Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with N from A Book is a Wonderful Thing

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (titles starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Book is a Wonderful Thing (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) N.A.D.A. Recreation Vehicle Appraisal Guide-Sept. Through Dec. 2006 (N.A.D.A. Recreation Vehicle Appraisal Guide, Volume 4)
Editor-Jodi Christy

N.A.D.A. Recreation Vehicle Appraisal Guide-Sept. Through Dec. 2006 (N.A.D.A. Recreation Vehicle Appraisal Guide, Volume 4)
N.A.D.A. Appraisal Guides, 2006. Paperback. Good. Book is used/good cond. with light wear to cover. No names or Inscriptions Inside.Pages are clean and Tight. Desc: N.A.D.A. Recreation vehicle appraisal guide for years 1989-2006 ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
2) NANCY, THE DARING
Kimbrough, Katheryn

Popular Library, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Store stamp & price inside. From a sheltered girlhood as a Southern belle into a dark tunnel of terror and horrifying revelation was the journey that beautiful Nancy Cox took when she fell in love with handsome, aristocratic Peter Phenwick. Nancy vowed that no barrier would stand between her and this man-but she did not dream then of the infernal forces that would seek her destruction and damnation before she realized her desires. None of the Phenwick women... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) NAPTIME WITH BABY JAY
Verdorn, Bethea

Modern Publishing, 1987-06. Hardcover. Good. Cover shows major wear and price stamp; Spine has rubbing; page corners have wear. Meet Baby Jay, a delightful toddler whose curiosity and imagination will help introduce preschoolers to everyday activities and the world they live in. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.02
4) THE NATURAL SCIENCES
Weyer, Edward M. (editor)

J. J. Little & Ives Co. , Inc. Hardcover. Very Good. Leather/cloth combination binding, has light - moderate wear/rubbing. Pages are tight with some foxing. NO Names or Inscriptions. SUMMARY: Vintage Comprehensive and well-illustrated book developed by The American Museum of Natural History. Provides brief entries for a vast array of diverse topics related to natural history, illustrated throughout in black and white and color photographs. Suitable for children and adults alike. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) NELLIE CAMERON
Michele Murray

The Seabury Press, 1971. Hardcover. Good. DJ is in removable protective clear plastic cover. Hardcover has moderate wear. Spine slightly cocked. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. Pages are tight, moderate wear, creasing, soil. SUMMARY: Illustrated with drawings by Leonora E. Prince, youth fiction. 1971 Seabury Press Edition. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) NEVER GIVE UP
Rinaldo, Denise; Edgar, Kathleen J

Kidsbooks Inc, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Trade PB has light cover wear, Pages are clean and tight, NO Names or Inscriptions. An excellent teaching tool for values and determination, Filled with color photos and the wonderful stories of 4 individuals whose determination made them heros for today. Lance Armstrong, Aung San Suu Kyi, Jackie Robinson and Eleanor Roosevelt. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) THE NEW CENTURY HYMNAL A SAMPLER
Editor-The Pilgrim Press

1993. Paperback. Very Good. Book is very good condition. Light wear to cover. No names or Inscriptions Inside.Pages are clean and Tight.Picture available upon request. Desc: Collection of hymns and songs for worship and praise of the Lord. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS
Rambeck, Richard

Creative Education, Inc, 1991-06. Hardcover. Good. Cover has moderate wear, clear tape on spine, corners are frayed, spine ends frayed. Pages are clean and tight. Typical Ex-library markings. Color and B & W Photos accompany the history of the team from 1960 to 1989. Other teams also available. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) NEW ENGLAND REVIEW
Hummer, T. R. (editor)

University Press Of New England. Paperback. Very Good. Moderate cover wear with corners and edges bumped/rubbed. Pages are tight. NO names or Inscriptions. SUMMARY: Collection of Poetry, Essayss and Fiction. A Middlebury College / Bread Loaf Writers Conference Publication. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) NEW ORLEANS
American Geographical Society

