Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Rare Book Cellar

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar x


Results 1 - 20 of 572
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) NABOKOV'S QUARTET [ 1st ]
NABOKOV, Vladimir

New York: Phaedra Publishers. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First appearance in book form of Nabokov's four stories. Damp-staining throughout jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
2) THE NAIVE AND SENTIMENTAL LOVER
Carre, John Le

THE NAIVE AND SENTIMENTAL LOVER
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394473361 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Publisher's original price of $7.95 listed on the front flap. First printing of the first american edition so stated. ; 1.7 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 455 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
3) THE NAKED AND THE DEAD [ 1st ]
MAIlER, Norman

New York: Rinehart and Company, Inc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1948. First Edition; Early Printing. Hardcover. several chips and tears. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
4) THE NAKED AND THE DEAD [modern Library]
MAIlER, Norman

New York: Modern Library Edition. 1948. Modern Library Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
5) THE NAKED AND THE DRESSED : 20 YEARS OF AVEDON [ 1st ]
VERSACE, Gianni AVEDON, Richard

New York: Random House. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Boards.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
6) NAKED CAME THE MANATEE
Leonard, Elmore; Barry, Dave; Hall, James W.; Buchanan, Edna R.; Hiaasen, Carl (editor)

NAKED CAME THE MANATEE
Stock photo.
Originally published in "The Miami Herald", this comic novel of suspense was penned serially by 13 writers associated with Fl... read more

New York: Putnam. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399141928 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
7) THE NAKED CHEF : An Aphrodisiac Cook Book [First Edition] 1st
Ashe, Penelope

New York: Ashley Books. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0879490004 . Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
8) THE NAKED CHILDREN [ 1st ]
FADER, Daniel

New York, NY: Macmillan Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0025369008 . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
9) THE NAKED CITY
Silliphant, Stirling

New York: Dell. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. First Printing stated. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
10) THE NAKED CIVIL SERVANT [ 1st ]
Crisp, Quentin

Quentin Crisp's classic and hilarious autobiography describing how he came out flamboyantly as a homosexual in 1931, when suc... read more

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0030224519 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
11) THE NAKED CONSUMER : How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities [ 1st ]
Larson, Erik

This title chronicles the wildly obsessive and frighteningly intrusive pursuit of the American consumer: how companies use sp... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Co. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0805017550 . Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) NAKED HOLLYWOOD [first print] 1st Ed
WEEGEE (pseud. of Arthur Fellig) and HARRIS, Mel

New York, NY: Pellegrini & Cudahy. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. No Jacket. Near Fine in boards, some light wear to edges. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
13) NAKED IS THE BEST DISGUISE The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes
Rosenberg Samuel

Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0672519143 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, tiny tear to rear panel, 3 light chips to spine crown. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) THE NAKED MAJA, a Romantic Novel of Goya and the Duchess of Alba
EDWARDS, Samuel

THE NAKED MAJA, a Romantic Novel of Goya and the Duchess of Alba
New York: McGraw-Hill. 1959. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
15) THE NAKED MANAGER [ 1st ]
Dichter, Ernest

Boston: Cahners. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 08436007351 . Very good in a very good dust jacket. One inch tear to lower front panel. Crease to front and rear flaps. Ink stamps on half title page. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) THE NAKED MIND OF BUDDY HACKETT [ 1st ]
Hackett, Buddy

Los Angeles: Nash Publishing. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Creasing and slight tears to front panel. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) NAKED ONCE MORE [ Signed 1st ]
Peters, Elizabeth

"Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen th... read more

New York: Warner Books Inc. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0446514829 . Advance Reading Copy Very Good in wrappers.; Signed By Author on the Title Page; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
18) NAKED PUEBLO Stories [ 1st ]
POIRIER, Mark Jude

NAKED PUEBLO Stories [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
The freaks of the suburban southwest wander through a wasteland of pop culture in the 12 stories that make up this collection... read more

New York, NY: Harmony Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0609604473 . price stamp to FEP, highlighter mark to REP. Author's first book. Dj Blurbs by Larry McMurtry, Madison Smartt Bell.... . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) NAKED SLEEPER : A Novel [ 1st ]
NUNEZ, Sigrid

NAKED SLEEPER : A Novel [ 1st ]
Stock photo.
Nona's father left her and her mother when Nona was a child, and he died young. A painter, he has become more famous after de... read more

New York, NY: HarperCollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060172762 . small bump to spine. . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) NAKED TO MINE ENEMIES the life of cardinal wolsey [ Sigend 1st ]
FERGUSON, Charles W. - Wolsey, Thomas

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. 1958. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears, soiling to dj.; nicely inscribed by Author; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $220.00


Results 1 - 20 of 572
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
$25-50 (188)
$50-100 (263)
$100-250 (102)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (7)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (488)
Paperback (84)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (522)
Signed (36)
With photos (150)

Filter by country:
United States (572)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: