Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The NBA Book of Fantastic Facts, Feats & Super Stats
Troll Assoc

Facts, statistics, and information on professional basketball and basketball players. Illustrated with color photographs.

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1996. Updated 1996 Edition with color photo section Rainbow Bridge paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.95)
2) NBA Guide 1989-1990

The Sporting News, 1989. The Sporting News paperback (1989-90) in very good condition but for very slight rub to cover edge. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.89)
3) NBA High Flyers
Gutman, Bill

Archway Books, 1995. 1995 Archway paperback in very good uncreased condition. Tanning to inside of covers. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.95)
4) Nada
Laforet, Carmen

Barcelona, Spain: Edicion Comunicacion y Publicaciones, 2004. 2004 Edicion Comunicacion y Publicaciones paperback in very good condition but for slight creasing to cover. SPANISH text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.89)
5) Nada the Lily
Haggard, H. Rider

Longmans Green and Co., 1895. 1895 New Edition Longmans Green and Co. hardcover. No dust jacket. Maroon boards slightly bumped/worn to corners and top/bottom of spine. Silver gilt lettering to spine and front board. Spine leaning. Pages good with slight darkening to edges. Many black/white illustrations.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.00 ($23.21)
6) Nagel's Encyclopedia-Guide: ALGERIA

NaGel Publishers, 1973. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.75 ($16.16)
7) Naive and Country Quilts

Australia: Craftworld Books, 1998. Illustrated boards and pages like new. 25 inspirational projects. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.50 ($30.67)
8) Najlepsze Z Najlepszych: Przepisy Kuchni Polskiej
Lebkowski, Marek

Warsaw: Proszynski i S-ka, 2006. Proszynski i S-ka hardcover like new but for short inscription to inside page. Illustrated boards. POLISH text. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.45)
9) Names (Beginnings Series)
Benton, S

Hodder and Stoughton. Used; Good. Hodder and Stoughton paperback in good condition. School stamps inside. Slight rubbing to cover corners.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.94 ($6.53)
10) The Namesake
Lahiri, Jhumpa

The Namesake
Stock photo.
Jhumpa Lahiri won the Pulitzer for her story collection, INTERPRETER OF MALADIES. Her first novel, set in Boston and New York... read more

Mariner Books, 2004. 2004 first Mariner paperback edition in very good condition. The slightest of rub to cover edge.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($14.92)
11) Namibia: A Violation of Trust
Smith, Susanne

Oxfam, 1986. Used; Very Good. 1986 Oxfam paperback in very good condition.. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.80)
12) Namibia, a Violation of Trust
Smith, Susanna; Oxfam

Oxfam Public Affairs Unit, 1986. 1986 paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.45 ($4.06)
13) Napoleon
Drouet, A

Granada, 1981. Board book. Used; Very Good. 1981 Granada hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Small mark to front board.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.12)
14) Napoleon
Drouet, A

Hart Davis. Board book. Used; Acceptable. Hart-Davis hardcover in good condition but slight water damage to edges of pages hence low price.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.46)
15) Napoleon Chez Lui
Masson, Frederic

Paris: Librairie Artheme Fayard, 1951. 1951 Librairie Artheme Fayard paperback with dust jacket. Dust jacket intact but with small tear to front edge, and also to back. Black stiff boards. Pages are very age tanned. Many black/white illustrations. French text.. Paperback. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.89)
16) Napoleon and the French Empire (Then & There S.)
Sylvester

Longman, 1978. Used; Like New. 1978 Longman paperback like new.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.49 ($2.47)
17) Napoleon and the Restoration of the Bourbons
Macaulay, Thomas

Longman, 1977. Used; Good. 1977 Longman hardcover in very good condition but for slight shade to edge of dust jacket which is intact.. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.74 ($6.20)
18) Napoli Siamo Noi : Il Dramma Di Una Citta Nell'indifferenza dell'Italia
Bocca, Giorgio

Milan: Giangiocomo Feltrinelli, 2006. 2006 Giangiocomo Feltrinelli paperback in very good condition. ITALIAN text.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($18.24)
19) Narcotics: Nature's Dangerous Gifts
Taylor, Norman

Dell, 1966. 1966 Dell (Laurel) paperback in good condition. Slight discolouration to the 'white' of the cover. A good tight copy. A revised edition of Flight from Reality.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.60)
20) Narrow Roads of Gene Land Vol. 1 : The Collected Papers of W. D. Hamilton: Evolution of Social Behaviour
Hamilton, W. D

Narrow Roads of Gene Land Vol. 1 : The Collected Papers of W. D. Hamilton: Evolution of Social Behaviour
Stock photo.
The author is regarded as one of the foremost theoretical innovators in the evolutionary study of behavior since Darwin. In t... read more

SpeKtrum, 1995. Spektrum paperback like new but for stain to bottom edge of pages (not on page face). Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($58.02)


Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (117)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)
Paperback (147)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (144)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (266)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: