| 1) |
THE NAKED HEART : A NOVEL
Farrar, Straus and Young New York. Hardcover. B000I1RH0C 1st edition hardcover. Fine/dj Very Good (fine except for a small chip at the base) in a protective mylar cover. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 2) |
NASCAR's 50 Greatest Driver's : Special Market Edition
Morrow/Avon. Hardcover. 0061051772 Fine/Fine. Protected in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 3) |
THE NATURE OF CONCEPTS, THEIR INTER-RELATION AND ROLE IN SOCIAL STRUCTURE
Oaklahoma A&M College. PAPERBACK. B000IEXWYY OK A&M College 1950 softcover. Very Good. Some uneven sunning of front cover, almost no wear, clean unmarked text, tight binding. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
NEW ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GARDENING (14 VOLS.)
Greystone Press New York (1960). Hardcover. B000EM2AIE All 14 volumes in Fine condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 5) |
NORMAN ROCKWELL: 332 MAGAZINE COVERS
New York: Artabrass/Abbeville. Hardcover. B000KNUQ6U Giant folio hardcover (over 10 lbs). Fine/ dj Fine, virtually as new. . Fine. 1994. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 6) |
NORTHWEST WALKS
Fulcrum Publishing Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1555911919 Good (moisture damage but still usable). . Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: TRAVEL / Essays & Travelogues; Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 7) |
NOTES SCIENC FICTION WRITER PA
Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395305217 1981 2nd edition Houghton softcover. Fine minus. The secrets of writing science fiction that sells. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 8) |
NUGGETS TO TIMBER-PIONEER DAYS AT LIBBY, MONTANA
Libby Litho & Western News. PAPERBACK. B0016D25B2 Near Fine to Fine softcover. Almost no wear, clean unmarked text, tight as new binding. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 9) |
NYNEX Boaters Directory Pacific Northwest Edition 1989
NYNEX Information Resources. Very Good. Yellow pages format. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 10) |
Nabraska Weeds 1939 Revision
Division of Weed Control of Department of Agriculture and Inspection. Acceptable. This paperback copy is very good except that the top 20% of the title page has been torn out. 239 pages, illustrated. . Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 11) |
Naked Lunch
Grove Press. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000K5SGJC 9th printing paperback. Very Good (owner's name on endpage. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 12) |
Name Dropping
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 031225234X Pre-1st softcover. As New. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 13) |
Name a Star for Me
Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670503894 Ex-library with markings. 1st ed. Very good/Very Good (or better). . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 14) |
Naming the Flowers
Axoloti Press / Pulphouse. PAPERBACK. 1561461229 Signed by Wilhelm. Limited edition Pulphouse Pub. hardcover. As New/As New. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 15) |
Nan Booth Simpson's great garden sources of the Pacific Northwest: A sourcebook of design ideas and garden suppliers for both novice & experienced northwest gardeners
TACT. PAPERBACK. 0963987909 Stated 1st. Signed by Simpson. Fine. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 16) |
Nancy's Mysterious Letter (Nancy Drew, Book 8)
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. B000GPUEXW Wartime printing @1943. 209 pages + 2 ad pages for Nancy Drew & Judy Bolton. Very Good with some age toning, faint water warks on boards & mild shelfwear in a Very Good- dj. In a mylar cover. Orange on blue cover with red top edge. Orange/white endpages. Dj lists to Quest of Missing Map on inner flap. Rear lists to Beverly Gray's Problem. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 17) |
Napa Valley: The Ultimate Winery Revised and Updated (3rd Edition)
Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0811828581 Near Fine+ (owner's name on front end page). . Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: TRAVEL / United States / West / Pacific (AK, CA, HI, NV, OR, WA); Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 18) |
Napa Wine Country
Graphic Arts Center Pub Co. Hardcover. 0912856971 Fine/Fine in a mylar cover. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 19) |
Napa Wine Country
Graphic Arts Center Pub Co. PAPERBACK. 091285622X Near Fine. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
| 20) |
Napoleon
Evergreen Books. Very Good+ (spine somewhat faded, small corner crease, tight binding with a clean text). . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (323)Fine or New (119)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (169)$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (11)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (109)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (360)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




