cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from The John Bale Book Co.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x


Results 1 - 20 of 4584
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 229 Next
1) N By E
Kent, Rockwell

New York: Literary Guild. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1930. Hard Cover. 8vo 281 pp., trade edition; designed and illustrated by RK; printed at th Lakeside Press, Chicago, under the supervision of William Kitteredge; owner's bookplate & early bookseller's label (back cover.) Clean, tight coy, trace of musty smell. English language; est. wt. 2 lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) N or M
Christie, Agatha

N Y: Dell Publishing Co. Good +/No Jacket. 1941. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 192 pp. Plastic lamination on covers peeling off, some creasing to covers, hinges starting, pages browned, Internally Clean. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) NAKED CAME THE MANATEE: A NOVEL
Barry, Dave

New York: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1996. Hardcover. 1.0 x 6.0 x 9.0 inches 0399141928 201pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) NAKED HOLLYWOOD: MONEY AND POWER IN THE MOVIES TODAY
Kent, Nicolas

New York: St Martins Pr. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0.5 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches 031208269X 256pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY ALMANAC OF THE ENVIRONMENT
Harms, Valerie

New York: Penguin Group (USA). Very Good -/No Jacket. 1994. Paperback, pp. 304. 10.8 in x 8.3 in x 0.8 in 0399139427 290pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL: A HISTORY OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL, 1919-1933 (REPRINT AND CIRCULAR SERIES OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL)
Council, National Research

Scholarly Resources. Very Good/No Jacket. 1973. Hard Cover. 8vo 0842016635 Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL: A HISTORY OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL, 1919-1933 (REPRINT AND CIRCULAR SERIES OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL)
Council, National Research

Scholarly Resources. Very Good/No Jacket. 1973. Hard Cover. 8vo 0842016635 0pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) NATIVITY POEMS
Brodsky, Joseph

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 Remainder 160pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) NATIVITY POEMS
Brodsky, Joseph

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 160pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) NATIVITY POEMS
Brodsky, Joseph

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good -. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 Remainder 160pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) NATIVITY POEMS
Brodsky, Joseph

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 160pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) NATIVITY POEMS
Brodsky, Joseph

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 160pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) NATIVITY POEMS
Brodsky, Joseph

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good -. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 Remainder 160pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Papacosma, S. Victor Kay, Sean Rubin, Mark R

Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 894x600x72 110 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Kay, Sean

Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Kay, Sean

Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Kay, Sean

Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Kay, Sean

Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Kay, Sean

Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Kay, Sean

Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4584
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 229 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: