Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Nader
Justin Martin

Nader
Stock photo.
In this biography of the consumer advocate and crusader Ralph Nader, a business journalist traces Nader's career from his ear... read more

Perseus Publishing, 2002 Fine copy in like jacket.$26.00 on flap.First Printing."for Justice Ralph Nader." Excellent(As New).. Signed Presentation By Subject. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
2) Naked
David Sedaris

Naked
Stock photo.
Through a series of comic anecdotes, quirky essayist David Sedaris touches on the highlights of his life to date, including h... read more

Little Brown, 1997 Fine copy in like price clipped jacket.First edition.Full Numberline. Author's Second Book.Signed on Title-page. Beautiful Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
3) The Naked Face
Sidney Sheldon

Morrow, 1970 Fine copy in like jacket.Without Wear.$5.95 on flap.1970/1970. Author's First Book.Gorgeous Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
4) Naked in Garden Hills
Harry Crews

Morrow, 1969 Fine copy in a near fine lightly tone jacket.$5.95 on jacket.First issue.Author's Rare Second Book.Nice Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
5) Namath
Mark Kriegel

Namath
Stock photo.
During Joe Namath's stellar career as quarterback for the New York Jets in the 1960s and '70s, he was almost as famous for hi... read more

Viking, 2004 Mint copy in like jacket.Excellent Biography of Broadway Joe Willie Namath.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Namath My Son Joe
Rose Namath Szolnoki

Oxmoor House, 1975 Cloth. As New. First Edition. Sign Bookplate By Rose & Joe Namath. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy with bookplate sign by Rose & Joe Namath.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
7) The Name Of The Rose
Umberto Eco
rating starrating starrating starrating star

The Name Of The Rose
Stock photo.
A young Benedictine novice known as Adso narrates the events of this 14th-century tale of murder and deception, lust and gree... read more

Hacourt Brace Jovanovich, 1983 Fine copy in lke jacket.$15.95 on flap.Stated First Edition.B C D E. Author's Masterpiece.Great Movie of The Same. Ink Name on pastedown. Beautiful Copy. Rare.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
8) Nancy
Karen Barbour

Harcourt Brace And Jovanovich, 1989 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 64mo - up to 3" tall. ISBN:0-15-256675-9. Presentation and original art of a Bird. A lovely copy.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
9) Narcissa & Other Fables
Louis Auchincloss

Houghton Mifflin, 1985 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-395-33114-5.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) The Narrows
Ann Petry

Houghton Mifflin, 1953 Fine copy in like jacket 1953/1953 First Edition.$3.95 on flap. Author's Fourth Book.Gorgeous copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
11) National League 2000 Champions Color 8 X10 Signed
New York Mets

As New. Signed by Celebrities. 8 X 10. Awesome 8x 10 color team picture signed by Alfonzo, Ventura, Hamilton, Piazza, Payton , Benitez and Zeile. 2000 champion season when they lost to the Yankees. Great year for the men in blue.. Signed by Author(s). ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
12) National Velvet
Enid Bagnold

Morrow, 1935, 1935 Original Wraps. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rare galley proof of this classic. Presentation on first loose blank age darken."Dear Jane Tell me what you think of this to be published March 27 Love, " Thazer. (Chairman of Morrow) Signatures bound that are very fine in a specially made box. Very rare format.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Fine/Dust Jacket Included. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Pr... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $495.00
13) "National Velvet"
Enid Bagnold

Morrow, 1935 Fine copy in a near fine jacket.$2.50 on flap.Small chip in a lightly faded spine of jacket.Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
14) "National Velvet"
Enid Bagnold

Morrow, 1935 Fine copy in like jacket. Facsmile of the First Edition. Beautiful Copy.. Facsimile. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) The Native & Sentimental Lover
John Le Carre

Knopf, 1972 Mint copy in like jacket.Beautiful copy. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) Native Son
Richard Wright

Harper& Brothers, 1940, 1940 Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Apparent facsimile from 1940 (B-R copyright). Beautiful jacket. Small chip to the crown. Original blue boards in first issue jacket.. Facsimile. Hardcover. Very Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) Natural Victims
Isabel Eberstadt

Alfred Knopf, 1983 First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good galley proof tape near bottom couple staples on front.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
18) Natural Victims
Isabel Eberstadt

Knopf, 1983, 1983 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy in like jacket. Author's first book.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) The Nature of Passion
R.Prawer Jhabvala

George Allen & Unwin, 1956, 1956 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like price clipped jacket.The author's rare second book.Gorgeous copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
20) The Nature of a Crime
Joseph Conrad and Ford Madox Hueffer

Duckworth, 1924 Cloth. First English Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine copy in a very good jacket.Spine fade. Jacket cracked at spine fold.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)
Fine or New (53)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (27)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (58)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (96)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: