| 1) |
The Naming of Animals
McFarland and Company. Fine/No Jacket. 1993. Linen Covered Boards. 0899507956 0899507956 . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
The Naming of George Toyota
Eugene, OR : Fern Ridge Press. Fine. 1999. Hard Cover. Large 8 Vo. 0961533276 Heartwarming story about a halfway grown Old English Sheepdog joining the family. . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
Napoleon's Cavalry and Its Leaders
Teaneck, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Holmes & Meier Pub. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1978. Hardcover. 4TO 0841903905 An excellent copy . ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Europe / France; HISTORY / Modern / 19th Century; HISTORY / World; Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
National to National : A Year on the Show Jumping Circuit
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1992. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0876058462 ISBN 0876058462 . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
Native Dancer, the Grey Ghost Hero of a Golden Age
NY: Warner Books. New. 2003. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0965751759 ISBN 0965751759 Brand new book . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
Natural Grace: The Charm, Wonder, and Lessons of Pacific Northwest Animals and Plants
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr. Near Fine. 2003. Paperback. 8vo 0295982934 . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
The Natural History of Ants from the Unpublished Manuscripts in the Archives of the Academy of Sciences in Paris
Alfred A. Knopf. Good to Very Good. 1926. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4TO B000KCVEEO Very slight edgewear. . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
Natural Pet Cures : The Definitive Guide to Natural Remedies for Dogs & Cats
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 1998. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0132584840 . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
Natural Remedies for Dogs and Cats
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gramercy. New/New. 2003. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0517222345 0517222345 . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Naturally Healthy Dogs
London, United Kingdom: Marshall Publishing Ltd.. Near Fine. 2000. Spiral Bound Paperback. 8vo 1840282886 . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Nature and Outdoor Life Volume One Woodcraft and Camping
NY: The University Society. Very Good -/No Dust Jacket. 1927. Hard Cover. 8vo Spine sunned, decorated endpapers . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
The Nature of Animal Colours
London: Sidgwick and Jackson Ltd.. Near Fine Hardcover/Soil on Dust Jacket. 1960. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall B000KYPZOC . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
Nature's Kindred Spirits: Aldo Leopold, Joseph Wood Krutch, Edward Abbey, Annie Dillard, and Gary Snyder
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Wisconsin Pr. Very Good. 1994. Paperback. 8vo 0299141748 . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
Neighborhood Watchdog Their Future is in Your Hands
Morris. As New. 1996. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author on Title Page a little softcover offering information including names of organizations which help with spay/neuter, pet card, adoption, wildlife, farm animals. . . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Neither Man nor Beast : Feminism and the Defense of Animals
Selections from the writings of a defender of animal rights, including her thoughts on vegetarianism and eco-feminism.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 082640670X . ... (more information)
Subjects: NATURE / Animal Rights; Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
Nelson's Favourite : HMS Agamemnon, 1781-1809
London, United Kingdom: Caxton Editions. New/New with Shelf Damage. 2003. Reissue. Hardcover. 8vo 184067430x Tear top spiine of dust jacket . ... (more information)
Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Networks of Innovation: Change and Meaning in the Age of the Internet
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr. New/New. 2003. Hard Cover. 8 VO 0199256985 Brand new book with remainder mark. . ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management; Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
The New ABC's of Fishing : A Revised Guide to Angling for Coarse, Sea & Game Fish
London: Andre Deutsch. New Wi Publisher's Remain Mark/New. 1992. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0233987878 ISBN 0233987878 . ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Fishing; SPORTS & RECREATION / Reference; Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
The New Age Dog : A Modern, Alternative Approach to Canine Care
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Renaissance Books. New. 2001. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1580632017 ISBN 1580632017 Brand new . ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
The New Age Dog : A Modern, Alternative Approach to Canine Care
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Renaissance Books. New. 2001. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1580632017 ISBN 1580632017 Brand new . ... (more information)
Subjects: PETS / Dogs / General; Offered by Dogtales (New York, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Fine or New (27)
New (19)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (51)$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (85)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







