| 1) |
N Is for Noose (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Fawcett, 1999-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.This is a very nice paperback copy.Corners and edges very slightly rubbed and bumped. Small crease on front cover. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
The N Y Times Complete Manual Of Home Repair
The Macmillan Company, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has chunk missing from back cover. P/O name is on FFEP. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
THE NAKED APE
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Book club edition. Text is clean and bright. No marks, no stickers. Binding in good condition. Light edge and corner wear, especially to DJ. Tear in front of DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
THE NAKED APE
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1967. Hardcover. Good. A stated first American edition. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. P/O name is on FFEP. No DJ. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. A good used paperback with a few minor stains. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
THE NAKED APE
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. 5th printing. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Minor edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
NAKOA'S WOMAN
DELL BOOK, 1975. Paperback. Good. Binding is tight with a slight lean. Text is clean with light tanning. P/O name is on FFEP. Light edge and corner wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
NAMELESS FACES IN THE LIFE OF JESUS
Twenty-third Publ, 1981. Paperback. Good. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Cover has some creases and edgewear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
NANCY DREW - THE WITCH TREE SYMBOL
Grosset & Dunlap, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ.No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: THE QUEST OF THE MISSING MAP
Grosett & Dunlap, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy of an assumed First Edition of the true 1941 copyright. Blue boards with a good DJ.Binding is tight and square.No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES THE SECRET OF RED GATE FARM
Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy of the true 1931 copyright. Blue tweed boards with a VG DJ. "Magnifying glass" end papers. Mystery at the Ski Jump is the last title listed on front fly leaf. Binding is tight and square.No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
NANCY DREW MYSTERY STORIES: THE SECRET OF THE OLD CLOCK
Grosett & Dunlap, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. No DJ. Pages lightly yellow. Inscription to P/O. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
NANCY REAGAN THE UNAUTHORIZED BIOGRAPY
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Stamp & writing on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
NANCY REAGAN, THE UNAUTHORIZED BIOGRAPHY
Simon & Schuster, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. Some staining on the DJ along the top edge, otherwise very clean. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
NARROW MARGIN: The Battle of Britain and the Rise of Air Power 1930-1949 (Pen & Sword Military Classics)
Pen and Sword, 2003-11. Paperback. Very Good. 1st PRINTING AUGUST 1969. COLLECTIBLE. Binding is tight and square. Minimal edge/corner wear. This is a very nice paperback copy.Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Military / World War II; Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
NASA: America in Space
Crescent, 1987-08-27. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.DJ is VG.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
NASA Kennedy Space Center's Spaceport USA
N/A, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. This is a brand new paperback copy of the 1988 printing. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers.Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
NASCAR: The Thunder of America, 1948-1998
HarperEntertainment, 1998-02. Hardcover. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is beautiful, clean and bright. No DJ. ... (more information)
Subjects: SPORTS & RECREATION / Motor Sports; Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC INDEX 1947 - 1976. INCLUSIVE (Qty: 2)
National Geographic, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 19) |
NATIONAL SECURITY IN THE NUCLEAR AGE, BASIC FACTS AND THEORIES
1960. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
NATIONAL SHRINE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION, CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA, WASHINGTON, D.C.: BOOK I: STORY OF THE CRYPT
Salve Regina Press (Catholic University of America) Washington, DC, 1927. Hardcover. Acceptable. Binding is very loose but still intact. Message on 1st pg. Nice little extra with a newsletter and picture attached. Book has fraying, bumps, creases, tears on cvr. Still rare readable copy.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... (more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1011)Fine or New (125)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (938)$5-10 (411)
$10-25 (272)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (962)Paperback (639)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (144)With dust jacket (462)
Signed (11)
With photos (315)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1697)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