Nelson Doubleday. Paperback. Acceptable. Stamped with school stamp inside, and school library markings. Cover has moderate wear, some soiling and creasing. Pages are tight. Includes B & W photos and color photo stamps. Covers the vivid history of New Orleans before and after the Americans moved in. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.45
11) NEW ORLEANS
American Geographical Society

Nelson Doubleday, 1967. Paperback. Acceptable. Stamped with school stamp inside, and school library markings. Cover has moderate wear, some soiling and creasing. Pages are tight. Includes B & W photos and color photo stamps. Covers the vivid history of New Orleans before and after the Americans moved in. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) NEW ORLEANS SAINTS
Potts, Steve

Creative Education, Inc, 1991-06. Hardcover. Good. Cover has moderate wear, clear tape on spine, corners are frayed, spine ends frayed. Pages are clean and tight. Typical Ex-library markings. Color and B & W Photos accompany the history of the team from 1967 to 1989. Other teams also available. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
13) THE NIV STANDARD LESSON COMMENTARY 2002-2003
Davis, Ronald G. (editor) ; Nickelson, Ronald

THE NIV STANDARD LESSON COMMENTARY 2002-2003
Standard Publishing Company, 2002-05. Softcover. Acceptable. Pictoral Trade PB had crease and one bent corner, All pages are clean and tight, no names or Inscriptions. International Sunday School Lessons - 2002 - 2003. Includes Reproducible Student Pages. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) THE NIV STANDARD LESSON COMMENTARY 2002-2003
Editor-Ronald G. Davis; Editor-Ronald L. Nickelson; Editor-Jonathan Underwood

THE NIV STANDARD LESSON COMMENTARY 2002-2003
Standard Publishing Company, 2002-05. Softcover. Like New. International Sunday School Lessons - Includes CD ROM. No names or inscriptions. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) NO, NO, NO, AND YES
Willoughby, Elaine

Garrard Publishing Company, 1973. Paperback. Good. Library markings; spine/cover shows rubbing, smudges and small tears; pages show smudges. " A collection of short stories depicting opposites. Elementary reading level. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
16) THE NOISY SEAGULL
Parent , Nancy

Paradise Press, Inc, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. One of the Tubby Buddies Squeaky Books, with cute (Working) soft vinyl squeaking seagull, colorful and delightful illustrations, and very cute story. Light cover wear, boards are clean and tight and bright. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) NOISY SEAGULL
Parent, Nancy

Paradise Press, Inc, 2000. Hardcover. Good. One of the Tubby Buddies Squeaky Books, with cute (Working) soft vinyl squeaking seagull, colorful and delightful illustrations, and very cute story. Light cover wear, boards are clean and tight and bright. Price sticker on front. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) NORTH CAROLINA:Off the Beaten Path - A Guide to Unique Places
Pitzer, Sara

NORTH CAROLINA:Off the Beaten Path - A Guide to Unique Places
Globe Pequot Press, 2002-09-01. Softcover. New. NEW! Multiple copies available! ! ! NO REMAINDER marks, may have price tag or residue of tag. SUMMARY: A Guide to Attractions, restaurants, Lodging and travel tips for those who want to soak up local ambiance in the places they visit. Unsung, Unspoiled trips for the day, the weekend, or longer. Indexed. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
19) NUTRITION
Suitor, Carol West; Hunter, Merily Forbes

J. B. Lippincott, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Red HC has light cover wear, pages are clean and tight, NO Names or Inscriptions. Indexed. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
20) The Naked Rich
Vivian Connell

Popular Library, 1958. Paperback. Good. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed.Inner front/back cover shows stains and loose pages.Pages show yellowing,binding is tight."He stood in the street disguised in a pair of old trousers and a shirt that bared his massive chest.His eyes dwelled feverishly on the woman standing beneath the lamppost. ... more information

Offered by A Book is a Wonderful Thing (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)
Fine or New (10)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (2)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: