| 1) |
NEERGAARD, E. Carl Dreyer
New Index Series No.1. b.w. photos, 42pp. British Film Institute, 1950. sm8vo. card covers, good. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 2) |
THE NEW ZEALANDERS. How They Live & Work
ANZ book Coy.Sydney, 1976. Hardcover no dw. 8vo. 168pp B&W illus. Very good. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 3) |
The Naive and Sentimental Lover
|
| 4) |
The Naive and Sentimental Lover
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1st edn 1971. 416pp. Very good in rubbed/frayed dw, neat inscription on fep. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 5) |
The Naked + The Nude. The first 10 years of Black & White Magazine
Card covers lge 4to B&W & colour illus. 219pp. Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 6) |
The Naked Island. With drawings made in Changi Prison camp by Ronald Searle
Werner Laurie, 5th imp., 1952. Hb in unclipped dw. 9 b/w illus., 266,pp. Blue boards with gilt titles to spine. Good/poor. Dw has pieces missing at edges. Light Foxing to eps & edge pages. The private soldier's view of the Malayan campaign - a good sound copy of this classic. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 7) |
Naked Island and other South Sea Tales
Hodder & Stoughton, 1970. viii,166pp Very good in worn dw. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 8) |
The Naked & The Dead
Alan Wingate, London, 1949 2nd imp. Hb no dw. 8vo 721pp. Very good. Spine marked. Name to fep. foxing. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 9) |
Naked Truth
London; Marshall, Morgan Scott, 1957. 128pp. Sm8vo. Occasional light spotting, ex lib label on ep, good under a lightly worn dw. A pastor's Christian approach to marriage, divorce, universalism, suffering, etc. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 10) |
Nancy Drew Mystery Stories. The Kachina Doll Mystery. Illustrated by Paul Frame
Angus & Robertson, 1982. 1st Australian edition. scarce. hardcover. laminated boards. 187pp. b&w ills. 8vo. Very good. minor tanning to closed-page edges. some fading to edges of covers. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 11) |
Nancy Reagan. The unauthorised biography
Bantam Press, 1991 1st edn. Hb in unclipped dw. 8vo 532pp B&W illus. Fine/very good. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 12) |
Nancy Stair. A Novel
London: William Heinmann, re 1927. 263pp. Very good, neat inscription on fep. Author of 'Mills of God'. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 13) |
Nancy Wake. A Biography of our greatest war heroine
Harper Collins, 2001 re. Pb Lge 8vo 310pp B&W illus. Very good. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 14) |
Nantucket Style
Rizzoli, 1990. 1st US edition. hardcover in dustwrapper. 228pp. colour photos. small square 4to. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Takes readers on an insider's tour of over twenty-five local residences designed for weekend pleasures as well as year-round living. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 15) |
Napoleon. A Political Life
Scribner, NY, 2004 1st edn. Hardcover in unclipped dw. Lge 8vo. xiv, 575pp. B&W illus. Very good/very good. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 16) |
Napoleon and His Marshals
London: Macmillan & Co., 1950 re. Hb in clipped dw. 8vo x,368pp, 8vo. Ex Library. good. Usual library stamps & previous owner's name & stamp to fep. some foxing & browning on prelims & edges with some foxed patches in text, ex-libris stamp on fep. Dw worn & chipped at edges. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 17) |
Napoleon and Hitler. A comparative biography
Harrap, London. 1988. 1st edn. hardcover. 319pp. b&w ills. lge8vo. Very good in vg dustwrapper. very minor spotting to closed page-edges. Examines the proposition that there were numerous striking and very close parallels between the careers of the two men. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 18) |
Napoleon: from the Tuileries to St.Helena. Personal Recolections of the Emperor's Second Mamluke and Valet. Translation from the French and Notes by Frank Hunter Potter. With an Introduction by Professor G. Michaut
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1st edn 1922. Hardback in dustwrapper. Blue cloth spine & covers with gold letters & decorations, fawn dw with blue lettering, map on fep, b/w frontis & 6 b/w plates, 3 maps, xx,303pp, 8vo. Very good in browned, marked & rubbed dw, some tape on edges of dw, spine & covers faintly marked with light rubbing to ends & edges, prelims & edges browned & foxed, some foxing in text, binding sound. A first edition copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 19) |
Napoleon in Egypt. "The Greatest Glory"
Jonathan Cape, London, 2007 1st edn. Hb in unclipped dw. lge 8vo B&W & colour illus. 11 maps 480pp. Fine/fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
| 20) |
Napoleon in Russia
London: Andre Deutsch, 1st edn 1967. Hardback in dustwrapper. Blue spine & covers with gold lettering on spine, col illus dw, maps on eps, pink top page edge, 16 pages b/w plates & 6 maps, 318pp, 8vo. Very good in lightly foxed & browned dw, edges of dw a little rubbed, spine & covers very clean with some light denting to ends of spine & corners of cover, prelims & edges browned & foxed, contents sound. A first edition copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (147)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)With dust jacket (157)
Signed (11)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Australia (314)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


