Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (50)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (105)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Ming Books (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Ming Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) The Naive and Sentimental Lover
Le Carre, John

London Uk: Hodder and Stoughton, 1971. fine in fine Price-clipped dj 1st Hodder and Stoughton 1971. 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$76.00
2) Naked Lunch
Burroughs William

London UK: Flamingo, 1993. VERY GOOD CREASED with an introduction by J G Ballard . Reprint. Very Good/Not ISSUED. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$8.00
3) Naked Villainy
Woods Sara

London UK: MACMILLAN, 1987. very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st MACMILLAN INCLUDES BIOGRAPHY OF ANTONY MAITLAND . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00
4) Naked Villainy
Woods Sara

London UK: MACMILLAN, 1987. very good in very good lightly worn dj 1st MACMILLAN INCLUDES BIOGRAPHY OF ANTONY MAITLAND . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$16.00
5) The Name of the Rose
Eco Umberto

London UK: Picador, 1984. very good. Reprint. Paper Back. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$8.00
6) Nameless Coffin, A
Butler, Gwendoline

Birmingham, United Kingdom: CT Publishing, 1999. very good light wear to wraps 1st thus CT Publishing London 1999 mystery. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$12.00
7) Napoleon The Last Phase
Rosebery Lord

London Uk: Arthur L Humphreys, 1900. very good fep uncut at head foxing bookplate The Earl of ONSLOW inscribed by previous owner rubbed on spine and edges of boards 1st Arthur L Humphreys . 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)



$25.00
8) Napoleonic War Stories
Quiller-Couch Sir Arthur

UK: Leonaur, 2005. new /mint book on demand pp256 collected for the first time, classic short stories set during the clash of Wellington's British and Napoleon's French armies. Hard Cover. New/mint/New/mint. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$27.99
9) Napoleonic War Stories
Quiller-Couch Sir Arthur

UK: Leonaur, 2005. new /mint book on demand pp256 collected for the first time, classic short stories set during the clash of Wellington's British and Napoleon's French armies. Soft Cover. New/mint/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$13.99
10) Narcissus in Chains
Hamilton, Laurell K

London, United Kingdom: Orbit, 2002. very good paperback reading creased on spine 1st Orbit London 2002 Anita Blake Vampire Hunter pp533. 1st Orbit. Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00
11) The National Trust Atlas
None

VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD PRICE-CLIPPED DJ torn at head of spine The National Trust foreword by Nigel Nicolson... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$18.00
12) Natural Remedies
Reader's Digest

London: Reader's Digest. very good illustrated boards. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$8.00
13) Nature Detective
FALKUS Hugh

London;uk: BCA, 1978. very good in very good dj Book Club. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$18.00
14) Neapolitan Reel
DOWLING Graham

London: Grafton Books, 1988. very good in very good dj nick on one corner 1st Grafton Books Londonmystery;private eye January Esposito Naples' answer to Philip Marlowe. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$13.00
15) The Nearing Storm
Donnelly, Desmond

United Kingdom: Hutchinson, 1968. very good in very good dj 1st Hutchinson London 1968 a political novel by an author who was a rebel Member of Parliament. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$10.00
16) Necrochip
Harrod-Eagles Cynthia

London UK: Little Brown & Co, 1993. fine in fine dj 1st UK Little Brown 1993 Bill Slider Mystery. 1st UK. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00
17) Nelson's War The British at War
Padfield Peter

London UK: Book Club Associates, 1976. very good in very god dj. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Colour and b/w Illustrations. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00
18) Nemesis
CHRISTIE AGATHA

London: Fontana/Collins, 1974. very good Fontana reprint on front of wrap picture of girl with red flower on hear and face. 1st UK Paper. Soft. Very Good. Illus. by Tom Adams. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$15.00
19) Nemesis
Christie, Agatha

After the death of the wealthy Rafiel, Miss Marple is hired to fulfill one of the dying man's last wishes. She is asked to solve a mysterious murder, one that becomes increasingly bizarre the more she investigates.

London;UK: [Published for the] Crime Club [by] Collins, 1971. very good in very goodslightly soiled and tiny piece missing back of dj 1ST Collins Crime Club London 1971 inscribed by previous owner mystery female sleuth. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$20.00
20) Nemesis
Christie, Agatha

After the death of the wealthy Rafiel, Miss Marple is hired to fulfill one of the dying man's last wishes. She is asked to solve a mysterious murder, one that becomes increasingly bizarre the more she investigates.

London Uk: [Published for the] Crime Club [by] Collins, 1971. very good in good worn dj inscribed by previous owner 1st Collins Crime Club 1971 Miss Marple. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$23.75
Results 1 - 20 of 105
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations