Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) N. A. 1 LOOKING SOUTH The North-South Continental Highway
Stewart, George R

N. A. 1 LOOKING SOUTH The North-South Continental Highway
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ with several tears, some open. Price clipped; Nice retro DJ in color ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 230 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $58.74
2) N. A. 1 LOOKING SOUTH The North-South Continental Highway
Stewart, George R

N. A. 1 LOOKING SOUTH The North-South Continental Highway
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ with several tears, some open. DJ spine sunned; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 230 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $48.95
3) N. A. 1 LOOKING SOUTH The North-South Continental Highway
Stewart, George R

N. A. 1 LOOKING SOUTH The North-South Continental Highway
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ with several tears, some open; Nice retro DJ in color ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 230 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $48.95
4) N BY E
Kent, Rockwell

New York: New York Literary Guild. Near Fine. 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 281 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $122.38
5) N BY E
Kent, Rockwell

New York: New York Literary Guild. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. Endpapers a bit browned. Small chips to DJ and a bit browned. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 281 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $171.33
6) N BY E
Kent, Rockwell

New York: New York Literary Guild. Very Good. 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. Off-white boards a bit tanned and soiled, especially to spine. Internally Near Fine ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 281 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
7) N.Y. GOLD VOLUME 8
Kopelman, Arie

New York: New York Gold, Inc.. Very Good+. 1994. Hardcover. Presenting hundreds of New York based photographers and a sample of their work; 4to - 11" to 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.43
8) NABOTH'S VINEYARD [2 VOLUMES] The Dominican Republic 1844-1924
Welles, Sumner

NABOTH'S VINEYARD [2 VOLUMES] The Dominican Republic 1844-1924
New York: Payson & Clarke Ltd. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ spine sunned and a bit chipped; Maps printed on endpapers. Folding map at rear of second volume. Both volumes in dustwrappers, folding map protrudes slightly and there is one inch chip from the jacket of second volume ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 1045 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $147.00
9) NACH DEM PHARAONENLANDE Eine Reise Auf Umwegen
Ottmann, Victor

Berlin: Allgemeiner Verein Fuer Deutsche Literatur. Very Good+. 1908. Softcover. Spine faded and with some spots. Minor wear to extremities; In German. Edges uncut. Numerous b&w illustrations from photos ; 8vo; 303 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $122.50
10) NAGEL'S ENCYCLOPEDIA-GUIDE MEXICO
[Nagel's Guide]

Geneva: Nagel Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 2-8263-0625-1 . 12mo; 576 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.48
11) NANSEN
Hall, Anna Gertrude

New York: Viking Press. Very Good. 1940. Hardcover. 9997483146 . Off-white boards a bit yellowed. Front hinge weakened; Illustrations in blue ; 8vo; 165 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
12) NANSEN
De Selincourt, Aubrey

London: Oxford University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. DJ a bit frayed; 12mo; 166 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $44.10
13) NAPLES
Fitzgerald, Sybil

London: A & C Black. Very Good-. 1904. Hardcover. Spine faded with very minor fraying to top and bottom. Browning to endpapers. Minor foxing to side edges; Top edge gilt. Red boards with green and orange design of flowers and a vase ; 8vo; xii, 236 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00
14) NAPLES: LE VÉSUVE ET POMPÉI Croquis De Voyage
Chevalier, M. L'Abbé C

NAPLES: LE VÉSUVE ET POMPÉI Croquis De Voyage
Tours: Alfred Mame Et Fils. Near Fine. 1881. Hardcover. Gilt spine lettering a bit faded; Numerous b&w illustrations. All edges gilt ; 8vo; 420 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00
15) NAPOLEON The Last Phase
Rosebery, Lord

NAPOLEON The Last Phase
New York: Harper and Brothers. Very Good+. 1900. Hardcover. Gilt spine lettering a bit faded; Boards very decorative and in unusually nice condition. Top edge gilt. This book is a great gift ; 8vo; 283 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $48.95
16) NAPOLÉON Administrateur Et Financier
D'Ivernois, Sir Francis

NAPOLÉON Administrateur Et Financier
Paris: J. J. Paschoud. Very Good+. 1814. Second Edition. Softcover. Handwritten spine label, lightly chipped and darkened. Several spine creases; Pages unopened. One of the early biographies - published 7 years before Napoleon died; 8vo; 340, 21 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3,426.57 ($3426.57)
17) NARRATIVE OF A FOUR MONTHS' RESIDENCE AMONG THE NATIVES OF A VALLEY OF THE MARQUESAS ISLANDS Or, a Peep At Polynesian Life
Melville, Herman

London: John Murray. Near Fine. 1846. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. Edges a bit browned; Beautifully rebound in 1/2 leather. Spine with label and gilt, linear design. Absolutely handsome copy; B&W Photographs; 16mo; 285 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2,450.00 ($2450.00)
18) NARRATIVE OF A JOURNEY THROUGH THE UPPER PROVINCES OF INDIA [2 VOLUMES] From Calcutta to Bombay, 1824-1825
Heber, Reginald

NARRATIVE OF A JOURNEY THROUGH THE UPPER PROVINCES OF INDIA [2 VOLUMES]  From Calcutta to Bombay, 1824-1825
Philadelphia: Carey, Lea & Carey. Very Good+. 1829. Hardcover. Bookplate. Minor soiling to red boards. Light foxing to first and last pages ; Pages unopened. Very handsome copy ; Colonial Home Library; Vol. 2+3; 12mo; viii, 522; 402 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $147.00
19) NATIONAL HISTORY AND VIEWS OF LONDON [TWO VOLUMES] Embracing Their Antiquitite Modern Improvements, & C. &c
Partington, C. F. [editor]

NATIONAL HISTORY AND VIEWS OF LONDON [TWO VOLUMES] Embracing Their  Antiquitite Modern Improvements, & C. &c
London: Black, Young, and Young. Very Good. 1835. Hardcover. Moderate wear to boards and with spine a bit sunned. Binding not tight; Olive boards with blindstamped pattern of a reeth. Profusely illustrated with steel engravings; 8vo; 208, 214 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $931.00
20) THE NATIONS OF EUROPE The Causes and Issues of the Great War
Morris, Charles

THE NATIONS OF EUROPE The Causes and Issues of the Great War
L. T. Myers. Very Good+. 1914. Hardcover. Binding loose in spots. Rear hinge started; How 150 years of conflict shaped the events leading up to WWI ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 496 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.40


Results 1 - 20 of 283
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (263)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (129)
$50-100 (67)
$100-250 (47)
$250-500 (16)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (271)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)
With dust jacket (268)
Signed (12)
With photos (108)

Filter by country:
United States (283)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: