| 1) |
NABOKOV'S QUARTET [ 1st ]
New York: Phaedra Publishers, 1966. First appearance in book form of Nabokov's four stories. Damp-staining throughout jacket. . First Edition First Printing. Very Good+/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
THE NAKED AND THE DEAD [ 1st ]
New York: Rinehart and Company, Inc, 1948. several chips and tears.. First Edition Early Printing. Near Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
THE NAKED AND THE DEAD [modern Library]
New York: Modern Library Edition, 1948. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Modern Library Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
THE NAKED AND THE DRESSED : 20 YEARS OF AVEDON [ 1st ]
New York: Random House, 1998. Near Fine in Boards.. First Edition First Printing. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
NAKED CAME THE MANATEE
Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Florida. The authors, including Elmore Leonard, Dave Barry, and Edna Buchanan, each added a chapter before passing along the manuscript to the next in line.
New York: Putnam, 1996. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
THE NAKED CHEF : An Aphrodisiac Cook Book [First Edition] 1st
New York: Ashley Books, 1971. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition.. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
THE NAKED CHILDREN [ 1st ]
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan Company, 1971. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
THE NAKED CITY
New York: Dell, 1959. Very Good in wrappers. First Printing stated.. First Edition First Printing. Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
THE NAKED CIVIL SERVANT [ 1st ]
Quentin Crisp's classic and hilarious autobiography describing how he came out flamboyantly as a homosexual in 1931, when such an admission had repercussions unimaginable today.
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Literary; Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
THE NAKED CONSUMER : How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities [ 1st ]
This title chronicles the wildly obsessive and frighteningly intrusive pursuit of the American consumer: how companies use spies, hidden cameras, computers, and even sonar and EEG machines to understand what makes shoppers tick. This study reveals the many facets of corporate America's modern marketing.
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1992. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Marketing / General; Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
NAKED HOLLYWOOD [first print] 1st Ed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pellegrini & Cudahy, 1953. No Jacket. Near Fine in boards, some light wear to edges. . First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
NAKED IS THE BEST DISGUISE The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes
Indianapolis, U.S.A.: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1974. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, tiny tear to rear panel, 3 light chips to spine crown.. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
THE NAKED MAJA, a Romantic Novel of Goya and the Duchess of Alba
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1959. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated.. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Romance / General; Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
THE NAKED MANAGER [ 1st ]
Boston: Cahners, 1974. Very good in a very good dust jacket. One inch tear to lower front panel. Crease to front and rear flaps. Ink stamps on half title page.. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
THE NAKED MIND OF BUDDY HACKETT [ 1st ]
Los Angeles: Nash Publishing, 1974. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Creasing and slight tears to front panel.. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
NAKED ON ROLLER SKATES [First Edition] 1st
New York: Horace Liveright, 1930. Good in Red Boards. No dust jacket. Very faint penciling to boards only.. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
NAKED ONCE MORE [ Signed 1st ]
"Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen the sequel. Jacqueline Kirby inherits Kathleen's pen, and with it, portions of Kathleen's life, including her ex-lover, her papers...and maybe the method of Kathleen's untimely death.
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1989. Advance Reading Copy Very Good in wrappers.. Signed By Author on the Title Page. First Edition First Printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
NAKED PUEBLO Stories [ 1st ]
The freaks of the suburban southwest wander through a wasteland of pop culture in the 12 stories that make up this collection. Characters, mostly from the lower-middle class, collect '70s TV kitsch, drink cheap beer, and meander around the half-deserted dystopias of failing housing developments.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1999. price stamp to FEP, highlighter mark to REP. Author's first book. Dj Blurbs by Larry McMurtry, Madison Smartt Bell.... . First Edition First Printing. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
NAKED SLEEPER : A Novel [ 1st ]
Nona's father left her and her mother when Nona was a child, and he died young. A painter, he has become more famous after death than when he was alive. Nona herself grew up and married Roy, a voice teacher, and they live placidly in Greenwich Village. But when Nona goes to a writing colony to finish a book on her father, she is approached by another married man named Lyle, who seduces her and persuades her to come to Santa Fe. There, she discovers Lyle's true nature--and her own.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1996. small bump to spine.. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
NAKED TO MINE ENEMIES the life of cardinal wolsey [ Sigend 1st ]
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1958. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears, soiling to dj.. nicely inscribed by Author. First Edition 5th Printing. ... (more information)
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (84)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (159)
$50-100 (207)
$100-250 (101)
$250-500 (14)
$500-$1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (65)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (135)
Signed (29)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (491)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




![NAKED PUEBLO Stories [ 1st ] NAKED PUEBLO Stories [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/472/604/9780609604472.jpg)
![NAKED SLEEPER : A Novel [ 1st ] NAKED SLEEPER : A Novel [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/763/172/9780060172763.jpg)