| 1) |
NA: It Works How & Why: How and Why. The Twelve Steps and the Twelve Traditions of Narcotics Anonymous
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.: World Service Office, 1993 First printing, with date 5/93 on copyright page. 221 pp., 8vo, green hardcover, no dj. VG copy with light wear to tips of covers, usual dedication inscriptions from NA members on front and rear endpapers. Uncommon first edition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 2) |
NATO Armour
Ian Allan, London, 1971., 1971 First Edition. 128 pp., profusely ill. with b&w photos and line drawings, oblong 8vo, green cloth in dustjacket. VG Plus/VG Plus. Light overall wear but no tears, no inscriptions. Very attractive copy .. F. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 3) |
NHL 1990-91 Media Directory
NHL, 1990., 1990 First printing. 109 pp., narrow 8vo, softcover. Fine copy. Complete, detailed contact information on every NHL club for journalists' use. Hull, Messier, Bourque on cover.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 4) |
NHL 1992-93 Media Directory
NHL, 1992., 1992 First printing. 128 pp., narrow 8vo, softcover. Fine copy. Complete, detailed contact information on every NHL club for journalists' use, as well as shedules for all teams.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 5) |
NHL Hockey Digest 1962
Gillette, 1962., 1962 First edition. 131 pp., photos, stats, records, trophies, bios, pocket-size (about 3 X 4 inches), softcover. VG copy with some creasing to covers, a bit of wear. Clean copy of uncommon hockey book.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 6) |
NHL Hockey Guide 1980 - 81,
NHL, 1980. First edition. 872 pp., stats, schedules, 16mo, card covers. Nearly Fine with very light wear to covers. Super condition! Color photo of Gretzky on cover.. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 7) |
NHL Hockey Guide 1982 - 83
NHL, 1982. First edition. 485 pp., stats, schedules, 16mo, card covers. Nearly Fine with very light wear to covers. Super condition. Color photo of Gretzky on cover.. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 8) |
The NHL Official Sourcebook 1990-1991
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada: Stewart House Publishing, Incorporated, 1990 First printing. 256 pp., photos, stats, 8vo, softcover. Fine copy.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 9) |
NHL Old Timers Souvenir Album 1980
NHL, 1980., 1980 First edition. 72 pp., magazine format. Nearly Fine.. 1st Edition. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 10) |
THE NISEI MASS EVACUATION GROUP AND P.O.W. CAMP '101' ANGLER, ONTARIO
Self Published, 1996., 1996 First printing. Xiv, 126 pp., 8vo, card covers in illustrated dustjacket. Very Fine, new uread copy in original shrink wrap. Uncommon.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 11) |
Nadia Comaneci: The Gold-Medal Olympic Gymnast!
Tempo, 1977., 1977 Frist printing, PBO, not issued in hardcover. 8vo, quality trade softcover. 90 pp. with photos. VG copy with light wear to covers, some soiling. Uncommon book.. Soft cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 12) |
The Nagle Journal: A Diary of the Life of Jacob Nagle, Sailor, from the Year 1775 to 1841
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr, 1988 First printing. 402 pp., many ills., some color, index, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Remainder mark, price-clipped dj, else Fine/Fine copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 13) |
The Name of the Tree : A Bantu Folktale
A picture book retelling of a Bantu folktale. The African plain is suffering from a terrible drought. The animals, searching for food, are happy when they discover one tree covered with fruit. The animals know the tree will not let them eat its fruit unless they know the tree's name. One by one, the animals set out to find out the name of the tree from the only animal who knows--the lion. Unfortunately, none of them can remember the tree's name once they get back to the tree. Will the animals ever be able to eat the tree's fruit? Color illustrations accompany the text.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Groundwood Books, 1989 First printing, true first edition (Canadian). Fully illustrated in colour, oversize oblong 4to, pictorial hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine in VG dustjacket. Tight, clean text with little wear, owner's inscription. Dj has light edge-wear, a couple of closed edge-tears.. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Turtles; JUVENILE FICTION / Fairy Tales & Folklore / Country & Ethnic; Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 14) |
The Naming of the Telescope
Schuman and Oxford University Press, 1947., 1947 First Edition. Review Copy with publisher's label on ffep, stamped "Toronto Star Library.1947." Not an ex-lib copy, no other markings. 110 pp., ills., index, 12mo, brown cloth in dustjacket. Ffep a bit wavy from publisher's label, otherwise VG Plus text with no signs of wear, some spotting to fore-edge. Dj is price-clipped but untorn. Nice copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 15) |
Nancy Wilson: Like in Love
Capitol T1319., 1319 33 1/3 rpm mono vinyl LP record. Disc is VG with some light scratching. Original Capitol inner sleeve with ads, in VG condition. Cover is Mint, was in protective sleeve since new. Debut album by Wilson. Uncommon.. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 16) |
Nancy Wilson: Yesterday's Love Songs, Today's Blues
Capitol T-2012, 1964., 2012 33 1/3 rpm Mono vinyl LP record. Disc in VG with light scratches, dustiness. Original Capitol inner sleeve with ads present and VG. Album cover in Near Mint with light wear to tips, still in original plastic wrap.. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 17) |
Nanook of the North: Edited from the Film By Robert Kraus
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Windmill Books, 1971 First printing. Not paginated, fully illustrated with stills from the film, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine text with owner's name and bookplate on fep. Dj is VG: not clipped, some edge-wear and short tears, slight loss to some tips.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 18) |
Napoleon Symphony
Jonathan Cape, 1974. First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine with very light wear to edges of price-clipped dj. A very attractive, tight, unworn copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 19) |
Nappy Edges
St. Martin's Press, N.Y. 1978., 1978 First Edition. 8vo, cloth, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine. Appears unread, no tears, no inscriptions. Very light rubbing to dj at extremities. Very attractive copy. Uncommon errata slip laid in.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 20) |
Narrative of a Voyage to Hudson's Bay in His Majesty's Ship Rosamond
Coles Canadiana Collection, 1970., 1970 First printing, facsimile edition. 279 pp., folding map, 9 engravings, 8vo, red cloth with gilt titles. Fine copy. Uncommon hardcover edition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (18)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
Canada (219)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




