| 1) |
N By E
New York: Literary Guild. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1930. Hard Cover. 8vo 281 pp., trade edition; designed and illustrated by RK; printed at th Lakeside Press, Chicago, under the supervision of William Kitteredge; owner's bookplate & early bookseller's label (back cover.) Clean, tight coy, trace of musty smell. English language; est. wt. 2 lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 2) |
NAKED CAME THE MANATEE: A NOVEL
New York: Putnam Pub Group. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1996. Hardcover. 1.0 x 6.0 x 9.0 inches 0399141928 201pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 3) |
NAKED HOLLYWOOD: MONEY AND POWER IN THE MOVIES TODAY
New York: St Martins Pr. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0.5 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches 031208269X 256pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 4) |
NARROW IS THE WAY
Los Angeles: Victor Press. Very Good/Very Good -. 1970. Hard Cover. 8vo 228pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. DJ Spine sunned. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 5) |
NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY ALMANAC OF THE ENVIRONMENT
New York: Penguin Group (USA). Very Good -/No Jacket. 1994. Paperback, pp. 304. 10.8 in x 8.3 in x 0.8 in 0399139427 290pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 6) |
NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL: A HISTORY OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL, 1919-1933 (REPRINT AND CIRCULAR SERIES OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL)
Scholarly Resources. Very Good/No Jacket. 1973. Hard Cover. 8vo 0842016635 Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 7) |
NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL: A HISTORY OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL, 1919-1933 (REPRINT AND CIRCULAR SERIES OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL)
Scholarly Resources. Very Good/No Jacket. 1973. Hard Cover. 8vo 0842016635 0pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 8) |
NATIVITY POEMS
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 Remainder 160pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 9) |
NATIVITY POEMS
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 160pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 10) |
NATIVITY POEMS
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good -. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 Remainder 160pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 11) |
NATIVITY POEMS
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 160pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 12) |
NATIVITY POEMS
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 160pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 13) |
NATIVITY POEMS
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good/Very Good -. 2001. Hardcover. 7.8 x 5.3 x 0.7 inches 0374219400 Remainder 160pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 14) |
NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 894x600x72 110 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 15) |
NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Corners Bumped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 16) |
NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 17) |
NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 18) |
NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 19) |
NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
| 20) |
NATO AFTER FIFTY YEARS
Wilmington, Del.: SR Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2001. Paperback. 8.9 x 6 x 0.7 inches 0842028862 279pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... (more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3711)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (814)$5-10 (3195)
$10-25 (245)
$25-50 (156)
$50-100 (39)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (858)Paperback (3478)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (171)With dust jacket (866)
Signed (29)
With photos (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (4466)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search


