cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) #NAME?

Die Kunstsammlung, 1987. Very Good. Only slight wear to cover, otherwise nice condition. Pages crisp/clean. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) The NANNY
Greenburg

Scribner, 1987-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author, minor edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
3) The NEW ADVENTURES SHERLOCK GIFTSET #2 (Sherlock Holmes)
Anthony Boucher

The NEW ADVENTURES SHERLOCK GIFTSET #2 (Sherlock Holmes)
Audioworks, 1991-10-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Some edge wear on box, tapes very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) NIGHTINGALE CL
Michael Bedard; Illustrator-Regolo Ricci

Clarion Books, 1992-03-23. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) NORTH AMER GAME ANIMALS [Hardcover] by Dalrymple, Byron W
Crown

Crown, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable, ex-library copy, library cover, stamps and stickers, edge wear and cover wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) NTC's Gulf Arabic-English Dictionary [Paperback] by Qafisheh, Hamdi A
Hamdi A. Qafisheh; Tim Buckwalter

NTC's Gulf Arabic-English Dictionary [Paperback]  by Qafisheh, Hamdi A
McGraw-Hill, 1999-05-11. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, minor edge wear on cover, few small indentations. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Nabulela: A South African Folk Tale
Fiona Moodie

Nabulela: A South African Folk Tale
A picture-book retelling of a North Nguni folk tale. For many years, the people in an African village have been terrorized by... read more

Farrar Straus & Giroux (J), 1997-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
8) Nabulela: A South African Folk Tale
Fiona Moodie

Nabulela: A South African Folk Tale
A picture-book retelling of a North Nguni folk tale. For many years, the people in an African village have been terrorized by... read more

Farrar Straus & Giroux (J), 1997-04. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Nadia the Willful
Sue Alexander

Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1983-05-12. Hardcover. Good. Stated First Edition, published by Pantheon Books. Pages like new, some edge wear on dust jacket, small remainder mark on bottom at spine. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) The Name of the Rose: including the Author's Postscript
Umberto Eco; Translator-William Weaver

The Name of the Rose: including the Author's Postscript
Stock photo.
A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more

Harvest Books, 1994-09-28. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) The Nanny Diaries: A Novel by McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Emma Mclaughlin; Nicola Kraus

The Nanny Diaries: A Novel  by McLaughlin, Emma; Kraus, Nicola
Two former nannies collaborate on a novel about being a nanny on New York City's Park Avenue, a job complete with overcompeti... read more

St. Martin, 2002-03-13. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor wear, remainder mark ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
12) Nantucket Journeys Exploring the Island Its Architecture and Its Past
Catherine A. Garland

Down East Books, 1988-04. Paperback. Like New. Nice copy. Light shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
13) Nantucket by Gambee, Robert
Robert Gambee

Nantucket  by Gambee, Robert
In 525 color plates, here is a book that covers all aspects of the island: history, architecture, beaches, sailboats, artists... read more

W. W. Norton & Company, 1993-04. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with cover, stamps, and stickers. Some edge wear on pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Napi
Antonio Ramirez; Illustrator-Domi

Napi
Stock photo.
An impoverished Mazateca Indian girl from the Mexican province of Oaxaca listens to her grandfather's stories and watches the... read more

Groundwood Books, 2004-08-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Like new except two bumped corners. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
15) Napi Goes to the Mountain
Antonio Ramirez; Illustrator-Domi

Napi Goes to the Mountain
Groundwood Books, 2006-09-20. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Napoleon And the Hundred Days
Stephen Coote

Napoleon And the Hundred Days
Da Capo Press, 2007-01-10. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some minor wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) Napoleon's Pyramids
William Dietrich

Napoleon's Pyramids
When the rakish swashbuckling American Ethan Gage wins a mysterious medallion in a card game in Paris at the end of the Frenc... read more

HarperCollins, 2007-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED by author. Minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Naquane. Découverte d'un pays et d'une civilisation. (Prehistoric art in Val Comonica, Italian Alps)
Roiter Fulvio; Claude Roy; Emmanuel Anati

Editions Clairefontaine, 1966, 1966. Hardcover. Acceptable. Text in French. No dust jacket, some edge wear on book boards, pages clean, 151 pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
19) Nat Nat the Nantucket Cat Goes to the Beach
Peter W. Barnes; Cheryl Shaw Barnes; Illustrator-Susan Arciero

Nat Nat the Nantucket Cat Goes to the Beach
Vacation Spot Pub, 2001-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. SIGNED by author, minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
20) Natalie & Naughtily
Vincent X. Kirsch; Illustrator-Vincent X. Kirsch

Natalie & Naughtily
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 2008-09-16. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 90
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)
Fine or New (25)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (8)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (90)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: