Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with N from Waverley Books

Bookseller : Waverley Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Waverley Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 534
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

1) NASDAQ : A History of the Market That Changed the World
Ingebretsen, Mark

NASDAQ : A History of the Market That Changed the World
Forum. Very Good/Very Good. 2002. Cloth. 8vo 0761535608 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £13.50 ($19.97)
Add to cart 
2) Nabokov
Appel and Newman

Weidenfeld and Nicolson. Very Good/Torn. 1970. Cloth. 8vo 0297002953 . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.50 ($15.53)
Add to cart 
3) The Nabokov-Wilson Letters
Simon Karlinsky

Weidenfeld and Nicolson. Very Good/Very Good. 1979. cloth. 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.50 ($22.93)
Add to cart 
4) Nagel's Yugoslavia Travel Guide

Very Good. 1968. Cloth. ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50 ($8.14)
Add to cart 
5) The Nagle Journal: A Diary of the Life of Jacob Nagle, Sailor, from the Year 1775 to 1841

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. Cloth. 4to 1555842232 . ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.50 ($21.45)
Add to cart 
6) Nairn in Darkness and Light
Thomson, David

London, United Kingdom: Arrow Books Ltd. Good. 1988. Paperback. 0099599902 . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.66)
Add to cart 
7) Nairn in Darkness and Light
Thomson, David

Nairn in Darkness and Light
Arena. very good. 1988. Paperback. 8vo 0099599902 . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.09)
Add to cart 
8) Najran Desert Garden od Arabia
Patricia And Cherbel Dagher

Very Good/Very Good. cloth. 4to . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50 ($18.49)
Add to cart 
9) Najstarsza Wersja Turecka Husrav U Sirin Qutba
Ananiasz Zajaczkowski

Warszawa. Good. 1961. paper covers. 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.50 ($15.53)
Add to cart 
10) Naked Ape 2 An Anthology of Sexism Collected By the Guardian

Duckworth. Very Good. 1982. Paperback. . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.66)
Add to cart 
11) The Naked Computer
Jack B Rochester and John Gantz

Arlington Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1984. Cloth. 8vo 0851406440 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.09)
Add to cart 
12) The Naked Eye: Travels in Search of the Human Species
Morris, Desmond

The Naked Eye: Travels in Search of the Human Species
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Random House Uk Ltd. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Cloth. 8vo 0091870224 illustrated . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50 ($8.14)
Add to cart 
13) Naked Is The Best Disguise
Samuel Rosenbery

Bobbs Merrill. Good/Good. 1974. cloth. 8vo insciption on fly leaf . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.50 ($15.53)
Add to cart 
14) Naked Lunch
William Burroughs

flamingo. Very Good. 2001. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50 ($8.14)
Add to cart 
15) Naked Lunch
Burroughs, William S

Naked Lunch
Flamingo. Very Good. 2005. Paperback. 0586085602 . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50 ($9.61)
Add to cart 
16) Naked Men
Leddick, David

Naked Men
Stock photo.
Little, Brown. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. Hardback. 4to 0316644811 . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.50 ($37.72)
Add to cart 
17) The Name And Nature of Poetry
A.E.Housman

Cambridge. Good. 1933. Boards. . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50 ($9.61)
Add to cart 
18) The Name and Nature of Poetry
A E Housman

Cambridge. Good. 1938. Soft Covers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50 ($8.14)
Add to cart 
19) The Name of the Rose
Umberto Eco

Secker And Warburg. Very Good/Very Good. 1984. Cloth. 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50 ($8.14)
Add to cart 
20) Names For Baby
James Herbert Settle

Names For Baby
London: C.Arthur Pearson. Good. 1906. Cloth. Small . ... (more information)

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.50 ($30.32)
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 534
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (392)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (174)
$10-25 (322)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (335)
Paperback (158)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (245)
Signed (3)
With photos (59)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (534)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search