Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (210)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (210)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (129)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (6)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (443)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 22 Next

1) N. C. WYETH: PRECIOUS TIME
[N. C. WYETH] O'Leary, Daniel, Linda Bean Folkers, and Lorena A. Coffin (curator, eds)

"Portland, ME": Potland Museum of Art. 2000. 1st edition. Green cloth with inset color illustration. Light shelfwear; very good. "Oblong, sm. 4to. 64pp. Preface by Daniel O'Leary; essay, chronology, checklist, biblio. Illustrated with 26 color plates and numerous b/w illustrations and photographs." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)



$75.00
2) "NA, WARTE DU HERZ'CHEN!" Romantic Line Books Nr. 1
Von Spurius, Acris

Munich: AVA GmbH.. 1981. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "192pp. Illustarted with 64pp. color photographs illustrating graphic sexual acts. Pornographic fiction featuring a blonde and brunette, a black man, and various sexual situations and combinations: lesbianism, interracial, etc. Text in German." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$45.00
3) NACHTSEITEN DER LIEBE. Von Verirrungen des Geschlechtslebens Aus den Akten der Kriminalpolizei
Von Schmidt, Franz

Ruschlikon-Zurich/Stuttgart/Wein: Albert Muller Verlag. 1960. 315pp.+ads. Text in German. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$3.50
4) NADINE
Chatte, Maude de la

Annency: Collection Judith. 1953. 8vo. 158pp. Text in French. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
5) NAGA
Sorayama, Hajime

Tokyo: Sakuhinsha. 1997. "unpaged, color illustrations by artist Sorayama. Tha Naga are the serpent gods, the gods of water in the Hindu religion. The palace in which they live boasts a rare splendor and their women are famed for their beauty. No text." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$125.00
6) THE NAIVE HOMOSEXUAL
Michaels, Phil

North Hollywood: Brandon House. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 156pp+ads. A gay erotic novel. 3065 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
7) THE NAKED AND THE NUDE. A History of the Nude in Photographs 1839 to the Present
Lewinski, Jorge

New York: Harmony Books. 1987. First US edition. "4to. 223pp. First US edition, bound from English sheets. In this, the first comprehensive account of the history of nude photography, Jorge Lewinski traces the gradual evolution of the image of teh nude in photography, from the invention of the medium in 1839 to the present day, and the influence of contemporary society - its customs, manners, and taboos - brought to bear on it. In addition to the acknowledged masters of nude photography (Edward Weston,... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$45.00
8) NAKED APOLLO
Caruso, Joe

No. Hollywood: Brandon House. 1967. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "188pp.+ads. ""In ancient times lenny might have been a God... in the world today he was a male harlot!."" 1077" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
9) NAKED BREAKOUT - ORIGINAL ART

Los Angeles: Parliament. 1960s-1970s. Original Illustration for men's magazine article. Source not found. Signed CBS. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$125.00
10) NAKED CALLER
Hale, Randy

New York: Midwood Publications. 1976. Paperback. Shelfwear. Good+. "223pp. ""A sleepy town comes to life when a dirty telephone caller makes his rounds!."" 60759" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
11) NAKED CAME THE STRANGER
Ashe, Pennelope (pseud. of 25 Newsday journalists)

New York: Dell Publishing. 1975. Reprint. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "220pp., a collaborative, sexual satire: a kind of Manhattan ""Peyton Place"" with each chapter's seduction written by a different hand. 6297" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$10.00
12) NAKED CARGO. Submissive Women in a Fantasy World
Bruno, Victor

Surrey: Victor Bruno Publications. 1975. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 128 pp. Fully illustrated with original drawings. An erotic novel. ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$25.00
13) THE NAKED CRUSADER
Archer, Frank

"Chatsworth, CA": Brandon Books [Brandon House]. 1972. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 222pp+ads. 6251 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
14) THE NAKED DUDES Explicit Library
Thomas, Shirley

South Laguna: Publisher's Consultants. 1979. 189pp.+ad. EXL122 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
15) THE NAKED EYE.. Great Photographs of the Nude
Bailey, David, editor

New York: Amphoto. 1987. First edition.. Boards in dust jacket. Very good. "4to. pp. 192. Selected and Introduced by David Bailey. Text by Martin Harrison. An intelligent selection, which includes some interesting examples by Pierre Louÿs and others from the Graham Ovenden collection." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$85.00
16) NAKED GHOSTS. Intimate Stories From the Files of a Sex Therapist
Wells, Carol G

NY: Prentice-Hall Press. 1991. 1st ed.. "xiii+223pp., intro. Sex therapist Carol Wells takes you behind closed doors and into the minds of ordinary people with extraordinary problems - people who have chosen to speak out on sensitive, deeply intimate issues." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$3.50
17) NAKED HILLS
Tralins, Bob

New York: Tuxedo Books. 1960s. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 160pp. 102 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
18) NAKED IN APARTMENT 7
Gorman, Peter

NAKED IN APARTMENT 7
Stock photo.
Frankfurt/Main: Goliath. 2001. "unpaginated, introduction, ads. Photographer Gorman's candid collection of various undressed beauities, posed in his apartment. ""Who cares about time, desks, lamps and other paraphernalia of life, the image seems to ask, when there's a sexually wired female spread out in the foreground?.""" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$35.00
19) NAKED IN CHAINS. Photo Fiction - 32 Exciting Photos

Jersey City: Satellite Publishing Co.. [c. 1960s]. 1st edition. Digest-sized photographic wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "32pp., excluding wrappers, illustrated throughout with 32 b/w photographs. Girl-girl s/m erotica featuring rope and chain bondage, noose, simulated beating with chain. Includes ads for other Satellite publications and photo-sets; inside covers reproduce various book covers." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$35.00
20) NAKED IS THE BEST DISGUISE. My Life As A Stripper
Lewin, Lauri

New York: Willian Morrow and Co.. 1984. 1st edition. "200pp. Lauri Lewin's story of her five years of stripping at the ""Nudie- Tease Nightclub"" while she was attending University." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$10.00
Results 1 - 20 of 443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 22 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations