The Narrow Cell
Stamford, Conn: Stamford House, 1945. Paperback. Poor. Pony 48. Heavily worn reading copy. Pieces of spine missing. Multiple flaws and page browning. ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
The Nashville Sound
New York: Ballantine Books, 1975. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. Edge wear. Back cover crease. Solid copy. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
National Velvet
New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1962. 7th Printing. Paperback. Good. (cover art by W. F. Timmins). Type: Ex-Library SBS T90. October 1962. 7th printing. Movie tie-in edition with photo back cover of Mickey Rooney and Elizabeth Taylor. Front and back covers are creased. Edge wear to spine and covers. page tanning. Ex-library stamps on inside of both covers. [Wadle #1761] (cover art by W. F. Timmins) ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
The Native Moment
New York: Hillman / MacFadden, 1961. First Hillman Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. Hillman 50-103. 1961. A square, tight and bright copy. Minor edge wear. Tanned pages. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
Native Son
New York: Signet Books, 1961. First Signet Classic Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Signet CT81. October 1961. 1st printing. A square and tight copy. Some soiling to covers. Small front cover corner turn. Page tanning. ... (more information)
Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (15)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (118)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




