cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with N from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with N) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) NanGua
Young, Aja-Mei; Orrow, Tom

Author House, 2005 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) Nanjing 1937: A Love Story
Zhaoyan, Y. E

Nanjing 1937: A Love Story
Stock photo.
Anchor Books, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) Napoleon: A Biography (Hardcover)
McLynn, Frank

This one-volume biography of Napoleon Bonaparte is critical of him as a general, a statesman, and as a man. McLynn also criti... read more

Jonathan Cape, 1997 USED- Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
4) Napoleon and His Marshals (Prion Lost Treasures) (Paperback)
Macdonell, A. G

Napoleon and His Marshals (Prion Lost Treasures) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Prion Books, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light yellowing to page edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
5) Narcissus and Goldmund
Hesse, Hermann; Lesser, Rika (translator)

Narcissus and Goldmund
Stock photo.
A story of a spiritual quest is set in the Middle Ages. Brother Narcissus, a monk at Mariabronn Abbey, serves as an adviser t... read more

Bantam Books, 1992 Book is NEW; unread. . Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Nasty, Brutish, and Long: Adventures in Old Age and the World of Eldercare (Hardcover)
Rosofsky, Ira

Nasty, Brutish, and Long: Adventures in Old Age and the World of Eldercare (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Avery, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
7) The Nation Guide to the Nation (Paperback)
Lingeman, Richard

The Nation Guide to the Nation (Paperback)
Stock photo.
The editors of the progressive magazine The Nation compiled this comprehensive guide to businesses, shops, and cultural insti... read more

Vintage Books, 2008 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
8) National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Mushrooms (National Audubon Society Field Guides) (Turtleback)
Lincoff, Gary A

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Mushrooms (National Audubon Society Field Guides) (Turtleback)
Stock photo.
Knopf, 1981 Book is NEW; unread.. Turtleback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.95
9) National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Wildflowers--E: Eastern Region - Revised Edition (Turtleback)
Niering, William A.;National Audubon Society; Thieret, John W.; Olmstead, Nancy C

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Wildflowers--E: Eastern Region - Revised Edition (Turtleback)
Stock photo.
Knopf, 2001 Book is NEW; unread.. Turtleback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Wildflowers: Eastern Region
Niering, William A.;National Audubon Society;Thieret, John W.;Olmstead, Nancy C

National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Wildflowers: Eastern Region
Stock photo.
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2001 Standard. Used. Very good. Initials ALM on top/bottom end pages. NO underlining, highlighting, notation, etc. A very nice copy.. Turtleback. Very Good/Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes
Farber, Robert

Natural Beauty: Farber Nudes
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Merrell Holberton, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
12) Natural Law and Human Dignity (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought) (Paperback)
Bloh, Ernst

Natural Law and Human Dignity (Studies in Contemporary German Social Thought) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
MIT Press, 1987 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have moderate edgewear; couple of tiny tears - 1 on top of front cover, other at bottom of spine; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
13) The Nature & Art of Workmanship
Pye, David

The Nature & Art of Workmanship
Stock photo.
Bethel, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Cambium Pr, 1995 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Nature Cures: The History of Alternative Medicine in America (Paperback)
Whorton, James

Nature Cures: The History of Alternative Medicine in America (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Oxford, England: Oxford University Press, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
15) Nature and Selected Essays
Emerson, Ralph Waldo; Ferguson, Alfred R.; Carr, Jean Fergusson

Nature and Selected Essays
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 2003 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) Naughty or Nice?: Christmas Erotica
Tyler, Alison

Naughty or Nice?: Christmas Erotica
Stock photo.
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Cleis Press, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
17) Necklace of Kisses: A Novel (Paperback)
Block, Francesca Lia

Necklace of Kisses: A Novel (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Harper Paperbacks, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
18) Negotiating Small Truths
Carlozzi, Annette D

Austin, Texas: Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Sunfading at spine. Previous owner's name on FEP.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
19) Neo-Humanist Ecology (Paperback)
Avadhuta, Acarya Prasiidananda

Singapore: Ananda Marga Publications, 1990 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, creasing to cover. University stamp to title page and lower page edges, previous owner's name on title page.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) Netherland: A Novel [DECKLE EDGE] (Hardcover)
O'Neill, Joseph

Netherland: A Novel [DECKLE EDGE] (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
After the 9/11 terrorist attack, Dutch equities analyst Hans van den Broek, his British wife, and his young son are forced to... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition, 9th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)
Fine or New (22)
New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (60)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (73)

Filter by country:
United States (84)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: