Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Selahs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Selahs Books (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Selahs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 382
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) N. C. Wyeth: A Biography
Michaelis, David

N. C. Wyeth: A Biography
Stock photo.
Newell Convers Wyeth was the grandfather of an American artistic dynasty that included his son Andrew and his grandson Jamie.... read more

Knopf. Hardcover. 0679426264 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
2) NASB Quick Study Bible: Making Bible Study Easy
Nelson, Thomas

Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0529121492 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." signed by previous owner first page/ . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
3) A NASCAR Holiday 2: Miracle Season\Season Of Dreams\Taking Control\The Natural
Britton, Pamela; Wilkins, Gina; Casper, Ken; Gaines, Abby

A NASCAR Holiday 2: Miracle Season\Season Of Dreams\Taking Control\The Natural
Stock photo.
HQN Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373773323 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
4) NASCAR: The Definitive History of America's Sport
Hembree, Michael

NASCAR: The Definitive History of America's Sport
Stock photo.
HarperEntertainment. Hardcover. 0061050806 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
5) NBA Basketball Basics (Sport)
Vancil, Mark

Sterling. PAPERBACK. 0806909285 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
6) NBA By The Numbers
Brooks, Bruce

NBA By The Numbers
Stock photo.
Scholastic Press. Hardcover. 0590975781 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) NBA: The Official Fan's Guide (Quantity available: 2)
Vancil, Mark

A guide for basketball lovers to the 1995-96 season, including histories of team rivalries, game recaps, profiles of supersta... read more

Collins Pub San Francisco. Hardcover. 0002251000 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/cover shows average wear /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
8) NCLEX-RN Made Ridiculously Simple
Carl, Andreas

Medmaster. PAPERBACK. 0940780356 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
9) NIV Childrens Bible
Zondervan

NIV Childrens Bible
Stock photo.
Zonderkidz. Hardcover. 031090272X Name on inside page / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
10) NKJV Gift & Award Bible / Red LeatherFlex
Nelson, Thomas

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 1418529095 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
11) The NPR Interviews 1996
Siegel, Robert

Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 0395783232 light shelf wear / edge wear / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
12) NTC's Dictionary of Phrasal Verbs : and Other Idiomatic Verbal Phrases
Spears, Richard

NTC's Dictionary of Phrasal Verbs : and Other Idiomatic Verbal Phrases
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0844254622 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
13) NYT Guide/Mutual Funds
Gould, Carole

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0812919769 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
14) Nabokov: Novels, 1969-1974 (Library of America)
Nabokov, Vladimir

Nabokov: Novels, 1969-1974 (Library of America)
Stock photo.
Volume One of a three-volume set that includes all the fiction and nonfiction Nabokov wrote while in America, along with note... read more

Library of America. Hardcover. 1883011205 First Printing 1996/Green Cloth cover/w/ ribbon Bookmark/ comes in an Ivory slipcase w/gold lettering "The Library of America"/pages like new condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Nairobi to Vancouver
Lefever, Ernest W.; Norman, Edward

University Press of America. Hardcover. 0896331172 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
16) The Naisa Mafia: Chronicle of the Godfather
Truong, Chau Van

Naisa Production. PAPERBACK. 0974793507 corner crease front cover/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) Naked Chef Takes Off, The
Oliver, Jamie

Jamie Oliver's second book continues the simple cooking techniques of his first in chapters like "Potty About Herbs" and "Tak... read more

Hyperion. Hardcover. 0786867558 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) Naked Empire (Sword of Truth, Book 8)
Goodkind, Terry
rating starrating starrating star

Naked Empire (Sword of Truth, Book 8)
Stock photo.
This is the eighth volume in Goodkind's Sword of Truth series.

Tor Books. Hardcover. 0765305224 First Edition / First Printing / some shelf wear surface / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
19) Naked Management: Bare Essentials For Motivating The X-Generation At Work (St Lucie)
Muchnick, Marc H

CRC. PAPERBACK. 1574440616 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
20) Naked Sleeper: A Novel
Nunez, Sigrid

Naked Sleeper: A Novel
Stock photo.
Nona's father left her and her mother when Nona was a child, and he died young. A painter, he has become more famous after de... read more

Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060928611 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79


Results 1 - 20 of 382
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (320)
Fine or New (90)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (203)
$5-10 (81)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (159)
Paperback (213)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (81)
Signed (7)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (382)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: